Courcelette Fall Fest 2018 signup sheet

Courcelette Public School's Fall Fest will be on Saturday October 20th, 11:00am-3:00pm. This annual community event is always a success because of our wonderful volunteers. Please sign up for one or more events and time slots.Thank you so much for your time!

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Ticket/Wristband Sales (East Entrance)
10:45am-12:00pm
Kim, Christina, Shan,
FULL
Ticket/Wristband Sales (East Entrance)
12:00pm-1:00pm
Ally, Genevieve,
FULL
Ticket/Wristband Sales (East Entrance)
1:00pm-2:00pm
Ally, Genevieve,
FULL
Ticket/Wristband Sales (East Entrance)
2:00pm-3:00pm
Ally, Genevieve,
FULL
Ticket Sales (West Entrance)
10:45am-12:00pm
Darcy,
FULL
Ticket Sales (West Entrance)
12:00pm-1:00pm
Jennifer,
FULL
Ticket Sales (West Entrance)
1:00pm-2:00pm
ali,
FULL
Ticket Sales (West Entrance)
2:00pm-3:00pm
Susannah,
FULL
Tea/Bake Room
10:45am-12:00pm
Anabel, Sandy, Suzanne, Anne-Marie,
FULL
Tea/Bake Room
12:00pm-1:00pm
Sophia, Daphne, Grace, Jennifer,
FULL
Tea/Bake Room
1:00pm-2:00pm
Allison, Bonnie, Debra, Bianca,
FULL
Tea/Bake Room
2:00pm-3:00pm
Allison, Daphne, Sophia, Justin,
FULL
Tea/Bake Room Clean Up
3:00pm-4:00pm
Jiyoung, Owen, Anaid, Christian,
FULL
Pizza and Drinks
10:45am-12:00pm
Sachi, Janice,
FULL
Pizza and Drinks
12:00pm-1:00pm
Sydney, Christian,
FULL
Pizza and Drinks
1:00pm-2:00pm
Zara, Tiffany,
FULL
Pizza and Drinks
2:00pm-3:00pm
Zara, Tiffany,
FULL
Book Sale
10:45am-12:00pm
Karen, Melanie,
FULL
Book Sale
12:00pm-1:00pm
Melanie, Emily,
FULL
Book Sale
1:00pm-2:00pm
Jennifer, Ann,
FULL
Book Sale
2:00pm-3:00pm
Suzette, Suzanne,
FULL
Bottle Bonanza
10:45am-12:30pm
Suzy, Suzy, Suzy, Suzy,
FULL
Giant Slide
10:45am-12:00pm
Ella, Lee,
FULL
Giant Slide
12:00pm-1:00pm
Jennifer, Joe,
FULL
Giant Slide
1:00pm-2:00pm
jared, Joe,
FULL
Giant Slide
2:00pm-3:00pm
Scarlett, Scarlett,
FULL
Obstacle Course
10:45am-12:00pm
Taylor, Lauren,
FULL
Obstacle Course
12:00pm-1:00pm
John, Lee,
FULL
Obstacle Course
1:00pm-2:00pm
Archer, Owen,
FULL
Obstacle Course
2:00pm-3:00pm
Genevieve, Abbey,
FULL
Bouncy Castle
10:45am-12:00pm
Olivia, Maddie,
FULL
Bouncy Castle
12:00pm-1:00pm
Jim, Chris,
FULL
Bouncy Castle
1:00pm-2:00pm
Sarah, Sophie,
FULL
Bouncy Castle
2:00pm-3:00pm
Gihan, Martin,
FULL
Haunted House
10:45am-12:00pm
France,
FULL
Haunted House
12:00pm-1:00pm
Alison,
FULL
Haunted House
1:00pm-2:00pm
Alison,
FULL
Haunted House
2:00pm-3:00pm
France,
FULL
Wine Raffle
10:45am-12:00pm
Peter,
FULL
Wine Raffle
12:00pm-1:00pm
Kristin,
FULL
Wine Raffle
1:00pm-2:00pm
Jiyoung,
FULL
Wine Raffle
2:00pm-3:00pm
John,
FULL
Treasure Basket Ticket Sales
10:45am-12:00pm
Carrie, ali,
FULL
Treasure Basket Ticket Sales
12:00pm-1:00pm
Claire, Sienna,
FULL
Treasure Basket Ticket Sales
1:00pm-2:00pm
Claire, Sienna,
FULL
Treasure Basket Ticket Sales
2:00pm-3:00pm
Sienna, Maya,
FULL
Set-Up Crew (Friday October 19th)
3:30pm-6:30pm
Paul, Sheldon (grade 8), Lauren, Taylor, Olivia, Shan,
FULL
Set-Up Crew
8:30am-11:00am
Paul, Lauren, Taylor, Justin, Greg, Alan,
FULL
Clean-Up Crew
3:00pm-5:00pm
Claire, Maya, Sienna, Paul, Justin, Olivia,
FULL
Popcorn and Cotton Candy Sales
10:45am-12:00pm
Daphne, Sophia,
FULL
Popcorn and Cotton Candy Sales
12:00pm-1:00pm
Abby, Abby,
FULL
Popcorn and Cotton Candy Sales
1:00pm-2:00pm
Scarlett, Abby,
FULL
Popcorn and Cotton Candy Sales
2:00pm-3:00pm
Lauren, Taylor,
FULL
Games Room Ticket Sales (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
10:45am-12:00pm
Maddy, Stephanie,
FULL
Games Room Ticket Sales (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
12:00pm-1:00pm
Maddy, Ella,
FULL
Games Room Ticket Sales (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
1:00pm-2:00pm
Maddie, Olivia,
FULL
Games Room Ticket Sales (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
2:00pm-3:00pm
Owen, valarie,
FULL
Games Room Bronco Bucks (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
10:45am-12:00pm
2
2
Games Room Bronco Bucks (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
12:00pm-1:00pm
Jiyoung,
1
1
Games Room Bronco Bucks (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
1:00pm-2:00pm
Suzy,
1
1
Games Room Bronco Bucks (Grade 8 Parent Volunteer)
2:00pm-3:00pm
Suzy, Anaid,
FULL
Games Room Games (Grade 8 Volunteer)
10:45am-12:00pm
ali, Samara, Lucy, Jade,
2
2
Games Room Games (Grade 8 Volunteer)
12:00pm-1:00pm
Maya, Chloe, Shania, Nikita, Owen,
1
1
Games Room Games (Grade 8 Volunteer)
1:00pm-2:00pm
Kristin, Donovan, Lucy, Samara, Jade, Leah,
FULL
Games Room Games (Grade 8 Volunteer)
2:00pm-3:00pm
Sarah, Abby, Jade, Charlise, Hudson, Ella,
FULL
Craft Room
10:45am-12:00pm
Priscilla, Nikita,
FULL
Craft Room
12:00pm-1:00pm
Jennifer, Angeline,
FULL
Craft Room
1:00pm-2:00pm
Maya, Angeline,
FULL
Craft Room
2:00pm-3:00pm
Sophie, Sarah,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy