Monster Dash - Soldier Field South Lot signup sheet

Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.

Expo - October 22, 2016
Race Day - October 23, 2016

**Triple Bones for all Course Marshals**
Course Marshal Meeting - TBA

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Expo - Shift #3 **Double Bones**
4pm-8pm; Sat, Oct 22nd
Andrea, Denise, Geraldine, Ihsan, Nancy, Derek, Bianca,
3
3
Expo - All Day
8am-8pm; Fri, Sat, Oct 22nd
Show 10 names Julio L., Shavell T., Tim P., mike H., Damian E., Alexandra R., Alondra Q., Derrick F., Larry C., Isaac M.,
FULL
Photography (Must supply own camera)
8am-12:30pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Charles,
1
1
Bag Drop
7:30am-12:30pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Show 10 names Nicole A., terence c., monica O., Cathy S., Elias G., Caprice L., denise G., Alexis V., Antonio H., Sergio D.,
FULL
Medical Tent *Certified Volunteer*
8:30am-12:30pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Kenny, Melissa,
3
3
Course Marshal (Times based on last runner, subject to early end. Will receive full amount of Bones)
8am-1pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Edith, evelio, cherry, RACHAEL, Gabrielle, Yesenia, Steven, Stephanie, Miles, Christopher, Maura, Shavell, Loislove, Joan,
6
6
Tear Down Crew **Triple Bones**
11am-3pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Show 10 names Kenya R., Julio L., Tim P., Sean M., Alondra Q., Derrick F., Alexandra R., Larry C., Isaac M., Ihsan P.,
FULL
Warehouse Help (Flags, Inventory, Store Set Up, Ect.)
4:30pm-8:30pm, Thurs, Oct 20th
Vida, Debbie, Ophelia, RACHAEL, Kaori (Kay),
FULL
Warehouse Help (Flags, Inventory, Store Set Up, Ect.)
4:30pm-8:30pm, Fri, Oct 21st
evelio, Stephen, Monica, Bianca, Julio,
FULL
Expo Set Up - **Triple Bones**
7am-12pm; Sat, Oct 22nd
Show 10 names Mike H., Kenya R., Judy C., Gaby D., Andrea D., Eftehia K., Caprice L., Carolina O., Tyler D., Denise G.,
FULL
Expo - Shift #1 **Double Bones**
9am-1pm; Sat, Oct 22nd
Show 10 names Stephen T., Lawanda D., Perri N., Doris M., Salvador L., Juan A., Monica R., Veronica J., Alison E., Ihsan P.,
FULL
Expo - Shift #2 **Double Bones**
12:30pm-4:30pm; Sat, Oct 22nd
Show 10 names Jesse B., darren t., Nayeli B., lucy T., Perri N., Andrea D., Alison E., Veronica J., Anthony M., Denise G.,
FULL
Morning Set Up Crew **Triple Bones**
6am-10am; Sun, Oct 23rd
Mike, Kenya, Jarrett, Liceth, Alondra,
FULL
Food/Drink Tent
8:30am-12:30pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Show 10 names Madeline C., Ivan M., Marnie G., Jeffrey G., Nayeli B., Lavada H., Julie I., Sheri S., Yolanda O., Kate W.,
FULL
Start/Finish Line Assistants
7:30am-12:30; Sun, Oct 23rd
Show 20 names Julio L., Perri N., Caitlin K., Tim P., Ola P., Ihsan P., Nicolette K., Natalie O., Haley O., Gabby S., Maddie S., Ava S., Maanas B., Samir A., Matthew E., Natalia L., Kyle F., Sophie J., Atif O., Julian R.,
FULL
Athlete Village (Volunteer tent, Store, Registration, Floater)
7am-12:30pm; Sun, Oct 23rd
Mike, Shavell, Briana, Maggie, Rob,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy