Chaperones - Band of Gold signup sheet

Monitor students during marching season and other scheduled events, Early arrival setup/tearing down equipment, etc. requires some heavy lifting and transporting. Please sign up for only TWO slots. After August 19th you can sign up for more dates.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Chaperones Home against Freedom HS
Friday, August 26th 7:00pm.
Show 8 names Eve G., Jacqueline D., Jose F., Edna K., Mayra Z., Jen A., Susan G., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup - Home against Freedom HS
Friday, August 26th 7:00pm.
Jim, Mike,
FULL
Color Guard Home against Freedom HS
Friday, August 26th 7:00pm.
Cheryl, Alternese,
FULL
Chaperones @ Hagerty HS
Friday, September 2nd 7:00 pm.
Show 8 names Dina M., JoDee J., George S., Rachel S., Edna K., Jen A., Susan G., Mayra Z.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup @ Hagerty HS
Friday, September 2nd 7:00 pm.
Mike, Rodney,
FULL
Color Guard @ Hagerty HS
Friday, September 2nd 7:00 pm.
Carol, April,
FULL
Chaperones @ Lake Howell HS
Friday, September 9th 7:00 pm.
Show 10 names Tricia C., Jose F., Jen A., Carol H., Susan G., Edna K., Laurs L., JoDee J., Carol P., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup @ Lake Howell HS
Friday, September 9th 7:00 pm.
Mike, Rodney,
FULL
Color Guard @ Lake Howell HS
Friday, September 9th 7:00 pm.
April,
1
1
Chaperones Home against Lyman HS
Friday, September 16th 7:00 pm.
Show 8 names Robin W., Doug W., Eve G., Jackie D., Carol H., Jen A., Susan G., Mayra Z.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup - Home against Lyman HS
Friday, September 16th 7:00 pm.
Mike,
1
1
Early hospitality set-up/teardown
Friday, September 16th 2:00 pm.
Brad,
FULL
Color Guard Home against Lyman HS
Friday, September 16th 7:00 pm.
Cheryl, Maria,
FULL
Chaperones @ Oviedo HS
Friday, September 23rd 7:00 pm.
Show 9 names Susan G., Rachel S., George S., Jen A., Jackie D., Carol H., Edna K., shelly c., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup @ Oviedo HS
Friday, September 23rd 7:00 pm.
Mike,
1
1
Color Guard @ Oviedo HS
Friday, September 23rd 7:00 pm.
cheryl,
1
1
Chaperones Home against Lake Mary HS-Pink Out
Friday, October 7th 7:00 pm.
Show 8 names Dana P., Greg P., Mayra Z., Heather F., Pattie H., Jen A., Carol H., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup - Home against Lake Mary HS-Pink Out
Friday, October 7th 7:00 pm.
Jim, Mike,
FULL
Color Guard Home against Lake Mary HS - Pink Out
Friday, October 7th 7:00 pm.
April, cheryl,
FULL
Chaperones @ University HS (OC)
Friday, October 14th 7:00 pm.
Show 9 names Macrina R., Jackie D., Carol H., Edna K., Andrea K., Susan G., Leigh H., Daniela M., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup @ University HS (OC)
Friday, October 14th 7:00 pm.
Mike,
1
1
Color Guard @ University HS (OC)
Friday, October 14th 7:00 pm.
2
2
Chaperones Homecoming Parade
Friday, October 21st (10:00am-3:00pm.)
Show 8 names Doug W., Robin W., Sue P., Jen A., Alan P., Azora N., Heather F., Susan G.,
FULL
Color Guard Homecoming Parade
Friday, October 21st (10:00am-3:00pm.)
Dana, Eve,
FULL
Chaperones Homecoming against Seminole HS
Friday, October 21st 7:00pm.
Show 8 names Doug W., Robin W., Jen A., Jackie D., Carol H., Edna K., Susan G., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup - Homecoming against Seminole HS
Friday, October 21st 7:00pm.
Mike,
1
1
Color Guard Homecoming against Seminole HS
Friday, October 21st 7:00pm.
April, Maria,
FULL
Seminole County Marching Festival
Saturday, October 22nd time tbd
Show 10 names Darla D., Jen A., Susan G., Lori W., Jackie D., Brad N., Sue P., Alan P., Shayna P., Shayna P.,
FULL
Seminole County Marching Festival early set up
Saturday, October 22nd time tbd
Mike, Rodney,
FULL
Seminole County Marching Festival Color Guard
Saturday, October 22nd time tbd
2
2
Chaperones @ Lake Brantley HS
Friday, October 28th, 7:00 pm.
Show 9 names Jen A., Jackie D., Edna K., Susan G., Stacey G., Laura L., shelly C., Thyra P., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup @ Lake Brantley HS
Friday, October 28th, 7:00 pm.
Mike,
1
1
Color Guard @ Lake Brantley HS
Friday, October 28th, 7:00 pm.
Cheryl, April,
FULL
Marching MPA
Saturday, October 29th time tbd
Show 9 names Darla D., Jen A., Jacqueline D., Lori W., George S., Rachel S., Michelle C., Daniela M., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup Marching MPA
Saturday, October 29th time tbd
Mike,
1
1
Color Guard Marching MPA
Saturday, October 29th time tbd
Albert,
1
1
Chaperones Home against Viera HS Senior Night
Friday, November 4th 7:00 pm
Show 8 names Tricia C., Catherine M., Tamya B., Eve G., Susan G., Mayra Z., Maria M., Shayna P.,
FULL
Early arrival/equipment setup - Home against Viera HS Senior Night
Friday, November 4th 7:00 pm
2
2
Color Guard Home against Viera HS Senior Night
Friday, November 4th 7:00 pm
2
2
Veterans Day Event
Friday, November 11th 6:00 pm.
Show 8 names JACQUELINE D., Edna K., Lori W., Kiran C., Melanie B., Cindy C., Debra C., Shayna P.,
FULL
Winter Springs Christmas Parade
Saturday, December 3rd (tbd)
Show 8 names Lori W., Jennifer G., Theodolinda S., Kiran C., Tricia C., Mayra Z., Dana P., Jackie D.,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy