Canmore Pentathlon signup sheet

Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.

Saturday, October 14, 2017 - 2 pm to 6 pm and Sunday, October 15, 2017 - 7 am to 12 pm

NOTE: Please put your club name in brackets after your last name. ex. Mike Gleason (Riptides)

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Timer
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Show 24 names Leslie K., Pamela S., Alison G., Brad M., Joanne M., Wanessa R., James (Riptides) G., Steve G., Kerry G., Jacqui K., Lisa L., Dave S., Desiree B., Melanie P., Callandra C., Gill C., shari W., Bonnie W., Lisa K., Keith H., Helene T., Tracey T., Helene L., Nikki T.,
FULL
Spare timers
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Tara, Sherry,
FULL
Chief Timer
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Claire,
FULL
Assistant Chief Timer
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Jay,
FULL
Safety Marshall
2 - 3 pm - Sat
2
2
Stroke and Turn
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Mariko (Riptides), Sarah, Laura, Carolyn, Jacqui, Janice (Coho),
FULL
Stroke and Turn - Shadow
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Maria (Riptides), Sean, Connie (Glencoe),
FULL
Chief Finish Judge
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Mike,
FULL
Recorder
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Reece, Lori,
FULL
Clerk of Course
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Diane,
FULL
Starter
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Sara,
FULL
Starter - Shadow
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Jane,
FULL
Food Preparation and Hospitality
2 - 6 pm - Sat
Sonya, Helena,
FULL
Heat Sheets
1 - 3 pm - Sat
Nicole,
FULL
Timer
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Claire (Riptides), Mariko (Riptides), Shelley, Kerry, Steve, Rob, Alison (Riptides), Blake, Lisa, Jill, Desiree, Melanie, shari, Bonnie, Keith, Lisa, Helene, Martin, Serge, Brenda, Shandon, Robin, Jackie,
1
1
Spare timers
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Alex, Susanne, John,
FULL
Chief Timer
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Kristen,
FULL
Assistant Chief Timer
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Jay,
FULL
Safety Marshall
7 am - 8 am - Sun
Nick,
1
1
Stroke and Turn
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Sarah, Laura, Carolyn, Chris, Helene, Inna,
FULL
Stroke and Turn - Shadow
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Sean, Darren,
1
1
Chief Finish Judge
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Mike,
FULL
Recorder
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Reece, Lori,
FULL
Clerk of Course
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Diane,
FULL
Starter
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Sara,
FULL
Starter - Shadow
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
1
1
Food Prep and Hospitality
7 am - 12 pm - Sun
Helena,
1
1
Heat Sheets
7 am - 8 am - Sun
Pamela,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy