Volunteers for GSC SpringFest 2016 - April 15th - April 17th - Bob MacQuarrie Recreationplex signup sheet

Thank You for Volunteering

Runner- run music and flight lists to the judges platform -
14+ for the following:
Registration - check in skaters, collect music, return music
Admissions - collect entry fees and stamp admission
Security/ Door attendant - make sure that people entering have paid or have competitor ribbons, deal with any other security issues 14+
Ice captain - regulates comings and goings on the ice surface
Dressing room attendant - check all dressing rooms, liaise with ice captain, encourage skaters to clear out of rooms quickly
Hospitality - ensure that food and drinks are fresh and available, ensure that only approved people are using hospitality
Floaters - work wherever needed
Announcer - announce skaters, invite them to the ice for warm-up, ask them to clear ice after warm-up
First Aid Responder - qualified first aid training to attend to skaters during the event

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Event Set Up and Decorating
Friday 13h00 - 15h00
Isabelle, Janice, Jie,
FULL
Event Tear Down
Sunday, 16h30 - 18h30
Liam, Dmitry, Cameron, Mitch,
FULL
Music Registration
Friday 14h00-17h00
Binhong jennifer,
FULL
Registration Desk
Friday 14h00 - 17h00
Sheila, Michele,
FULL
Music Registration Desk
Friday 17h00 - 20h00
Dina,
FULL
Registration Desk
Friday 17h00 - 20h00
Anick,
FULL
Music Registration
Friday 20h00 - 22h00
Isabelle, Sonia,
FULL
Registration Desk
Friday 20h00 - 22h00
julie,
FULL
Registration Desk
Saturday 6:30am -10am
Joanne, Lisa,
FULL
Music Registration Desk
Saturday,6:30am -10am
Aline,
FULL
Registration Desk
Saturday, 10am - 13h00
Sydney,
FULL
Music Registration
Saturday, 10am - 13h00
Barb,
FULL
Registration Desk
Saturday, 13h00 - 16h00
Isabelle,
FULL
Music Registration
Saturday, 13h00 - 16h00
Mychele,
FULL
Registration Desk
Saturday, 16h00 - 19h00
Sonia, Sheila,
FULL
Music Registration
Saturday, 16h00 - 19h00
Aline,
FULL
Registration Desk
Saturday, 19h00 - 22h00
Sheila,
FULL
Music Registration
Saturday, 19h00 - 22h00
Tong,
FULL
Registration Desk
Sunday, 6:30am-10am
Kasia,
FULL
Music Registration
Sunday, 6:30am-10am
Nancy,
FULL
Registration Desk
Sunday, 10am-13h00
Kasia,
FULL
Music Registration
Sunday, 10am-13h00
Nancy,
FULL
Registration Desk
Sunday, 13h00-16h00
Joyce, Corrine,
FULL
Music Registration
Sunday, 13h00-16h00
Isabelle,
FULL
Music Desk
Sunday 16h00 - 18h30
claudette,
FULL
Registration Desk
Sunday 16h00 - 18h30
Mark,
FULL
Runners
Friday 14h30 - 16h00
Melea, Olivia,
FULL
Runners
Friday 16h00 - 18h00
Liam, Katherine,
FULL
Runners
Friday 18h00-20h00
Liam, Katherine,
FULL
Runners
Friday 20h00-22h30
Liam, Cameron,
FULL
Runners
Saturday, 7am-10am
Cassie, Kenna,
FULL
Runners
Saturday, 10am-13h00
Meghan, Janick,
FULL
Runners
Saturday, 13h00- 16h00
Olivia, Melea,
FULL
Runners
Saturday, 16h00-18h00
Olivia, Melea,
FULL
Runners
Saturday, 18h00-22h00
Liam, Grace,
FULL
Runners
Sunday, 7am-10am
Basia, Jie,
FULL
Runners
Sunday, 10am-13h00
Meghan, Basia,
FULL
Runners
Sunday, 13h00-16h00
Meghan, Isabelle,
FULL
Runners
Sunday 16h00 - 18h00
Clara, Darina,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Friday 14h00 - 17h00
Robyn, Miao,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Friday 17h00 - 20h00
Anne, Vivian,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Friday 20h00 - 22h00
Jie, Miao,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday 6:30am - 8h30am
Sofiane,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday, 8:30am -11:30am
Sofiane, tong,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday, 11:30am - 14h30
Jacqueline, Tamara,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday, 14h30 - 17h30
Anne, Jie,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday, 17h30 - 20h30
Kayla-Marie, Elizabeth,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Saturday, 20h30 - 22h30
Miao, claudette,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Sunday 6:30am - 8:30am
tong, Miao,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Sunday, 8:30am - 11:30am
Cassie, Amy,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Sunday, 11:30am - 15:30
Jacqueline, MJ,
FULL
Admissions / Volunteer Desk
Sunday, 15h30 - 18h30
MJ, Judy,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door
Friday, 14h00 - 17h00
Maxime, Guillaume, Nicolas, Tia, Tia,
3
3
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door
Friday 17h00 - 19h00
Guillaume, Maxime, Nicolas, Blair, Robyn, Julie, Tia,
1
1
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door
Friday 19h00 - 22h00
Maxime, Guillaume, Nicolas, Blair, Robyn, Ludwig,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 6:30am-9:30am
kevin, Anick, Katherine, Patrick,
4
4
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door
Saturday 7am - 10am
Mathieu, Isabelle, Keyong, Eric,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door
Saturday 9:00am - noon
John, Carmen, Roger, Norman,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 10am-13h00
Show 8 names Mike R., Mitch B., Keyong L., Maxime E., Guillaume C., kevin b., Rylan L., Cameron L.,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 13h00-15h00
Show 8 names Maxime E., Guillaume C., Darina D., Annika O., Lexus W., Ashley M., Emma P., Glenn M.,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 15h00-18h00
Lorcan, Maxime, Guillaume,
5
5
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 17h00 - 20h00
4
4
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Saturday, 18h00-21h00
Lorcan, Maxime, Guillaume,
3
3
Security / Admissions Door Control
Saturday, 19h00-22h00
ilona,
5
5
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Sunday, 6:30am-9am
Nicolas, Mitch, Madelyn, Ann, Alex, Miao, Tong,
1
1
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Sunday, 9am-noon
Show 8 names Maxime E., Guillaume C., Mitch W., Ann Z., kevin b., Jie L., Wendy W., Martin R.,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control / Crowd Control / Door Man
Sunday, noon-15h00
Maxime, Guillaume, kevin, Annika, Emilie, Rylan, Cassidy,
1
1
Security / Admissions Door Control /
Sunday 13h00 - 16h00
Mitch, Nicolas, Joanne,
FULL
Security / Admissions Door Control /
Sunday 15h00 - 18h00
Nicolas, Maxime, Annika, Emilie,
2
2
Ice Captain Senecal
Friday 14h30 - 17h30
Heather,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Friday 17h30 - 20h30
Patty,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Friday 20h30 - 22h30
Tanya,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Saturday, 7:00am-10am
Mitch,
FULL
Ice Captain Manely
Saturday 7:30am - 9:30am
Alexandra,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Saturday, 10am- 13h00
Martin,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Saturday, 13h00 - 16h00
June,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Saturday, 16h00 - 19h00
Nicole,
FULL
Ice Captain Manely
Saturday 18h00 - 20h00
Kathleen,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Saturday, 19h00 - 22h00
Michele,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Sunday, 8:00am - 10am
tanis,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Sunday, 10am-13h00
tanis,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Sunday, 13h00 - 16h00
tanis,
FULL
Ice Captain Manely
Sunday 14h00 - 17h00
Ginette,
FULL
Ice Captain Senecal
Sunday 16h00 - 18h30
Alexandra,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Friday 14h00 - 17h00
Sarah, madison,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Friday 17h00 - 20h00
Chloë, dhouha,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Friday 20h00 - 22h00
Carla,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Saturday, 7:00am - 10am
Yanen, adam,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Saturday, 10am-13h00
Veronique,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Saturday, 13h00-16h00
Veronique,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant Manely
Satruday 17h00 - 21h00
Chloë,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Saturday, 16h00-19h00
Veronique,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Saturday 19h00 - 22h00
Hailey,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Sunday, 7am-10am
Veronique,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Sunday, 10am-13h00
Veronique,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Sunday, 13h00 - 16h00
Chloë, Barb,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant Manely
Sunday 14h00 - 17h00
Robyn,
FULL
Dressing Room Attendant
Sunday 16h00 - 18h00
Sarah,
FULL
Hospitality
Friday 14h00 - 17h00
Judy,
FULL
Hospitality
Friday 17h00 - 20h00
Chantal,
FULL
Hospitality
Friday 20h00 - 22h00
Lyne, claudette,
FULL
Hospitality
Saturday, 7am-10am
Lyne,
FULL
Hospitality
Saturday, 10am-13h00
Chantal,
FULL
Hospitality
Saturday, 13h00-16h00
Chantal,
FULL
Hospitality
Saturday, 16h00 -19h00
Tamara,
FULL
Hospitality
Saturday, 19h00 - 22h00
Tamara,
FULL
Hospitality
Sunday, 7am-10am
Lyne,
FULL
Hospitality
Sunday, 10am-13h00
Chantal,
FULL
Hospitality
Sunday 13h00 - 16h00
Lyne,
FULL
Collect Practice Ticket Ice Passes - Manely Rink
Friday, 19h00 - 21h00
1
1
Collect Practice Ticket Ice Passes - Manely Rink
Saturday, 19h30 - 21h30
1
1
Collect Practice Ticket Ice Passes - Manely Rink
Sunday, 7:15am - 10am
Judy,
FULL
Floaters - Metal presentation helper / Cover breaks
Friday 15h00 - 18h00
Hailey, Elizabeth,
2
2
Floater -
Friday 18h00 - 21h00
Deanne, Elizabeth,
2
2
Floaters
Saturday 8am - 10am
Neve, Emma,
1
1
Floaters
Saturday, 10am-13h00
Emma, Neve, Joyce,
1
1
Floaters
Saturday, 13h00-16h00
Elizabeth, Martin, Cameron, Christian,
FULL
Floaters
Saturday, 16h00-19h00
4
4
Floaters
Saturday, 19h00-22h00
Elizabeth, Miao,
1
1
Floaters
Sunday 8am - 11am
Cameron, Jacqueline,
2
2
Floaters
Sunday 11am - 14h00
Robyn, Elizabeth, Virginia, Matthieu,
FULL
Floaters
Sunday 14h00 - 17h00
Deanne, Tanya, Elizabeth, dmitry,
FULL
Video desk help & Medal Presentations
Saturday 11am - 14h00
Joyce,
FULL
Music Player
Friday 15h00 - 18h30
Linda,
FULL
Music Player
Friday 18h30 - 22h10
1
1
Music Player
Saturday, 8am - noon
Kassya,
FULL
Music Player
Saturday, noon - 15h00
Alice,
FULL
Music Player
Saturday, 15h00 - 18h00
Emma,
FULL
Music Player
Saturday, 18h00 - 22h00
Chantal,
FULL
Music Player
Sunday, 8am-noon
Kassya,
FULL
Music Player
Sunday, noon - 15h00
1
1
Music Player
Sunday, 15h00 - 18h00
Anick,
FULL
Event Announcer
Friday 15h00 - 18h30
Shelia,
FULL
Event Announcer
Friday 18h30 - 22h10
Jacob,
FULL
Event Announcer
Saturday, 7:15am- 11:30am
Jacob,
FULL
Event Announcer Manely Rink
Saturday 7:45am - 9h30am
Joyce,
FULL
Event Announcer
Saturday 11:30am - 14h30
David,
FULL
Event Annoucer
Saturday 14h30 - 17h30
Virginia,
FULL
Event Announcer
Saturday, 17h30 - 22h
Jacob,
FULL
Event Announcer Manely Rink
Saturday 18h15 - 20h00
Hayley,
FULL
Event Announcer
Sunday, 7:30am - 10h30
Janik,
FULL
Event Announcer
Sunday 10:30am - 14h30
John,
FULL
Event Announcer
Sunday 14h30 - 18h00
Janik,
FULL
Event Announcer Manely Rink
Sunday 14h15 - 17h00
Siobhan,
FULL
Data Results Room Assistant - post results, photo copy etc...
Sunday, 14h00 - 17h00
Tanya,
FULL
Data Results Room Assistant
Sunday 17h00 - 18h30
Tanya,
FULL
First Aid Responder
Friday 15h00 - 18h00
Ilona,
FULL
First Aid Responder
Friday 18h00 - 22h10
1
1
First Aid Responder -
Saturday, 7:30am - 10:30am
Nancy,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Saturday, 10:30am - 13h30
Nancy,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Saturday 13h30 - 15h30
Nancy,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Saturday 15h30 - 18h30
Neve,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Saturday 18h30 - 22h00
Megan, Rasa,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Sunday, 7:30am - 10am
Michael,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Sunday 10am - 13h30
Ilona,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Sunday 13h30 - 16h30
Kathleen,
FULL
First Aid Responder -
Sunday 16h30 - 18h00
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy