FAM Festival Volunteer Form (in support of Family Promise of Clark County) signup sheet

Please sign up to volunteer for the FAM Festival, a fundraiser for Family Promise of Clark County, on August 18th from 10:00 a.m. to 8 p.m.

We appreciate all of our volunteers. If you can sign up for more than one area, we would be very grateful.

The event will be held at East Woods Presbyterian Church at 16210 20th Street, Vancouver, WA 98684.

Back to new view
What When Who
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Brittney B.
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Karen B.
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Marilyn M.
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Antoinette E.
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sheldon T.
Greeter (Greet and direct guest) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Melissa G.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Ronda P.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Peggy K.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Connie A.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Peggy K.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Lynne H.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Josh C.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Sign up
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Cynthia Y.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Peggy K.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Polly W.
Food Service (Serve meals to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. George K.
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Janet L.
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Jackie T.
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Polly W.
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Bob W.
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Drinks Service (Serve drinks to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Cookie Bar (Serve desserts to guests) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Marge M.
Cookie Bar (Serve desserts to guests) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Alta M.
Cookie Bar (Serve desserts to guests) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Pat N.
Silent Auction (Help guests with silent auction) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Dale P.
Silent Auction (Help guests with silent auction) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Sign up
Silent Auction (Help guests with silent auction) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Sales (Sell raffle tickets for grand prize) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Sign up
Sales (Sell raffle tickets for grand prize) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Sign up
Sales (Sell raffle tickets for grand prize) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Sound (Help with musicians sound checks and staging) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Sign up
Sound (Help with musicians sound checks and staging) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Sign up
Sound (Help with musicians sound checks and staging) 5 p.m. to 6 p.m. Sign up
Runner (Run to store when items needed) 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Keith B.
Runner (Run to store when items needed) 3 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Finance (Manage money exchange) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Susan G.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Linda F.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Tom K.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Tom K.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Gordon W.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. Chris E.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Tom K.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Darrel E.
Finance (Manage money exchange) 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Chris E.
Set up (Prepare the church for event) 8 a.m. to 10 a.m. Jackie T.
Set up (Prepare the church for event) 8 a.m. to 10 a.m. Keith B.
Set up (Prepare the church for event) 8 a.m. to 10 a.m. Susan G.
Set up (Prepare the church for event) 8 a.m. to 10 a.m. Sign up
Support Staff (Help when needed during event) 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Melissa G.
Support Staff (Help when needed during event) 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Sign up
Support Staff (Help when needed during event) 3 p.m. to 8 p.m. Keith B.
Support Staff (Help when needed during event) 3 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sign up
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. Keith B.
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. George K.
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. Lynne H.
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. Rich H.
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. Tom K.
Clean up (Clean church after event) 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. Sheldon T.