2019 NorAm#1/Calforex#1 (+ Trials YWC & YOG)- Nov 29-Dec 1, 2019 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Nov 30 - Sprint Competition 0900-0945 Zero, 1000 Start / 1245-1330 Zero, 1345 Start
Dec 1 - Pursuit Competition 0900-0945 Zero, 1000 Start /1245-1330 Zero, 1345 Start

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
FRI - Comp Office - Assist. Competition Secretary
Fri, 1600-2100
Marney,
FULL
FRI - Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp, pm take-down if available)
Fri, 0700-0900
Harry, Gerald, Alex, John,
FULL
FRI - Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Fri, 1130-1300
Harry, Gerald, Ernst,
FULL
FRI - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, pm take-down if available)
Fri, 0700-1000
Blaine, Bill, Carol, Michael,
FULL
FRI - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check,pm take-down if available)
Fri, 0700-1300
Bob, Gail,
4
4
FRI - Medical (Medical Professional or Wilderness 1st Aid)
Fri, 0830-1600
George,
1
1
FRI - Range - RSO (for Nor Am official training) CNC certification required
Fri, 0830-1230
1
1
FRI - Range - RSO (for Calforex unofficial training) CNC certification required
Fri, 1300-1700
Bill,
1
1
SAT/SUN - Food Refreshment Coordinator, Delivery (car needed), Hostess (volunteer room: needs car; or'ering one week prior)
Sat & Sun, 8:00-3:00 pm
James,
FULL
SAT - Set-up - Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-0900
Harry, Gerald, Cheryl, John,
FULL
SAT - Set-up - Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Sat, 1130-1300
Harry, Gerald, Kaylyn,
FULL
SAT - Set-up - Course (course marking and safety check, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-1300
Bob, Stephan, Glenn, Maurice, Bryon,
1
1
SAT - Set-up - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty loop, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-0900
Bill, John, Paul, James,
FULL
SAT - Competition Office - Assist. Competition Secretary
Sat, 0800-1600
Marney,
FULL
SAT - Announcer
Sat, 0930-1600
Clayton,
1
1
SAT - Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sat, 0900-1600
George, Ian,
FULL
SAT - Range - Ramp Supervisor (RSO CNC certification required)
Sat, 0830-1600
Bill,
1
1
SAT - Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sat, 0930-1600
Carol Gibson, Simon,
1
1
SAT - Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, 0900-1600
1
1
SAT - Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sat, 0900-1600
Jennifer, Denise, Karen, Talya, JO, Chuck, Deb, ernst,
2
2
SAT - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, 0900-1600
1
1
SAT - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sat, 0900-1600
Bogi, Kent, Alanna, Carol, Joe, Duane, Jeannette,
3
3
SAT - Range - Sticker Runner (AM)
Sat, 0930-1200
Micki, deb,
FULL
SAT - Range - Sticker Runner (PM)
Sat, 1200-1600
Maria, Binh,
FULL
SAT- Range - Sticker Board
Sat, 0930-1600
Susan, Margot,
FULL
SAT - Course - Controllers & Safety
Sat, 0900-1630
Kevin, Alison, Gail, Barbara, ted, Bruce,
FULL
SAT - Penalty Loop - Recorders
Sat, 0930-1600
Wain, Andrew, Richard, Kerry,
FULL
SAT - Penalty Loop - Runner
Sat, 0930-1600
Wendy,
FULL
SAT - Penalty Loop - Collator
Sat, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SAT - Penalty Loop - Timer
Sat, 0930-1600
Ariff, Felicia,
FULL
SAT - Timing - Timing (pre-caller, finish line, or timing office)
Sat, 0800-1600
Eva, Diane,
2
2
SAT - Timing - Kurvinen (trained individuals only)
Sat, 0800-1600
1
1
SAT - Start Area - Timers
Sat, 0900-1600
Meghan, Greg,
3
3
SAT - Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sat, 0900-1600
JOyce, MATUS, Karin,
FULL
SAT - Start Area - Starter
Sat, 0900-1600
Lyle,
FULL
SAT - Start Area - Marshall
Sat, 0900-1500
Diane, Jason,
FULL
SAT - Start Area - Equipment Check
Sat, 0800-1600
John, Errol T, Patricia, Tom, Louis, Dianne, Marc,
FULL
SAT - Finish Area - Supervisor
Sat, 0930-1600
Jane,
FULL
SAT - Finish Area - Transponders, Bibs Collection & Refreshments
Sat, 0930-1600
Jane D, Olga,
FULL
SAT - Finish Area - Snack Supervisor (make gatorade, give out snacks)
Sat, 0930-1600
Masako,
FULL
SAT PM - Bib pickup, wash, sort, return Sunday 08:00 (canmore location to wash preferred)
Saturday/Sunday Dec 1/2
1
1
SUN - Comp. Office - Assist. Competition Secretary
Sun, 0800-1600
1
1
SUN - Announcer
Sun, 0930-1600
Clayton, Anna,
FULL
SUN - Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sun, 0830-1600
George, Ian,
FULL
SUN - Set-up - Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-0900
Gerald, Blaine, Paul, John,
FULL
SUN - Set-up - Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Sun, 1130-1300
Gerald, Sheri, Yves,
FULL
SUN - Set-up - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-0900
Bill, John, Marco, Vincent,
FULL
SUN - Set-up - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-1300
Bob, Luc, Stephan, Glenn,
FULL
SUN - Range - Ramp Supervisor ( RSO CNC certification required)
Sun, 0830-1630
Bill, Bruce,
FULL
SUN - Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sun, 0930-1600
Alaina,
3
3
SUN - Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0900-1600
1
1
SUN - Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sun, 0900-1600
Karin, Susan, Tina, Greg,
6
6
SUN - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0900-1600
1
1
SUN - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sun, 0900-1600
Bogi, Kent, Alanna, Michelle, Barbara, Susan, Diane, Darya,
2
2
SUN - Range - Sticker Board
Sun, 0930-1600
Bruno, Lysette,
FULL
SUN - Range - Sticker Runners (PM only)
Sun, 1330-1600
Maria, Marlies,
FULL
SUN - Range - Sticker Runner (AM only)
Sun, 0930-1200
Trish, Binh, Kerry,
FULL
SUN - Course - Controllers & Safety
Sun, 0900-1600
Gail, Jason, Joe, Barbara, Bryon, Stephen,
FULL
SUN - Penalty Loop - Recorders
Sun, 0930-1600
Kevin, Ray, Wain, Peter,
FULL
SUN - Penalty Loop - Runner
Sun, 0930-1600
deb,
FULL
SUN - Penalty Loop - Collator
Sun, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SUN - Timing Kurvinen (training individuals only)
Sun, 0800-1600
1
1
SUN - Timing (pre-caller, finish line, or timing office)
Sun, 0800-1600
Diane,
3
3
SUN - Start Area - Timers
Sun, 0900-1600
Luke, Patti, Ashley,
2
2
SUN - Start Area - Chip Placement Start/Finish line Retreival
Sun, 0900-1600
Margot, Jennifer, Kaylyn,
FULL
SUN - Start Area - Starter
Sun, 0900-1600
John,
FULL
SUN - Start Area - Marshall
Sun, 0930-1500
Diane, Bart,
FULL
SUN - Start Area - Equipment Check
Sun, 0800-1500
John, Errol T, Patricia, Anne-Claire, Louis, Marc,
1
1
SUN - Finish Area - Supervisor
Sun, 0930-1600
1
1
SUN - Finish Area - Transponders, Bib Collection & Refreshments
Sun, 0930-1600
MATUS, Olga,
FULL
SUN - Finish Area - Snack Supervisor (make gatorade, give out snacks)
Sun, 0930-1600
Lori,
FULL
Organizing Committee Chair
Ken Davies
Ken,
FULL
Competition Secretary
Nancy Osness
Nancy,
FULL
Deputy Competition Secretary (training role)
Francine Gobeil
Francine, Heike,
FULL
Competition Chief
Karin Kaarsoo
Karin,
FULL
Deputy Competition Chief (training role)
Bernie Gobeil
Bernie,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Kirsten Kaarsoo
Kirsten,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Stadium (training role)
Patrick Fradette
Patrick,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Eric Altwasser
Eric,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Timing (training role)
TBD
Lavina,
FULL
Chief of Course
Veli Niinimaa
Veli,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Course (training role)
Sidney Furuness
Sidney,
FULL
Chief of Range
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Range (training role)
Todd Runnalls
Todd,
FULL
CNC Contact
Sue Taylor
CNC,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Lavina Gilliland
Lavina,
FULL
Deputy Volunteer Coordinator(s)
Camille Hemingson
Camille, Tammy, Shandy,
FULL
Biathlon Canada TD
Jason Nishiyama
Jason,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy