STEMbassador Sign-Up

Make a difference this summer! Share your love for STEM and inspire young learners as a STEMbassador.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Arlington Traditional School (22205)
Jul 9- Jul 20, 9:30- 1:00 pm
Laney, Mark, Robbie, Emily,
FULL
Arlington Traditional School (22205)
Jul 23- Aug 3, 9:30- 1:00 pm
Sahan,
2
2
Braddock Elementary (22003)
Jul 9- Jul 20, 12:00- 4:00 pm
Eugene, Dylan, Conmay Rose, Jerry/Jenny,
FULL
Braddock Elementary (22003)
Jul 9- Jul 20, 11:30- 4:00 pm
Saketh, Victoria, Doogie, Emily,
FULL
Bren Mar Park Elementary (22312)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Anand, Naiya, Braden, Brent,
FULL
Bucknell Elementary School (22307)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Asmaa, Mercy, Sami, Boyan, Nick, Faris,
FULL
Centre Ridge Elementary (20121)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Ramya, Brian, Harkiran, Eden, Faaiz, Nitya,
FULL
Clearview Elementary (20170)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:40- 12:40 pm
Anish, Krupa, Gerald, Jaden,
FULL
Coates Elementary (20171)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Isha, Gopika, Julia, Ayush, Darika, Vinay,
FULL
Crestwood Elementary (22150)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45-12:45 pm
Matthew, Margeaux, Lena, Ibrahim,
FULL
Forestdale Elementary (22150)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Nathan, Hannah, Cody, Helen, Brandon, Hilal,
FULL
Glen Forest Elementary (22041)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Flavia, Fiona, Malleha, Abdelrahman, Sarah, Eric,
FULL
Groveton Elementary (22306)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Muskan, Bradley, Vamsi, Albert,
FULL
Gunston Elementary (22079)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Dev, Nathan, Evan, Ethan,
FULL
Herndon Elementary School (20170)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Rohan, Vaidic, Manu, Sahil, Sagar, Nehal, Max,
FULL
Herndon Middle School (20170)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 7:30- 11:30 am
Yoseph, Grace, Kian, Dhanvant,
FULL
Holmes Middle School (22312)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 7:30- 11:30 am
sameer, Rishi, Ustat, Helen,
FULL
Hybla Valley Elementary (22306)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Jaytoe, Jasmine, Anna, Eunice, Acacia,
FULL
Langston Hughes Middle (20191)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 7:30- 11:30 am
Tara, Advith, Ella, Divya, Heather,
FULL
Lynbrook Elementary (22150)
Jul 9- Jul 27 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Tasfia, Faniel, Madison, Pasha, Ryan, Adam,
FULL
Mount Eagle Elementary (22303)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:30- 12:15 pm
Amy, Sruthi, Paul, Tomari,
FULL
Mount Vernon Woods Elementary (22309), classes will be held at Riverside
Jul 9- Jul 27 (M- Th), 9:00- 1:00 pm
Liana, Isaac, Cyrus,
1
1
Parklawn Elementary (22312)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:35- 1:00 pm
Mayra, William,
4
4
Saratoga Elementary (22152)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 9:45- 1:45 pm
Show 8 names Henna A., Sanjiv A., Harshil P., Gabriel G., Johana L., ROBERT S., Kiran z., Sofia z.,
FULL
Riverside Elementary (22309)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Maya, Tymon, Danish, Changjun, Maley, Stuti,
FULL
Westlawn Elementary (22042)
Jul 9- Jul 27, 8:45- 12:45 pm
Isabella, Viviana, Morgan, Giorgio, Valeria, Jennifer,
FULL
Weyanoke Elementary (22312)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 8:45- 12:45 pm
Trisha, Jerry, Sanjay, Joshua,
FULL
Whitman Middle School (22306)
Jul 9- Jul 26 (M-Th), 7:30- 11:30 am
Aarushi, Jonathan, Nathalie, Ethan,
FULL
Woodburn Elementary (22042)
Jul 9- Jul 27, 8:45- 12:45 pm
Eugene, Jason, Ajith, Sena, Sofie, Stacy,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy