June 2018 BMX Volunteer Signup

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Please sign up to earn your 20 credits. Sign-up Sheet links will be sent monthly on the 15th of the prior month. 20 credits may be earned at any time over the period of May-Sept
Volunteer descriptions and policy can be found on our website here: http://www.edmontonbmx.com/volunteer-policy/

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Gate Operator (1:00-4:00 pm)TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Shawn,
FULL
Track Officials (10:00am - 12:00 pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Ben, Tyson, jackie,
FULL
Track Officials (12:00-2:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Jackie, Tyson, Stephanie,
FULL
Track Officials (2:00-4:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Sign Up Sheet, Sign Up Sheet, Sign Up Sheet,
FULL
Concession (10:00pm - 1:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Sign Up Sheet,
FULL
Concession (12:00pm - 2:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Laureen,
FULL
Concession (2:00pm - 4:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Jill,
FULL
BBQ (11:00-1:00) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Maybelline,
FULL
Track Maintenance (10:00- 1:00 pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Shawn,
FULL
First Aid (10:00-1:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Andrea,
FULL
First Aid (1:00-4:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Sign Up Sheet,
FULL
Bike Shed (10:00am-12:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Dustin,
FULL
Bike Shed (12:00am-4:00pm) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Dustin,
FULL
Bouncy House Monitor (9:30-1:00) TRY BMX DAY
June 3rd, 2018
Michelle, Sign Up Sheet,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-end of races (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Ken,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Ryan,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Carlos,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 4th, 2018
Matt, jackie, Danielle, Will, Bob,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night) *Must be a Commissaire
June 4th, 2018
John,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races. (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Diane, Justin, Lisa, Suzy,
FULL
Runner: During Races. (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Jill,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Brett,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Jill,
FULL
Concession: 7:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 4th, 2018
Tanya,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Race night) Must have certification
June 4th, 2018
Tannis,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
June 4th, 2018
Shawn,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 pm (Race Night)
June 4th, 2018
Sarah,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Daren,
FULL
Gate Operator: 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Daren,
FULL
Track Official: 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Jill, Greg, Jamie,
FULL
Track Official: 7:00-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Oscar, Allan, N/A,
FULL
Concession: 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
lisa,
FULL
Concession: 7:00-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Tanya,
FULL
Equipment Shed: 5:45-7:45 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Laureen,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 5th, 2018
Tannis,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-end of races (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Trevor,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Pat,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
tim,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 6th, 2018
Matt, Robert, Jamie, Danielle, Lor,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night) *Must be a Commissaire
June 6th, 2018
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races. (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Selene, Cherilyn, Christie, Janet,
FULL
Runner: During Races. (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Jill,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Brett,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Jill,
FULL
Concession: 7:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 6th, 2018
Tanya,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Race night) Must have certification
June 6th, 2018
Steve,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
June 6th, 2018
Vanessa,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 pm (Race Night)
June 6th, 2018
Paul,
FULL
Rain Out (Race Night)
June 11th, 2018
Volunteer,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Gate Operator: 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Track Official: 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
Mike, David, N/A,
FULL
Track Official: 7:00-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
Jessica, Allan, clayton,
FULL
Concession: 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
lisa,
FULL
Concession: 7:00-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
Tanya,
FULL
Bike Shed: 5:45-7:45 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
Al,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
June 12th, 2018
Shawn,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-end of races (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Trevor,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Chantell,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Ben,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 13th, 2018
Bernie, Ryan, Ken, Bob, Tannis,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night) *Must be a Commissaire
June 13th, 2018
Brett,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races. (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Diane, Lisa, Justin, Tammy,
FULL
Runner: During Races. (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Tiffany,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Madeline,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Tracy,
FULL
Concession: 7:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 13th, 2018
Morgan,
FULL
First Aid. During Races. (Race night) Must have certification
June 13th, 2018
Shawn,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
June 13th, 2018
Tass,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
June 13th, 2018
Paul,
FULL
Candy Bags for Provincials
June 13th, 2018
Lisa,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Pat,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Dustin,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 15th, 2018
Shawn, Jamie, Daniel, Tim, Bernie,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night) *Must be a Commissaire
June 15th, 2018
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races. (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Tara, Diane, Roberta, Jason,
FULL
Runner: During Races. (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Piper,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Brett,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Des,
FULL
Concession: 7:30-9:30 pm (Race night)
June 15th, 2018
Mirela,
FULL
First Aid. During Races. (Race night) Must have certification
June 15th, 2018
Jody,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
June 15th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
June 15th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Concession - Camp Cools 11:00am-1:00pm
June 16th, 2018
Andrea, Stacy,
FULL
Concession - Camp Cools (as needed)
June 16th, 2018
Nadine,
FULL
Concession - Camp Cools 11:00am-1:00pm
June 17th, 2018
Michelle, Shelly,
FULL
Painting
June 17th, 2018
Nadine,
FULL
Painting
June 17th, 2018
Vanessa,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-end of races( Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Taryk,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Patrick,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Carlos,
FULL
Track Official: aTrack Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 18th, 2018
Dane, Chris, Fred, Tim, Landon,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night)*Must be a Commissaire
June 18th, 2018
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Lisa, Diane, Jack, mirella,
FULL
Runner: During Races (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Jonas,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Tracy,
FULL
Concession: 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 18th, 2018
Christen,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Race night) Must have certification
June 18th, 2018
Tannis,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
June 18th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
June 18th, 2018
Angela,
FULL
Moto shed help
June 19th, 2018
Jamie,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Ken,
FULL
Gate Operator: 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Darren,
FULL
Track Official: 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Selene, JIll, Kevin,
FULL
Track Official: 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Allan, N/A, N/A,
FULL
Concession: 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
lisa,
FULL
Concession: 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Tanya,
FULL
Bike Shed: 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Kristen,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 19th, 2018
Steve,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-end of races (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Ken,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
pat,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-end of races (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Ben,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 20th, 2018
Shawn, Justin, Tim, Ryan, Clayton,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night)*Must be a Commissaire
June 20th, 2018
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
christie, Cassie, Tammy, steve,
FULL
Runner: During Races (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Calista,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Brett,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Tracy,
FULL
Concession: 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 20th, 2018
Jill,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Race night) Must have certification
June 20th, 2018
Andrea,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
June 20th, 2018
Jessica,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
June 20th, 2018
Paul,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-8:00 pm (Open Track)
June 25th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Track Official: 6:00-8:00 pm (Open Track)
June 25th, 2018
Jessica, Sarah, N/A,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Open Track) Must have certification
June 25th, 2018
Tannis,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:15 (Open Track)
June 25th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
June 25th, 2018
Angela,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
David,
FULL
Gate Operator: 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Track Official: 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
Selene, Steve, Megan,
FULL
Track Official: 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
N/A, N/A, N/A,
FULL
Concession: 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
Kristen,
FULL
Concession: 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
Steve,
FULL
Bike Shed: 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
June 26th, 2018
Laureen,
FULL
Gate Operator: 6:00-8:15 pm (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Jamie,
FULL
Stager: 6:30-8:15 (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Patrick,
FULL
Upper Stager: 6:30-8:15 (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Carlos,
FULL
Track Official:6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
June 27th, 2018
Jim, Jamie,
FULL
Head Scorer: During Races. (Race night)*Must be a Commissaire
June 27th, 2018
Barb,
FULL
Finish Line Judge: During Races (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Leanne, Amanda, Diane, Allan,
FULL
Runner: During Races (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Chantell,
FULL
Announcer: During Races. (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Concession: 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
Tracy,
FULL
Concession: 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
June 27th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
June 27th, 2018
N/A,
FULL
First Aid. During Races: (Race night) Must have certification
June 27th, 2018
Tannis,
FULL
Bike Shed: 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
June 27th, 2018
Laureen,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy