2019 Teck BC Midget Championships signup sheet

Thank you for volunteering to help out at Sovereign Lake's Teck BC Midget Championship races on February 16 and 17, 2019. You will be contacted by the chief in charge of your area with volunteer details. See you soon!

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Jury
Saturday
Penny, Jill, Eric,
FULL
Jury - Classic Judges
Saturday
Paul, Alex,
FULL
Jury
Sunday
Eric, Jill, Penny,
FULL
Jury - Skate Judges
Sunday
Alex, Nicole,
FULL
Volunteer Greeters Saturday 7am - 10am
Isabel,
FULL
Volunteer Greeters Sunday 7am - 10am
Isabel,
FULL
Banquet Set Up Crew at PV Gym 4:00-5:00pm
Lisa, Sue, Kerry, Michele, Evan, Andrea,
FULL
Timing
Both Days
Show 13 names Gerry B., Elizabeth A., Kateryna A., Peter C., Elizabeth (Betty) S., Sharon C., Heather T., Dana H., Kendra v., Greg S., Ella K., Seoyan B., Jenna S.,
FULL
Timing
Saturday AM only
Barb, Rob, Virginie,
FULL
Timing
Saturday PM only
Linda, Terry, Hella,
FULL
Timing
Saturday only
Olafq, Johanna, Marco, Michele,
FULL
Timing
Sunday only
Ted, Marnie, Hisae, Todd, Evan,
FULL
Stadium - Friday 12-3 pm (fencing setup)
Glen, Paul, Neil, Aaron, Malcolm, Hawks,
FULL
Stadium - Saturday 6-9 am (setup for interval start)
Paul, Jarda, Glen, Hawks, Aaron, Michael,
FULL
Stadium - Saturday 11am-1pm (switch over and setup for relay)
Glen, Hawks, Karl, Aaron, Michael,
FULL
Stadium - Saturday 2-4 pm (take down)
Glen, Cor, Hawks, Karl, Aaron,
FULL
Stadium - Sunday 6-8 am (set up for sprints)
Glen, Paul, Scott, Hawks, Aaron, Nick,
FULL
Stadium - Sunday 12-3 pm (take down and clean up)
Glen, Cor, Hawks, Scott, Karl, Aaron, Corey,
FULL
Course - Saturday 8am - 1pm
Show 11 names Shirley P., Michael M., Malcolm D., Corey B., Felicia O., Margaret P., James M., Sarah R., Jamie M., Alex L., Bill J.,
FULL
Stadium Marshalls Saturday 9:30 - 11:30am
Sara, Roberta,
FULL
Stadium Marshalls Saturday 12:30 - 2:30pm
Roberta,
1
1
Stadium Marshalls Sunday 8:30am - 12:30pm
George,
1
1
Race Office - Please sign up here. Then go to --> http://signup.com/go/EitTzDf to sign up for specific jobs and time slots! WE NEED SUNDAY HELPERS!
Verena, Miriam, Cheryl, Patti, Stephanie, Renee, Karl, Laura, Mary-Sue, Andrea, Tanya, Pat, Nam, Bonnie, Karl, Johanna,
4
4
First Aid
Lisa, Rob,
FULL
Saturday food supply set up 8-10 am
Evan, Nate, Parker, Kaden, Camille,
FULL
Saturday BBQ Griller for Athletes lunch (lower Lodge level)
Wally, Linda,
FULL
Saturday Food servers for Athletes lunch (lower Lodge Level)
Michele, Lynne, Paige, Clara, Tanya,
FULL
Saturday Cash sales/ticket collector for lunch (lower Lodge Level)
Carolyn, Michelle, Sue,
FULL
Saturday BBQ Griller for Volunteer Lunch (in Old Lodge)
Avalon,
FULL
Saturday Volunteer Lunch Servers (in Old Lodge)
Karen, Hisae, simone, Shannon,
FULL
Saturday Photographers (photos of the event/athletes; preparation of slide show for banquet)
Todd, Ian, Taschi, Peggy,
FULL
Saturday End Zone Refreshment Server (in Stadium area)
Katherine,
1
1
Saturday Banquet Crew (ticket takers, food servers, general helpers) at Recreation Centre
Michele, Michelle, Katherine, Parker, Pedar, Clara,
FULL
Sunday Volunteer food service set up 8-10am
Simone, Avalon,
FULL
Sunday Programs concession operators
Maddison, Sara, Carolyn,
1
1
Sunday Food Servers for Volunteers (in Old Lodge)
Michele, Mary-Sue,
FULL
Sunday End Zone Refreshment Server (in Stadium Area)
Avalon, Kai,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy