Berkshire Highlands Pentathlon Volunteer Signup 2017

Event is postponed until April 8th 2017. Volunteer for one of the most exciting events of the season! Proceeds go to support the Charlemont Ambulance Service so we can continue to take advantage of the wonderful recreation opportunities in Western Mass and have people to help us when things go wrong! Saturday Volunteers please report to Berkshire East to register, get directions and pick up your T shirt before 9:00. Please email Harold@berkshireeast with your desired T shirt size (M, L, XL) as soon as possible.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Registration Leader at Berkshire East
Friday Evening April 7 5:00-8:30
Michael,
FULL
Registration Staff at Berkshire East
Friday Evening April 7 5:00-8:30
Suzanne,
1
1
T-Shirt distribution Leader At Berkshire East
Friday Evening April 7 5:00-8:30
harold,
FULL
T-Shirt distribution at Berkshire East Lodge
Friday Evening April 7 5:00-8:30
Lark,
FULL
Pentathlon Volunteer Photographer
5:30 Friday evening though Saturday Finish
John,
FULL
Registration Leader at Berkshire East lodge
Saturday April 8 6:30-9:30am
Michael,
FULL
Registration at Berkshire East lodge
Saturday April 8 6:30-9:30am
Rita, Wes,
FULL
T-Shirt distribution Leader at Berkshire East lodge
Saturday April 8 6:30-10:00am
harold,
FULL
T-Shirt distribution Saturday morning at Berkshire East lodge
Saturday April 8 6:30-10:00am
Lark,
FULL
Groom Running trail to Zoar
Before April 8when able
Jerry, Linda,
FULL
All event timer leader
Saturday April 8 9:00-5:00
1
1
Data entry at timing shack
Saturday April 8 19:00-5:00
1
1
Crowd Control Leader on 8a long bridge
Saturday April 8 10:00-3:00
Lark,
FULL
Run Marshall Thunder Mt at River Rd
Saturday April 8 9:45 - 11:15
2
2
Run Marshall River Rd at East Hawley Rd
Saturday April 8 9:45 - 11:15
2
2
Run Marshall River Rd at 8A and Long Bridge South
Saturday April 8 9:45 - 11:30
Lisa, Jack,
FULL
Run Marshall 8A and Route 2
Saturday April 8 9:45 - 11:30
Lloyd,
3
3
Run Marshall Route 2 and Warfield Rd
Saturday April 8 10:00 - 11:30
Norman,
FULL
Run Marshall Route 2 @ Postoffice
Saturday April 8 10:00 - 11:30
1
1
Transport Bagpiper B'East to Upper Meadow on Riddell and back
Saturday April 8 10:00-12:00
Jerry,
1
1
Rte 2 at Riddell rd course marshall
Saturday April 8 10:15-12:00
2
2
Riddell rd at gate to field course marshall
Saturday April 8 10:15-12:15
Mike,
FULL
Bottom of Lower Field Marshall
Saturday April 8 10:15-12:15
Jerry,
FULL
Warfield House Parking lot
Saturday April 8 10:15-12:30
Linda,
1
1
Zip line trail at Zoar Outdoor course marshall
Saturday April 1 10:15-12:45
mark,
FULL
Run to Bike transition zone staff at Zoar Outdoor
Saturday April 8 10:15-1:00
Peter, Maja, harold, Chris, sheldon, sheldon,
FULL
Run to Bike transition zone leader at Zoar Outdoor
Saturday April 8 10:15-1:00
Andrew,
1
1
Runners Timer leader at Zoar Outdoor
Saturday April 8 10:15-1:00
1
1
Timers Assistant for runners at Zoar Outdoor
Saturday April 8 10:15-1:00
Amy,
FULL
Traffic control with PD at Zoar entry
Saturday April 8 10:15-1:00
Rob,
FULL
Rt 2 Legate rd course marshall
Saturday April 8 10:30-12:15
2
2
Rt 2 Zoar rd course marshall
Saturday April 8 10:30-12:15
Tom, helen, christian,
1
1
Zoar rd at Rowe rd couse marshall
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:30
2
2
Zoar rd Railroad Bridge
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:30
Rachel, Charles,
FULL
Zoar rd at gravel pit hill
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:45
4
4
Zoar rd Hoosac Tunnel Turn around
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:45
Patty, Jim, Norman, Charles,
2
2
Mohawk Park at Rte 2 course marshall
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:45
Norman, Byron,
2
2
Bike Leg Timers
Saturday April 8 10:30-2:45
2
2
Kayak Timer
Saturday April 8 11:00-2:45
4
4
Safety Boat leader
Saturday April 8 11:00-2:45
James,
FULL
Safety Boaters, Meet at Zoar Outdoor
Saturday April 8 11:00-2:45
Kyle, Chris, Philip,
2
2
Sweeper for Kayak Leg
Saturday April 8 11:00-2:30
1
1
Kayak to Obstacle Transition Leader at River Bank
Saturday April 8 11:30-2:30
Lori,
FULL
Kayak to Obstacle Transition Staff at River Bank
Saturday April 8 11:30-2:30
3
3
Kayak Timers Assistant at Transition Zone
Saturday April 8 11:30-2:30
5
5
Kayak Timers Leader at Transition Zone
Saturday April 8 11:30-2:30
1
1
Obstacle Course Staff Leader
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
1
1
River rd at RR tracks Obstacle course marshall
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
harold,
1
1
River rd at East Hawley Rd Obstacle course Marshall
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
2
2
River rd Thunder Mt Rd Obstacle Course Marshall with Police
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
1
1
Obstacle Course Staff
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
Rick, Liv, Erika, Brooke, astrid, Seth,
6
6
Obstacle Timer Leader
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
1
1
Obstacle Timer Assistant
Saturday April 8 11:30-3:00
1
1
Obstacle to Ski Transition Staff Leader
Saturday April 8 11:30 to 4:00
1
1
Obstacle to Ski Transition Staff
Saturday April 8 11:30 to 4:00
Forrest,
3
3
Ski Patrol on Courses
Saturday April 8 10:00 to 4:00
Bruce, David, Tony "Tinker",
1
1
Final Timing
Saturday April 8 10:00 to 4:00
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy