Nanaimo Dry Grad signup sheet

Nanaimo Dry Grad is June 21, 2019

Thank you so much for signing up to volunteer at Nanaimo Dry Grad! We really appreciate all the help and dedication we receive from our community. We as volunteers often have almost as much fun as the kids. 


Your information will be passed on to our department head. They will be contacting you closer to the day, to confirm all the details you'll need to know about your duties as a volunteer, including where to go, shift time, etc.


If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me at volunteer@nanaimodrygrad.com.


We're looking forward to another fun and successful evening!

Back to new view
What When Who
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Krista P.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Karen (Dover Bay bag check) M.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Barb P.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Sharon S.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Timea B.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Yoshiko K.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Becky C.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Michelle N.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Fiona S.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Lisa W.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Kim C.
Bag Check - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Sign up
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Heather S.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Tanyia M.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Rhonda V.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Paige B.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Cheri B.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Anita W.
Bag Check - Late Shift 10:30pm - 1:30am Timea B.
Greeter (Waiver check) 6:15pm-9pm Tia H.
Greeter (Waiver check) 6:15pm-9pm Denise M.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Xandre v.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Diane M.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Tanya D.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Tera S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Sandra H.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Melanie R.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Amanda S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Stacy A.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Maria S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Lisa F.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Tamara R.
Check In 6pm - 10pm shannon c.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Brenda F.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Dayyna S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Kendra S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Susan R.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Mandi M.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Jen S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Diane S.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Cindy D.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Teresa H.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Erin A.
Check In 6pm - 10pm Cindy J.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Diana E.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Amanda R.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Mike M.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Elaine W.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm Yvonne R.
Clean Up - Early Shift 7:00pm - 10:30pm dave w.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Line B.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Leif R.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Pam R.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Suzanne T.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Derrick G.
Clean Up - Late Shift 10:15pm - 2:30am Pradeep M.
Kitchen - Prep Shift 9:00am - 2:00pm Heather S.
Kitchen - Prep Shift 9:00am - 2:00pm Tine M.
Kitchen - Prep Shift 9:00am - 2:00pm Sherry W.
Kitchen - Prep Shift 9:00am - 2:00pm Maria S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Lloyd C.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Janice M.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Cheri G.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Jennifer M.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Vanessa O.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Rhonda V.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Sherry W.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Valerie O.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Cindy S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Susie F.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Andrea P.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tina B.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tine M.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Neil S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Darlene D.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tanya S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Andrea M.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Sue S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Ann Y.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Cathy A.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Wendy S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Byron G.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Liana S.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Suzanne T.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Derrick G.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Brenda L.
Kitchen - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Sandra O.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Kim D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Tim D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Cindy S.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Darlene D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Sari S.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Ann R.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Rob H.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Kelli C.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Tracie P.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Janice D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am April S.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Sandra L.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Julie R.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Julie F.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am jane t.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Diane D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Mike D.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Karin + Julie R.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Tianna B.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Judy S.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Serena V.
Kitchen - Late Shift 10:30pm - 2:30am Sami B.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Pam S.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Kat F.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Daisy A.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Kara H.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Duane C.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Heather A.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Vic H.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Sandie L.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Heather B.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Grant B.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Jane W.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Corinne L.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Craig L.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tiffany L.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Ben L.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Leslie B.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tanis R.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Janice D.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Maria C.
Entertainment - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Breanna E.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Rashpal K.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Anita S.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Mandi M.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Bob M.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Adam B.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Pam J.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Nicole B.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Shelley M.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Haden G.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Tanya R.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Leonard L.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Duane C.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Duane (with Kara Harrison) C.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Daisy (with Kat Foote A.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Kat (with Daisy Appleby) F.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Paul M.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Ray B.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Franco C.
Entertainment - Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Jason L.
Prizes 8:00pm - 2:00am Lori D.
Prizes 8:00pm - 2:00am Jen M.
Prizes 8:00pm - 2:00am Rhonda H.
Prizes 8:00pm - 2:00am Laurie L.
Prizes 8:00pm - 2:00am Dave L.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Vanessa O.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Rhonda V.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Brenda F.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sharon S.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Stephanie M.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Carene B.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Tracey R.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Amy N.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Pradeep M.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Brenda L.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Wally T.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Julie F.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Mandy P.
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations THURSDAY JUNE 20TH 5:30pm - 10pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Coren F.
Decorations 9am - 1pm Brian D.
Decorations 9am - 1pm Nancy D.
Decorations 9am - 1pm Mandy P.
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 9am - 1pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Trent H.
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Brian D.
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Kelly P.
Decorations 1pm - 5pm jody e.
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Decorations 1pm - 5pm Sign up
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Thor F.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Matt S.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Mark M.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Skye M.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Alan M.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm nichole f.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Lynn B.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Bette A.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Raven A.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Mark M.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Chris J.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Mark R.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Tyrel P.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Sandy d.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Derek P.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Brenda J.
Security - Early Shift 6:30pm - 10:30pm Steve J.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am James S.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Kelly R.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Jamie R.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Braydon S.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Mike M.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Trishna S.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Colleen C.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Jennifer G.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Elizabeth C.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Bev L.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Mike C.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Bev P.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Brian D.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Suhrob A.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Amanda C.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Asia W.
Security- Late Shift 10:15pm - 1:30am Jamie K.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Shannon F.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Suzanne O.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Tanya W.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Karen H.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Traci B.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Fiona D.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Val M.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Stephanie M.
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Sign up
Spa - Early Shift 7pm - 10:30pm Sign up
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Val M.
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Victoria R.
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Jennifer T.
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Tina U.
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Amber R.
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Sign up
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Sign up
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Sign up
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Sign up
Spa - Late Shift 10pm - 1:30am Sign up
Tshirts 6:30pm - 10:00pm Brian D.
Tshirts 6:30pm - 10:00pm Colleen D.
Tshirts 6:30pm - 10:00pm Krista P.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Emily B.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Stephanie C.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Colleen L.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Debbie B.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Coren F.
Volunteer Room - Early Shift 5:30pm - 10pm Carol B.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am Bette A.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am Stephanie C.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am carrie t.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am clint t.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am brittnee a.
Volunteer Room 9:45pm - 1am adam l.
Floaters 6pm-10pm Kristy R.
Floaters 6pm-10pm Charlie F.
Floaters 6pm-10pm Sarah T.
Floaters 6pm-10pm Shawna W.
Floaters 6pm-10pm Sign up
Floaters 10pm-1:30am Kristy R.
Floaters 10pm-1:30am Sarah R.
Floaters 10pm-1:30am Sarah T.
Floaters 10pm-1:30am Shawna W.
Floaters 10pm-1:30am Susan B.