2018 Tournament Field Crew signup sheet

Field preparation for tournament weekends. Duties include field set up/raking/lining fields. Check in at the UPPER CONCESSION. If shifts are cancelled due to any reason, you will need to make up your hours elsewhere. Tournaments scheduled are: April 13-15 Icebreaker (U10 SuperMite;U12 A & B; U14B); April 20-22 (U10C; U12C); May 4-6 (U19C); May 11-13 (U14C); May 25-27 (U16B)
***VERY IMPORTANT: WHEN SIGNING UP, YOU MUST INCLUDE YOUR CHILD'S NAME/DIVISION IN THE FIRST NAME FIELD. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN YOUR ENTRY BEING DELETED (YOU WILL RECEIVE AN EMAIL TO ADVISE THIS HAS HAPPENED). SEE EXAMPLE:
First Name: Wendy (SYDNEY BANTAM)
Last Name: Harris

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Field Prep
Fri, April 13th; 5:00pm-8:00pm
rain, rain,
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, Apr 14th; 8:30am-11:30am
Jenny (Chloe U8), Ash,
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, Apr 14th; 11:30am-2:30pm
Jenny (Chloe U8), Gary (Sammy Fury07B),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat Apr 14th; 2:30-pm-5:30pm
Scott (Danica U10 Fury 07A), Fagen (Miley U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 15th; 7:45am-10:45am
Scott (Bristol U8), Ken (Stella 2007 Fury 07A),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 15th; 10:45am-1:45pm
Jenny (Lauren U10), Darryl (Emma U12B Fury),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 15th; 1:45-4:45pm
Rick, Ken,
FULL
Field Prep
Fri, Apr 20th; 5:15pm-8:15pm
Stacey (Zoe U16), Shane (Caytee U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, Apr 21st; 7:30am-10:30am
Chun (Megan Seto U10), Chris (Melina U8),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat Apr 21st; 10:30am-1:30pm
Chun (Kendra Seto U12), Trevor (madelyn u12),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat Apr 21st; 1:30pm-4:30pm
Jeanette (Betty U10), Gerald,
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 22nd; 7:30am-10:30am
Kim (Parker U9), Darren,
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 22nd; 10:30am-1:30pm
Cory (Emily U14), SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, Apr 22nd; 1:30-4:30
SHIFT NOT, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Fri, May 4th; 5:15pm-8:15pm
Adrienne (Halle U10), Benjamin (Joss U8 mini mite),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 5th; 7:30am-10:30am
Denise ( kaitlyn U8), Ash (Natasha U12),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 5th; 10:30am-1:30pm
Sab (Shane U14), Wes (Kendall Parsons U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 5th; 1:30pm-4:30pm
Chris (kennedy u10), Paul (Larissa U14),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, May 6th; 7:30am-10:30am
Renee For Jessica U16, Julie,
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, May 6th; 10:30am-1:30pm
Marvin (Janaya U5), Alistair,
FULL
Field Prep
Fri, May 11th; 6:00pm-9:00pm
Chris (Riley u14), Nicole (Mckenna U14),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 12th; 7:30am-10:30am
Kyle (Payten), Leila (Mini Mite U8),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 12th; 10:30am-1:30pm
Elizabeth (Alice U14), Drew (Kaylin Allard U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 12th; 1:30pm-4:30pm
Drew (Brianne Allard U8), Tony (Jordyn, U16),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, May 13th; 7:30am-10:30am
Curtis, Adrian (Georgia Fury 06b),
FULL
Field Prep
Sun, May 13th; 10:30am-1:30pm
James (Haley Supermites), SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Fri, May 25th; 5:45pm-8:45pm
Chris (Amelia U8- mini mite), Shannon,
FULL
Field Prep
Sat, May 26th; 8:00am-11:00am
Colin, kelly Madeline U8,
1
1
Field Prep
Sat, May 26th; 10:30am-1:30pm
Fagen (Nyah U10), Sharmee (Chloe U10),
1
1
Field Prep
Sat, May 26th; 2:15pm-5:15pm
Kristi (Kelsey 2002 Fury), Nancy (Emily U16B),
1
1
Field Prep
Sun, May 27th; 7:00am-10:00am
Rob (Lily U 16), Shannon,
1
1
Field Prep
Sun, May 27th; 9:30am-12:30pm
Kevin (Lena U10), Rachel (Hanna Kaos U19),
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy