HAYWOOD NORAM - US SUPERTOUR - ALTAGAS SPRINTS- AB CUP 1&2 - MEXICAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Dec.6-8 2019 signup sheet

Haywood NorAm, US SuperTour, AltaGas Sprints, AB Cup 1-2, Mexican National Championships-
Hosted by CNSC Dec. 6-8, 2019.
3hrs of volunteer time = 1/2 day volunteer credit towards your annual bond
6hrs of volunteer time = 1 day of volunteer credit towards your annual bond

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Volunteer Centre: Pick up coffee 7:00 and greet volunteers
Thursday, Dec.5, 7:00am- 10:00am
Joda,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up food 11:00 and greet volunteers
Thursday, Dec.5, 10:00am - 13:00
Sylvia,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up coffee 7:00 and greet volunteers
Friday, Dec.6, 6:30am -9:30
Ronna,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up food 11:00 and greet volunteers
Friday, Dec.6, 9:30am -12:30pm
Sylvia,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up coffee 7:00 and greet volunteers
Saturday, Dec.7, 7:00am - 10:00
Nathalie,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up food 11:00 and greet volunteers
Saturday, Dec.7, 9:30am - 12:30
Nathalie,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Clean up
Saturday, Dec.7, 12:30- 3:30
Nathalie,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up coffee 7:00 and greet volunteers
Sunday, Dec.8, 7:00am - 10:00am
Ronna,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Pick up food 11:00 and greet volunteers
Sunday, Dec.8, 9:30 - 12:30pm
Wendy,
FULL
Volunteer Centre: Greet volunteers and closing
Sunday, Dec.8, 12:30am - 3:30pm
Jonathan,
FULL
Photographer
Fri, Sat, Sun
Graeme,
FULL
Parking Attendant
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 am - noon
Ronna,
1
1
Parking Attendant
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00am - noon
2
2
Garbage Coordinator!
Friday, Dec. 6, 2h00-4h00
1
1
Garbage Coordinator!
Saturday, Dec.7, 2h00-4h00
1
1
Garbage Coordinator!
Sunday, Dec.8, 2h00-4h00
1
1
Race Office
Wednesday, Dec.4, 9:00 - 1:00
Suzy, Joasia,
FULL
Race Office
Wednesday, Dec. 4, 12:30 - 4:00pm
Meghan,
1
1
Race Office - Bib Sorting
Thursday, Dec. 5, 6:30 -8:30pm
Mayuko, Shelly, Mary (Harte), Suzy, Vikoria, Gen,
FULL
Race Office
Thursday, Dec.5, 9:00 - 1:00pm
Andrea, Jeff,
FULL
Race Office
Thursday, Dec.5, 12:30pm - 4:00pm
Suzy, Alex,
FULL
Race Office
Friday, Dec.6, 7:15am - 11:30am
Suzy, adam, Megan,
FULL
Race Office
Friday, Dec.6, 11:15am - 4:00pm
Meghan, Gen,
1
1
Race Office - Bib Sorting
Friday, Dec.6, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Mayuko, Shelly, Mary, Suzy, Helen, Cheryl,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Washing at Pick up Time and Return for Sat. before 4h00
Friday, Dec.6, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Cindy, Rosie, Meghan, Vikoria,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday, Dec.7, 7:15am - 11:30am
Jeff, Gen, Helen,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday, Dec.7, 11:15pm - 4:00pm
Sarah, Helen, Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sorting
Saturday, Dec.7, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Mayuko, Shelly, Mary, Cheryl, Stephanie, Isabel,
FULL
Race Office
Sunday, Dec.8, 7:15am - 11:30am
Christa,
2
2
Race Office
Sunday, Dec.8, 12:15pm - 4:00pm
Suzy, Michelle,
1
1
Race Office - Bib pick up & washing at home return by Monday 8h30-4H30
Sunday, Dec.8, 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Renee, Suzy, Adrian, Andrea, Michelle, Joasia,
FULL
Announcer Assistant
Friday, Dec.6, TBD
Etienne,
FULL
Announcer Assistant
Saturday, Dec. 7, TBD
1
1
Announcer Assistant
Sunday, Dec.8, TBD
1
1
Medical - medical credentials required
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00am - 4:00pm
Wendy, Sandy, Heidi,
FULL
Medical - medical credentials required
Saturday, Dec. 7, 8:00am - 4:00pm
Carol, Wendy, Heidi,
FULL
Medical - medical credentials required
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00am - 3:00pm
Carol, Wendy, Heidi,
FULL
Stadium - set up
Thursday, Dec.5, 8h00 - 13h00pm
Bill, Ed, Aaron,
3
3
Stadium - set up/take down and marshalling
Friday, Dec.6, 7:00am- 3:00pm
Bill, Ed, Lee, Kelly, Laura,
2
2
Stadium - Feed Zone and Finish
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00am- 3:00pm
Kerry, Jeannette,
2
2
Stadium - set up
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00am - 1:00pm
Lee, Warren, Bill, Bruce, Ed, Ed,
FULL
Stadium - set up/take down and marshalling
Sunday, Dec.8, 7:00am - 4:00pm
Adrian, Luc, Bill, Kelly,
3
3
Stadium - Feed Zone and Finish
Saturday, Dec.8, 8:00am - 4:00pm
Jeannette, joyce,
2
2
Stadium Feed Zone and Finish
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00am - 2:00pm
Sian, Jeannette, Simon, Geneviève,
FULL
Course - set up
Thursday, Dec.5, 7:30am - 10:00am
Patricia, Errol T,
2
2
Course - set up/take down and marshalling
Friday, Dec.6, 7:00am - 4:00pm
Jesse, Bill, Sian, Jake, Errol T, Patricia,
FULL
Course - set up/take down and marshalling
Saturday, Dec.7, 7:00am - 4:00pm
Sian, Patricia, Errol T, Mark, Pat,
FULL
Course set up/take down and marshalling
Sunday, Dec.8, 7:00am - 4:00pm
Errol T, Patricia, Dave, Ruriko,
1
1
Technique Controllers
Friday, Dec.6, 9:00 - 2:00pm
Chuck, Larry, Nancy, Whitney, Dave, Carl, Linden,
3
3
Technique Controllers
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00am - 4:00pm
Bruce, Larry, Nancy, Whitney, Carl, Susan,
4
4
Technique Controllers
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00am - 4:00pm
Chuck, Bruce, Larry,
FULL
Summit Operator START
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00-3:00
martin,
FULL
Summit Operator FINISH
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00- 3:00
1
1
Summit Operator START
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00-noon
martin,
FULL
Summit Operator LAP
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00-noon
Nicky,
FULL
Summit Operator FINISH
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00-noon
Lisa,
FULL
Summit Operator START
Saturday, Dec.7, noon-4:00
Sarah,
FULL
Summit Operator LAP
Saturday, Dec.7, noon-4:00
bejamin,
FULL
Summit Operator FINISH
Saturday, Dec.7, noon-4:00
Megan,
FULL
Summit Operator START
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 - noon
martin,
FULL
Summit Operator LAP
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 - noon
Shane,
FULL
Summit Operator FINISH
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 - noon
Lisa,
FULL
Summit Operator START
Sunday, Dec.8, noon- 4:00
1
1
Summit Operator LAP
Sunday, Dec.8, noon- 4:00
1
1
Summit Operator FINISH
Sunday, Dec.8, noon- 4:00
1
1
Chip Handout
Friday, Dec.6, 8h00 - 3h00pm
Karin,
1
1
Chip Handout
Saturday, Dec.7, 8h00 - noon
Anne, alan,
FULL
Chip Handout
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
alan, Bruno,
FULL
Chip Handout
Sunday, Dec.8, 8h00 - noon
joyce, Karin,
FULL
Chip Handout
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
Andrea, Karin,
FULL
Start Crew
Friday, Dec. 6, 8:00- 3:00
Leslie,
3
3
Start Crew
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 - noon
Mary, Karin, Camille, Luc,
FULL
Start Crew
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
Anne, Michael, Anne, Tod,
FULL
Start Crew
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 -noon
Jesse,
3
3
Start Crew
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
Michael, Linda, Tod,
1
1
Chip Retrival
Friday, Dec.6 8:00 - 3:00
1
1
Chip Retrival
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 - noon
Bruno,
FULL
Chip Retrival
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
Noah,
FULL
Chip Retrival
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 -noon
Richard,
FULL
Chip Retrival
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
1
1
Caller
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00- 3:00
Susan,
FULL
Caller
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 - noon
Chuck,
FULL
Caller
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
Karin,
FULL
Caller
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 -noon
Patrick,
FULL
Caller
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
Nicky,
FULL
Recorder Summit Entry
Friday, Dec. 6, 8:00-3:00
Lisa,
FULL
Recorder Summit Entry
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 - noon
Alaina,
FULL
Recorder Summit Entry
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
Alaina,
FULL
Recorder Summit Entry
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 -noon
Alaina,
FULL
Recorder Summit Entry
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
Alaina,
FULL
Timing Office Computer
Friday, Dec.6, 8:00- 3:00
Scott,
FULL
Timing Office Computer
Saturday, Dec.7, 8:00 - noon
Scott,
FULL
Timing Office Computer
Saturday, Dec.7, noon - 4:00
martin,
FULL
Timing Office Computer
Sunday, Dec.8, 8:00 -noon
Scott,
FULL
Timing Office Computer
Sunday, Dec.8, noon - 4:00
martin,
FULL
Awards Coordinators - help prep and present awards after the races
TBD
Kelsey,
1
1
Awards - help the awards committee lay out and deliver prizing prior to and during awards
Friday, Dec.6, noon -4:00
Vikoria, Ronna,
FULL
Awards - help the awards committee lay out and deliver prizing prior to and during awards
Saturday, Dec.7, time noon- 4pm
2
2
Awards - help the awards committee lay out and deliver prizing prior to and during awards ceremony.
Sunday, Dec.8, time noon-4pm
Christa,
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy