2015 Calforex Cup # 2 - Dec 19-20 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Canmore Nordic Center ( at the Biathlon Range / Timing Building)
December 19, 2015 Sprint Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero / Sprint Competition 1245 - 1330 Zero PM
December 20, 2015 Alberta Pursuit Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero & Alberta Pursuit Competition 1245 - 1330 PM Zero
** this is not the 2016 BMW IBU World Cup sign up go to www.canmorebiathlon.ca/volunteer

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Friday PM Setup (Range / Stadium / Course)
Friday Dec 18th 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
robert, George, Laurie,
3
3
Target Prep / Zero Boards
Friday Dec 18th 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Todd, Todd,
FULL
CNC contact
Aleks
Aleks, Amy,
FULL
Competition Secretary ( s)
Fri / Sat / Sun
Karin, Riikka,
FULL
Cheifs
Fri / Sat / Sun
Ken, Carol, Andy, Tim, Scott, lyle,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Kirsten
kirsten, micki,
FULL
TD
Veli
Veli,
FULL
Setup (Range / Stadium / Course)
Saturday Dec 19th 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Show 9 names Bernie M., Gail N., Micki C., Bruce M., Sean B., Erin S., Laurie C., willem g., Roy S.,
FULL
Food Refreshment Coordinator * need car (ordering one week prior - works with race office)
Saturday / Sunday 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Tammy,
FULL
Bib Sort and wash Fri / Sat and Sun
Fri / Sat and Sun
Emma,
FULL
Ramp Supervisor ( RSO)
Saturday Dec 19th 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Eeva,
1
1
Rifle Rack Supervisors
Saturday Dec 19th 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
John,
1
1
Paint and paper (Target Prep / Zero Boards )((Morning Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Todd, Andrew,
FULL
Paint and paper (Target Prep / Zero Boards ) ( PM Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Todd, Lavina,
FULL
Electronic Targets Range - Instructor / Coordinator
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
James,
FULL
Electronic Targets Range Recorder
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Henry, Ian, Gaye, Wendy,
1
1
Electronic Targets Range Recorder
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Clayton, Margot, Susan,
2
2
Paper Back up Range Recorder
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Lori, gwen, Clint, Christy, Alanna,
FULL
Paper Backup Range Recorder
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
ulrike, Armin, Kent,
2
2
Air Rifles Range Set up Coordinator ( Afternoon Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Liz,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Set up Crew ( Afternoon Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
Gerald, Perry,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Supervisor ( Afternoon Only) ( RSO)
Saturday Dec 19th 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1
1
Air Rifles Range Recorder Instructor / coordinator ( Afternoon Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
1
1
Air Rifles Range Recorders ( Afternoon Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Annie, Jodi, Philippe, Karim, Tracy,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Recorder Back up ( Afternoon Only)
Saturday Dec 19th 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Valerie,
4
4
Penalty Loop Recorders
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Joyce, Beth,
FULL
Penalty Loop Recorders
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Perry, Wain,
FULL
Penalty Loop Recorders
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Andrea, Susan,
FULL
Penalty Loop Collator
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Margaret,
FULL
Penalty Loop Runner
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Emma,
FULL
Penalty Loop Runner
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Ember,
FULL
Sticker Board
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Kathy, Lynne,
FULL
Sticker Runner
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Marguerie,
FULL
Sticker Runner
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Laura,
FULL
Course
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Kevin, Bruce,
FULL
Course
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Alison, Francine,
4
4
Timing
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Denis, Patti,
3
3
Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Diane, Gordon, Edi,
FULL
Starter
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
John,
FULL
Start Area Marshall
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Bill, Olav,
FULL
Finish Area Supervisor
Saturday Dec 19th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Janet,
FULL
Bibs and Refreshments
Saturday Dec 19th 9:45 AM to 4:00 PM
Jane, Stephen,
FULL
Equipment Check
Saturday Dec 19th 8:15 AM to 3:00 PM
Errol, Patricia, Louis, Todd, John, Sheila, Dave,
1
1
Medical professionals or current 1st aid certification needed
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
magali, Patti,
FULL
Announcer
Saturday Dec 19th 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
1
1
Setup Crew ( Range / Stadium / Course)
Sunday Dec 20th 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Gail, Bruce, Erin, Todd, Eric, Kevin,
3
3
Ramp Supervisor ( RSO)
Sunday Dec 20th 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Todd,
1
1
Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sunday Dec 20th 8:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Deb, Andrew,
FULL
Target Board Cleanup
Sunday Dec 20th 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Bruce, Marcy,
FULL
Electronic Targets Instructor / Coordinator
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
James,
FULL
Electronic Targets Range Recorder
Sunday Dec 20th 9:15 AM to 4:00 PM
Henry, Joyce, Wendy, Allison,
1
1
Electronic Targets Range Recorder
Sunday Dec 20th 9:15 AM to 4:00 PM
Clayton, Margot, Ian,
FULL
Paper Backup Range Recorder
Sunday Dec 20th 9:15 AM to 4:00 PM
gwen, Christy, Diane, Ryan, Lori,
FULL
Paper Backup Range Recorder
Sunday Dec 20th 9:15 AM to 4:00 PM
Kent, vicki,
1
1
Air Rifles Range Set up Coordinator
Sunday Dec 20th 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
1
1
Air Rifles Range Set up Crew ( Afternoon Only)
Sunday Dec 20th 11:45 PM to 12:30 PM
Greg, Olivia,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Supervisor ( Afternoon Only) ( RSO)
Sunday Dec 20th 12:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Marc,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Recorder Instructor / Coordinator ( Afternoon Only)
Sunday Dec 20th 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1
1
Air Rifles Range Recorder ( Afternoon Only)
Sunday Dec 20th 12:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Annie, Bogi, Megan, Jenny, Javier,
FULL
Air Rifles Range Recorder Back up ( Afternoon Only)
Sunday Dec 20th 12:45 PM to 4:00 PM
India, Gerald, Philippe,
FULL
Penalty Loop Recorders
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Clint,
1
1
Penalty Loop Recorders
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Perry, Michael,
FULL
Penalty Loop Recorders
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Ted, Rob,
FULL
Penalty Loop Collator
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Margaret,
FULL
Penalty Loop Runner
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Matthew,
FULL
Penalty Loop Runner
Sunday Dec 20th 9.30 AM to 4:00 PM
Andrea,
FULL
Sticker Board
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Kathy, Doug,
FULL
Sticker Runners
Sunday Dec 20th 9:45 AM to 4:00 PM
Kota,
FULL
Sticker Runners
Sunday Dec 20th 9:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Marguerie,
FULL
Course
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Kevin, Liz,
FULL
Course
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Francine, Patti, Alanna, Margot,
FULL
Course
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
John, Sophie,
FULL
Timing
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Neal,
4
4
Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Diane, Gordon,
1
1
Starter
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
John,
FULL
Start Area Marshall
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Ian,
1
1
Finish Area Supervisor
Sunday Dec 20th 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM
1
1
Finish Area - Bib Collection and Refreshments
Sunday Dec 20th 9:45 AM to 4:00 PM
Masako,
1
1
Equipment Check
Sunday Dec 20th 8:15 AM to 3:00 PM
Show 8 names Todd B., John B., Sheila K., Russell P., Bill G., Errol S., Patricia S., Dave D.,
FULL
Medical professionals or current 1st aid certification needed
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Florine, Denise,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday Dec 20th 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Louise,
FULL
Race Clean up / Takedown (Range / Stadium / Course)
Sunday Dec 20th 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Gordon, Diane, Gillian, Diane, Pamela, Bruce,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy