ENSC Biathlon Calforex 2020 signup sheet

Location: ENSC Biathlon Range at Strathcona Science Park
Feb 21: Set up 0900-1400h, Unofficial Training 1400-1600h
Feb 22: Super Sprint - Zero 1000-1045h, Race Start 1100h
Feb 23: Short Individual - Zero 0900-0945h, Race Start 1000h

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Chief of Competition
Don Linklater
Don,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Biathlon Alberta
Biathlon,
FULL
Chief of Range
Dale Sekora
Dale,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Jason Acker
Jason,
FULL
Chief of Course
Aaron Benneweis
Aaron,
FULL
Race Secretary
Melanie Linklater
Melanie,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Deidre Benneweis
Deidre,
FULL
Food Coordinator
Lenore Acker
Lenore,
FULL
Biathlon Alberta Technical Delegate
Jason Nishiyama
1
1
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range)
Friday Feb 21 (0900-1400h)
Kier, Devon, Darryl, Steven, Chris, Jason, Walter, Marin,
4
4
FRI-First Aid
Friday Feb 21 (1330-1630h)
Vanessa,
FULL
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders)
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1230h)
Jenn, Karina, Kirsten, Chris,
FULL
SAT-Starter (starting athletes)
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1230h)
Grant,
FULL
SAT-Finish Line Recorder
Saturday Feb 22 (1000-1400h)
Acey,
FULL
SAT-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection)
Saturday Feb 22 (1000-1400h)
Weston or Ryder, lakshmi, Lenore,
FULL
SAT-Radio Announcer
Saturday Feb 22 (0900-1400h)
Heather,
FULL
SAT-Range Sticker Runner
Saturday Feb 22 (1000-1400h)
Ava, Tracy,
FULL
SAT-Sticker Board
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1400h)
Lea, Jason,
FULL
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers)
Saturday Feb 22 (0900-noon)
Cyndie, Андрей, Anita, Mike,
FULL
SAT-Range Recorder
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1400h)
Thomas, Jordan, Alex, Rick, Walter, Marin, Iris, Catherine, Brent, Will, Clinton, David, Sharon,
2
2
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets)
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1400h)
Jim, randy, Adrian, Mike, Thomas, Darin, Julie,
FULL
SAT-Penalty Loop Recorder
Saturday Feb 22 (0900-1400h)
Joseph, Andrew, Vernon,
FULL
SAT-Course Marshalls
Saturday Feb 22 (1000-1400h)
Kevin, Colleen,
FULL
SAT-First Aid
Saturday Feb 22 (0900-1400h)
Joyce, Helena,
FULL
SAT-Timing (help BA as needed)
Saturday Feb 22 (0930-1400h)
Christine,
2
2
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders)
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1230h)
Thomas, Sharon, Helen, Vanessa,
FULL
SUN-Starter (starting athletes)
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1230h)
Grant,
FULL
SUN-Finish Line Recorder
Sunday Feb 23 (0900-1400h)
Walter,
FULL
SUN-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection)
Sunday Feb 23 (0900-1400h)
Brent, Carmel, Lenore,
FULL
SUN-Radio Announcer
Sunday Feb 23 (0800-1400h)
Heather,
FULL
SUN-Range Sticker Runner
Sunday Feb 23 (0900-1400h)
2
2
SUN-Sticker Board
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1400h)
Lea,
1
1
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers)
Sunday Feb 23 (0800-noon)
Андрей, Mike, Joyce, Jacob,
FULL
SUN-Range Recorder
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1400h)
Bob, Alex, Christine, Bernadette, Karen, Catherine, Annette, Andrew, Cyndie, Lisa, Liam,
4
4
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets)
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1400h)
Ryder or Weston Lonsberry, Declan, Jocelyn, Salem, Judah, Ariel,
1
1
SUN-Rifle Rack Supervisor
Sunday Feb 23 (0900-1400h)
Mike, Adrian,
FULL
SUN-Course Marshalls
Sunday Feb 23 (0900-1400h)
Show 8 names Jocelyn E., Colleen A., Kevin A., Devon P., Kirsten G., Clinton W., Marin C., Chris R.,
FULL
SUN-First Aid
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1400h)
Joyce, Helena,
FULL
SUN-Timing (help BA as needed)
Sunday Feb 23 (0830-1400h)
Richard,
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy