Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
UVic Transgender Archives: Moving Trans History Forward 2016
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Set-up/Greeter/Clean-up (Legacy Art Gallery) | 6:00pm-9:00pm; Thursday, March 17 | David G. |
Set-up/Greeter/Clean-up (Legacy Art Gallery) | 6:00pm-9:00pm; Thursday, March 17 | Karen D. |
Set-up/Greeter/Clean-up (Legacy Art Gallery) | 6:00pm-9:00pm; Thursday, March 17 | Damian S. |
Set-up Volunteer (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 7:30am-11:00am; Friday, March 18 | Alyssa S. |
Set-up Volunteer (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 7:30am-11:00am; Friday, March 18 | Naali H. |
Set-up Volunteer (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 7:30am-11:00am; Friday, March 18 | Chloe S. |
Set-up Volunteer (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 7:30am-11:00am; Friday, March 18 | Not filled |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Gavin W. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Emily S. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Glynne E. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Damian S. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Eli C. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Marisa P. |
Poster Session Assistant/Film Usher (Michele Pujol Room & Cinecenta) | 4:00pm-9:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Charlie G. |
Poster Session Assistant/Film Usher (Michele Pujol Room & Cinecenta) | 4:00pm-9:00pm; Friday, March 18 | eileen l. |
Poster Session Assistant/Film Usher (Michele Pujol Room & Cinecenta) | 4:00pm-9:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Chloe S. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Dorothea C. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Sally F. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | eileen l. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Dorothea C. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Emma L. |
Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Eli C. |
Keynote Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & David Lam A … | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Noah G. |
Keynote Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & David Lam A … | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Vaughn M. |
Keynote Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & David Lam A … | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Nadia G. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Rory C. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Christy M. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Madeline M. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Alexie G. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Alyssa S. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Zane S. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Friday, March 18 | sofija v. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Kasey T. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Karen D. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 8:00am-12:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Lawrence C. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Lawrence C. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Alexie G. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Michaella T. |
Registration Table & Program Concierge (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 4:00pm-8:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Olivia K. |
Audio/Visual Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 9:00am-1:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Not filled |
Audio/Visual Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 1:00pm-5:00pm; Friday, March 18 | Emma C. |
Audio/Visual Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 9:00am-1:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Emma C. |
Audio/Visual Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 1:00am-5:00pm; Saturday, March 19 | Not filled |
Audio/Visual Assistant (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 9:00am-12:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Kasey T. |
Session Moderator #1 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:50am-11:40am; Friday, March 18 | Alexandra D. |
Session Moderator #2 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:50am-11:40am; Friday, March 18 | Sharon D. |
Session Moderator #3 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 1:05pm-2:50pm; Friday, March 18 | Kimi D. |
Session Moderator #4 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 1:05pm-2:50pm; Friday, March 18 | Mo B. |
Session Moderator #5 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 2:50pm-4:35pm; Friday, March 18 | Linda N. |
Session Moderator #6 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 2:50pm-4:35pm; Friday, March 18 | Matthew H. |
Session Moderator #7 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:20am-11:10am; Saturday, March 19 | Mo B. |
Session Moderator #8 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:20am-11:10am; Saturday, March 19 | Emma L. |
Session Moderator #9 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 11:05am-12:55pm; Saturday, March 19 | Rachel C. |
Session Moderator #10 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 11:05am-12:55pm; Saturday, March 19 | Sharon D. |
Session Moderator #11 (A003 - Special Collections & Archives - McPherso … | 1:50pm-3:40pm; Saturday, March 19 | Ardel T. |
Session Moderator #12 (A Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 1:50pm-3:40pm; Saturday, March 19 | Christine W. |
Session Moderator #13 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 1:50pm-3:40pm; Saturday, March 19 | Demetrios P. |
Session Moderator #14 (B Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 3:35pm-5:25pm; Saturday, March 19 | Marisa P. |
Archives Tour Assistant (Special Collections & Archives) | 1:50pm-5:25pm; Saturday, March 19 | Linda N. |
Archives Tour Assistant (Special Collections & Archives) | 1:50pm-5:25pm; Saturday, March 19 | Christina F. |
Founders Panel Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:00am-1:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Ana C. |
Founders Panel Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:00am-1:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Audrey D. |
Founders Panel Greeter/Directional Assistant (Michele Pujol Room - SUB) | 9:00am-1:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | eileen l. |
Clean-up (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Patricia F. |
Clean-up (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | David G. |
Clean-up (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Gavin W. |
Clean-up (Michele Pujol Room & Upper Lounge) | 12:00pm-4:00pm; Sunday, March 20 | Damian S. |