Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
KINSMEN BEACH - 2017 YOUNG HEARTS TRIATHLON
Saturday, July 8, 2017 - 8:00 am start
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Medical Doctor | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | Not filled |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | Hallie M. |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | Not filled |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | Not filled |
Photographer: Finish line | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | Not filled |
Photographer w/camera: Roaming | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Not filled |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | John C. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Donna C. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Michael D. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Ian R. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Ailsa L. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Nick T. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Colin S. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Ken M. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Not filled |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | Not filled |
Parking Attendants | 6:00 am - 11:00 am | Mark T. |
Parking Attendants | 6:00 am - 11:00 am | Not filled |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:45 am - 7:45 am | Cyndy H. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:45 am - 7:45 am | Heather W. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:45 am - 7:45 am | Heather M. |
Transition Area: Timers (swim finish / cycle finish) | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Cyndy H. |
Transition Area: Timers (swim finish / cycle finish) | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Heather W. |
Transition Area: Timers (swim finish / cycle finish) | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Thomas R. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | Heather W. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | Cyndy H. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | Heather M. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | Joanne K. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | Beth C. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | Anna D. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | Liz V. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Dan B. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Doug C. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Desiree K. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Dylan D. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Brenda V. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Rob O. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Not filled |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Not filled |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Not filled |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | Not filled |
Bike & Run Pilot Escort - pilot leader/sweeper for ea. age group cycle/ … | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | Jamie B. |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am | Dave & Esther F. |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (500 m RUN): 250m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:45 am | Jane & David O. |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | TBA am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (1 km RUN): 500m Turnaround (1 loop) | TBA am | Jane & David O. |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 … | TBA am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYCLE): 1.0km Turnaround LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + … | TBA am | Not filled |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (2 km RUN): 1.0km Turnaround (1 loop) | TBA am | Not filled |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st & 2nd LOOP (2 loops … | TBA am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 500m Turnaround LAST LOOP (2 loops @ 1.5km + … | TBA am | Jane & David O. |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (3 km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND (1 loop) | TBA am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (9 km CYCLE): 1.5km TURNAROUND (3 loops) | 8:00 am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am | Janice & Tim H. |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 500m TURNAROUND LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am | Jane & David O. |
Transition Area: WATER AID STATION | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Gerard R. |
Transition Area: WATER AID STATION | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Jody R. |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Ian R. |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Not filled |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sandra D. |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Jean H. |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Lonnie M. |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Linda I. |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Not filled |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Brenda D. |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |
General Assistance | TBA | Not filled |