Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
The DORBA Fall Series is upon us and we need a crew of volunteers to make these events run smoothly.
Take a look below and see what you would like to help with and sign-up!
Races are taking place all day, feel free to sign up for more than one assignment as your schedule allows!
Race start times:
Cat 1 9.00am
Junior U10/12 11.30am (Helpers check in with Yuri at Raintree tent at 11.00am for instructions)
Cat 3 12.30pm
Cat 2 1.30pm
Any questions, shoot me an email, membership@dorba.org.
Many thanks,
Richard White
Race registration can be found here:
https://www.bikereg.com/rcp
Event Info here:
https://www.facebook.com/events/803772663136292
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Full course pre-race ride to check marking and add tape as needed | Sunrise (7.25am) | Jim c. |
Cat 1 - Registation leg markers (write on legs with a sharpie) | 7.30am | Kristi R. |
Cat 1 - Race Course Marshal | 9.00am | Jim c. |
Cat 1 - Race Course Marshal | 9.00am | Not filled |
Cat 1 - Race Course Marshal | 9.00am | Not filled |
Cat 1 - Race Course Marshal | 9.00am | Not filled |
Cat 1 - Race Course Sweep (Follow last rider) | 9.00am | Phillip C. |
Cat 1 - Racer Water Hand-up | 9.00am | Kristi R. |
Cat 1 - Racer Water Hand-up | 9.00am | Minh N. |
Cat 1 - Racer Water Hand-up | 9.00am | Not filled |
Cat 1 - Racer Water Hand-up | 9.00am | Not filled |
Junior U10/U12 - Race Course Marshal | 11.30am | Aaron D. |
Junior U10/U12 - Race Course Marshal | 11.30am | Not filled |
Junior U10/U12 - Race Course Marshal | 11.30am | Not filled |
Junior U10/U12 Sweep (Follow last rider) | 11.30am | Mario P. |
Junior U10/U12 Sweep (Follow last rider) | 11.30am | Minh N. |
Cat 3 - Registation leg markers (write on legs with a sharpie) | 11.00am | Kristi R. |
Cat 3 - Race Course Marshal | 12.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 3 - Race Course Marshal | 12.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 3 - Race Course Marshal | 12.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 3 - Race Course Marshal | 12.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 3 - Race Course Sweep (Follow last rider) | 12.30pm | Bobby B. |
Cat 2 - Registation leg markers (write on legs with a sharpie) | 12.00pm | Kristi R. |
Cat 2 - Race Course Marshal | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Race Course Marshal | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Race Course Marshal | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Race Course Marshal | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Race Course Sweep (Follow last rider) | 1.30pm | David M. |
Cat 2 - Racer Water Hand-up | 1.30pm | Kristi R. |
Cat 2 - Racer Water Hand-up | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Racer Water Hand-up | 1.30pm | Not filled |
Cat 2 - Racer Water Hand-up | 1.30pm | Not filled |