2018 NorAM / Calforex Cup #5, Feb 23-25 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Saturday, February 24th - Individual - (Zero: 0900-0945 - Start: 1000) (Zero: 1300-1345 - Start: 1400)
Saturday, February 25th - Sprint - (Zero: 0900-0945 - Start: 1000) (Zero: 1300-1345 - Start: 1400)

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
THR-Set-up Crew - All areas (fencing, flags, etc.)
Thr, 1300-1700
6
6
Volunteer Coordinator (Feb 23-24)
1
1
FRI-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Fri, 0800-1200
Dawn,
FULL
FRI-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Fri, 1600-2100
1
1
FRI-Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Fri, 8:30-1700
2
2
FRI-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep)
Fri, 0700-0900
4
4
FRI-Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Fri, 0700-1000
Gail, Chris,
2
2
FRI-Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Fri, 0700-1300
4
4
FRI-Range - RSO (RSO certification required)(for Nor Am official training)
Fri, 0830-1230
1
1
FRI-Range - RSO (RSO certification required)(for Calforex and Westerns unofficial training)
Fri, 1300-1700
Tim,
1
1
FRI-Take down Crew - Stadium
Fri, 1700-1900
Kage, ben, Kade, Parker,
FULL
FRI-Take-down Crew - Range
Fri, 1700-1900
Garret, Gabriel, Jonah, A.J.,
FULL
FRI-Take-down Crew - Course
Fri, 1700-1900
4
4
SAT/SUN-Food Refreshment Coordinator and Hostess (volunteer room and finish area; works with food service at golf course)
Sat & Sun, 8:00-3:00 pm
1
1
SAT-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sat, 0800-1600
Dawn,
1
1
SAT-Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sat, 0900-1700
Roger,
1
1
SAT-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep)
Sat, 0700-0900
Garret, Jonah, Gabriel, A.J.,
FULL
SAT-Set-up Crew - Course (course marking and safety check)
Sat, 0700-0900
Chris,
3
3
SAT-Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sat, 0700-0900
Gail, Kage, ben, Kade,
FULL
SAT-Set-up Crew - Timing
Sat, 0800-1600
Dale,
FULL
SAT-Range - Ramp Supervisor (RSO certification required)
Sat, 0830-1600
2
2
SAT-Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sat, 1000-1600
Maurice, Ted,
FULL
SAT-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, 0915-1600
George,
FULL
SAT-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sat, 0915-1600
Laura, Kent, Camille, Brittany, Joel, Suzanne, Monica only in the morning, Annie,
16
16
SAT-Range - Sticker Board
Sat, 0930-1600
kathy, Trish,
FULL
SAT-Range - Sticker Runner (PM)
Sat, 1200-1600
Jared, Kerry,
FULL
SAT-Range - Sticker Runner (AM)
Sat, 0945-1200
Beth, Susan,
FULL
SAT-Course - Controllers, Recorders & Safety
Sat, 0900-1630
6
6
SAT-Course - Maintenance and Course change set up
Sat, 0930-1630
4
4
SAT-Start Area - Timers
Sat, 0930-1600
Eric, June, April,
2
2
SAT-Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sat, 0930-1600
Diane,
2
2
SAT-Start Area - Starter
Sat, 0930-1600
Dale,
FULL
SAT-Start Area - Marshall
Sat, 0930-1500
2
2
SAT-Start Area - Equipment Check
Sat, 0815-1600
Louis,
7
7
SAT-Finish Area - Supervisor
Sat, 0930-1600
1
1
SAT-Finish Area - Transponders, Bibs Collection & Refreshments
Sat, 0930-1600
Matus,
1
1
SAT-Take-down - Stadium
Sat, 1530-1800
Laura, Karsten, Jo,
1
1
SAT-Take-down - Course
Sat, 1530-1800
4
4
SAT-Take-down - Range
Sat, 1530-1800
keagan, Eli, Jared,
1
1
SAT-Bib pickup at race office / wash sort / return Sunday morning 8:00 am (Red Deer resident)
Sat & Sunday
Laura,
FULL
SUN-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sun, 0800-1600
Dawn,
FULL
SUN-Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sun, 0830-1530
2
2
SUN-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Sun, 0700-0900
Chad,
3
3
SUN-Set-up Crew - Start Area - Timing
Sun, 0800-1000
Dale,
FULL
SUN-Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sun, 0700-0900
Gail,
3
3
SUN-Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Sun, 0700-1300
4
4
SUN-Range - Ramp Supervisor (RSO certification required)
Sun, 0830-1630
2
2
SUN-Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sun, 0945-1600
Ted,
1
1
SUN-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0915-1600
1
1
SUN-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sun, 0915-1600
Laura, Solene, Hugo, Rahim, Brittany, Diane, Kevin, Vicki,
16
16
SUN-Range - Sticker Board
Sun, 0930-1600
Binh, Emma,
FULL
SUN-Range - Sticker Runners (PM)
Sun, 1200-1600
Lori,
1
1
SUN-Range - Sticker Runner (AM)
Sun, 0945-1200
Beth,
2
2
SUN-Penalty Loop - Recording - Paper Recorders
Sun, 0915-1600
Maurice, Justin, Lori,
1
1
SUN-Penalty Loop - Collator
Sun, 0930-1600
George,
FULL
SUN-Penalty Loop - Runner
Sun, 0930-1600
Max,
FULL
SUN-Course - Controllers, Recorders & Safety
Sun, 0900-1600
Maria,
7
7
SUN-Course - Maintenance and Course change set up
Sun, 0930-1430
8
8
SUN-Start Area - Timers
Sun, 0915-1600
Eric, June,
3
3
SUN-Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sun, 0900-1600
Matus,
2
2
SUN-Start Area - Starter
Sun, 0900-1600
Dale,
FULL
SUN-Start Area - Marshall
Sun, 0930-1500
Scott, Hugh,
FULL
SUN-Start Area - Equipment Check
Sun, 0815-1500
Louis,
7
7
SUN-Finish Area - Supervisor
Sun, 0930-1600
1
1
SUN-Finish Area - Transponders, Bib Collection and Refreshments
Sun, 0930-1600
heike,
1
1
SUN-Take-down - Range
Sun, 1530-1800
Jo,
3
3
SUN-Take-down - Stadium
Sun, 1530-1800
Laura, Karen,
2
2
SUN-Take-down - Course
Sun, 1530-1800
Chris,
3
3
SUN-Take-down - Timing
Sun, 1530-1800
2
2
SUN-Bib pickup at race office / wash /return to Biathlon Alberta (Calgary or Canmore resident)
Sun
heike,
FULL
Competition Secretary
Karin Kaarsoo
Karin,
FULL
Chief of Competition
Carol Henley
Carol,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Competition (training role)
to be assigned
Karin,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Kirsten Kaarsoo
Kirsten,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Stadium (training role)
to be assigned
Karin,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Jordan McGuire/Andy Holmwod
Jordan,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Timing (training role)
to be assigned
Karin,
FULL
Chief of Course
Lyle McLeod
Lyle,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Course (training role)(ability to ski preferred)
to be assigned
Karin,
FULL
Chief of Range (RSO certification required)
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Range (RSO certification required) (training role)
Fri, Sat, Sun
Karin,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator (pre-race)
Lavina Gilliland
Lavina for CNC,
FULL
TD
Veli Niinimaa
Veli,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy