Karate Canada Junior Nationals 2019 signup sheet

For details and questions contact Heather Fidyk 403-257-4638 or heather.ka@calgarywadokai.com

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Accreditation Support
Wed May 1 - 11-5pm Westin Hotel
Debbie, sanjita, Hanan,
FULL
Accreditation Support
Thurs May 2 - 11-5pm Westin Hotel
William, Cherie, Ray,
FULL
Ticket Redemption
Fri Expo Centre 8-6pm
Ashley, Cynthia,
FULL
Ticket Redemption
Sat Expo Centre 8-6pm
Steven, Boris,
FULL
Ticket Redemption
Sun Expo Centre 8-12pm
Anastasia, Sara,
FULL
Weigh-in
Thurs 7-4pm Male Convention Centre
1
1
Weigh-in
Thurs 7-4pm Female Convention Centre
1
1
Tatami Mat Set up for warm up
Mon 4pm Convention Centre
Samira, Nuurto, Sylvia, Ryves,
1
1
Tatami Mat Set up/Tear down-dan testing
Thurs 2pm & 6:30pm Convention Centre
2
2
Runners with Car
Thurs all day Westin/Convention Centre
Colin,
1
1
Venue Set Up
Thurs Expo Centre 12-10pm
Mike, Lucas, ashtin, Thomas, Nicole, Huudu, Tannis, Glen, Jon, Cesar, Boris, Cesar, Rasheed,
7
7
Opening Ceremonies
Fri Expo Centre 1pm
Show 10 names Chamith R., Anthony H., Rachel H., Abu K., Jenna C., Layla V., Ketsia L., Sephora L., Jay K., Cayla I.,
FULL
Medal Ceremonies
Fri Expo Centre end of day
Nicole, Rachel,
1
1
Medal Ceremonies
Sat Expo Centre end of day
Nicole, Thomas, Muhammad Rahil,
FULL
Medal Ceremonies
Sun Expo Centre end of day
Nicole, Thomas, Nicole,
FULL
Video Replay - computer skills necessary
Fri Expo Centre 8-6pm
Thomas, Rudi, Scott,
9
9
Video Replay - computer skills necessary
Sat Expo Centre 8-6pm
Dahlia, Cedric, Rudi,
9
9
Video Replay - computer skills necessary
Sun Expo Centre 8-6pm
Thomas, Rudi, Ryves, xiong, Justine,
7
7
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Fri Expo Centre 8-1pm
Jon, Ashtin, Barb, Tayyeb, Naman, kaori,
9
9
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Fri Expo Centre 1-6pm
Elise, Ashtin, Barb, Simranjot, Tayyeb, Nathan, kaori,
8
8
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Sat Expo Centre 8-1pm
Thomas, Ashtin, Barb, Andrea, Tayyeb, Abiola(me), Scott, kaori, Luna, Maria, Tawfeeq,
4
4
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Sat Expo Centre 1-6pm
Lucas, Debbie, Elise, Thomas, Rosiline, Ashtin, Barb, Tayyeb, kaori, Rachel, Kathlyn, Tawfeeq,
3
3
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Sun Expo Centre 8-1pm
Rosiline, Anastasiya, Ashtin, Tayyeb, Abiola(me), Scott, kaori,
8
8
Score Table - computer skills helpful
Sun Expo Centre 1-6pm
Yi, Ashtin, Manash, Ellejane, Tayyeb, kaori,
9
9
Marshals
Fri Expo Centre 8-6pm
Huudu, Mandy, Tannis, Jessica,
1
1
Marshals
Sat Expo Centre 8-6pm
Agot, Amy, Chris, Jared, Teresa,
FULL
Marshals
Sun Expo Centre 8-6pm
Teresa, Jared, Chris, Amy,
1
1
Runners - with car
Fri Expo Centre 8-6pm
5
5
Volunteer Security - manage restricted areas
Fri Expo Centre 8-6pm
3
3
Volunteer Security - manage restricted areas
Sat Expo Centre 8-6pm
Faye, Mackenzie, Upulee,
FULL
Volunteer Security - manage restricted areas
Sun Expo Centre 8-6pm
Ahmad, Marcos,
1
1
Runners - with car
Sat Expo Centre 8-6pm
Mike, Darren,
3
3
Runners - with car
Sun Expo Centre 8-6pm
Darren, Anurag, Anurag,
2
2
Tear Down of Venue
Sun Expo Centre 4-8pm
ashtin, vedanshi, Mehak, Radhika, Radhika, Agot, Maria, Anurag, Neil, Balkirat,
10
10
Banquet Admission
Sun Convention Centre 7-8:30pm
Cherie, William,
FULL
Equipment Shipment
Mon Expo Centre 8-12pm
Brent, Jibin,
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy