Alberta Cup 3/4 signup sheet

Race Volunteers for Alberta Cup 3/4

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Race Office
Friday January 18th 12:00 18:00
Ella,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Friday January 18th 17:00 - 19:30
Tania, Allison, Rosie,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday January 19th 7:00-12:00
Jane, Michelle,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday January 19th 12:00 - 17:00
Gabor, Lonn,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Saturday January 19th 12:00-14:00
Michelle, David,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Saturday January 19th 15:00-17:00
Teresa, Anita,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Saturday January 19th 17:00 - 19:30
Kathy, Allison, Rosie,
FULL
Race Office
Sunday January 20th 7:00-12:00
Michael,
1
1
Race Office
Sunday January 20th 12:00 - 17:00
Yves,
1
1
Stadium Setup
Saturday January 19th 06:30 - 09:00
Scott, Greg, Paul,
1
1
Stadium Takedown
Saturday January 19th 15:00 - 17:00
Scott, Greg, Mark, Jorge,
FULL
Stadium Setup
Sunday January 20th 06:30 - 09:00
Scott, Paul, Jenia, Colin,
FULL
Stadium Takedown
Sunday January 20th 15:00 - 17:00
Onil, Michelle,
2
2
Course setup and marshal
Saturday January 19th, 8:00 - 15:30
Scott, Scott, Errol T, Patricia,
FULL
Course setup and marshal
Sunday January 20th, 8:00 - 15:30
Blanka, Mirka, Patricia, Errol T,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Saturday January 19th 09:00 - 11:00
Heike,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Saturday January 19th 11:00 - 13:00
Teresa,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Saturday January 19th 13:00 - 15:00
Bogi,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Sunday January 20th 09:00 - 11:00
Lisa,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Sunday January 20th 11:00 - 13:00
Teresa,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers
Sunday January 20th 13:00 - 15:00
Josephina,
FULL
Course Control
Saturday January 19th 8:15-17:00
Kevin, Daniela, Diane, Nola,
6
6
Course Control
Sunday January 20th 8:15- 14:00
Daniela, Kevin, Diane, Nola,
6
6
Timing - Chief
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor / Sprint Coordinator
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Whitney,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Summit Post
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Michael,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Jenn, Annie, Bart, Lisa,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 14:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 14:00
Whitney,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Summit Post
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 14:00
Michael,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 14:00
Paul, Annie, Laura, Erik,
FULL
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Ali,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
1
1
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Anita,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
Greg,
2
2
Start Line - Heat Board Runner
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 14:00
1
1
Start Line - Timing Chips
Saturday January 19th 8:00 - 12:00
Trevor, Amanda,
FULL
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
Carol,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
1
1
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
1
1
Start Line - Wrangler
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
Anita,
1
1
Start Line - Timing Chips
Sunday January 20th 8:00 - 12:00
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy