ESSA Fall Classic ST meet Nov 10-11 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

ESSA is hosting the annual Fall classic which include the T2T single distance events and is a qualifier for Can West.
L2T, Active Start, Open class, and Special O race Saturday morning and Sunday morning.
T2T and Open class race Saturday afternoon and Sunday afternoon.

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Meet Coordinator
all weekend
Diane,
FULL
Assistant Meet Coordinator
all weekend
Jules,
FULL
Recorder
all weekend
Michelle,
FULL
Assistant recorder
all weekend
Amanda,
FULL
Assistant recorder
am events all weekend
1
1
Assistant recorder
pm events all weekend
Tanya,
FULL
Chief Referee
all weekend
Stephen,
FULL
Assistant Referees
all weekend
Brian, CHRISTOPHER,
FULL
Assistant Referee
T2T events
Hans,
FULL
Chief Starter
all weekend
Marc,
FULL
Assistant Starters
all weekend
Chris,
1
1
Chief of timing
Sat
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of timing
Sun
Jarrod,
FULL
Timers
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Bernadette, Jarrod, Jennifer,
FULL
Timer recorder
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
1
1
Timers
Saturday T2T events
Keri, Ralf, Beth,
FULL
Timer recorder
Saturday T2T events
Jarrod,
FULL
Timers
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Willem, Bernadette,
1
1
Timer recorder
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
1
1
Timers
Sunday T2T events
Keri, Kien, Mikael,
FULL
Timer recorder
Sunday T2T events
Joanne,
FULL
Chief of E timing
all weekend
Luc,
FULL
E timing assistant
all weekend
Mike,
FULL
E timing assistant
all weekend
Jesus,
FULL
Chief of Plunger timer/Place Judges
Saturday
Cindy,
FULL
Chief of Plunger timer/Place Judges
Sunday
Cindy,
FULL
Plunger timer (electronic timer)
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Majorie, Jo, Lanesha, Lukas, Chris,
1
1
Plunger timer(electronic timer)
Saturday T2T events
Lisa, Cherise, Shauna, Majorie, Jacqui,
1
1
Plunger timer(electronic timer)
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Majorie, Rodney, Rineke, Brytani,
2
2
Plunger timer(electronic timer)
Sunday T2T events
Majorie, Kanchana,
4
4
Place judge
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Rineke,
4
4
Place judge
Saturday T2T events
Kanchana, Laverne, shaun,
2
2
Place judge
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
5
5
Place judge
Sunday T2T events
Laverne, shaun,
3
3
Lap Counters
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Chris,
1
1
Lap Counters
Saturday T2T events
Chris, Mark,
FULL
Lap Counters
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
2
2
Lap Counters
Sunday T2T events
2
2
Clerk of Course
Saturday
Kerstin,
FULL
Clerk of Course
Sunday
Chris,
FULL
Assistant Clerk of Course
Saturday all day
Dominika,
1
1
Assistant Clerk of Course
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Eric,
1
1
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sat T2T events
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sunday all day
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sunday T2T events
kerstin,
1
1
Doors on/off ice
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Marie, Aiden,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Saturday T2T events
Brad, Jean,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Aiden,
1
1
Doors on/off ice
Sunday T2T events
Brad, Jean,
FULL
Medical
Saturday
Gordon,
FULL
Medical
Saturday am
kandis,
FULL
Medical
Saturday pm
Michele,
FULL
Medical
Sunday am
Candis,
FULL
Medical
Sunday pm
Michele,
FULL
Medical
Sunday
Gordon,
FULL
Medical
Sat and Sun T2T warmup
Michele,
FULL
Annoucer
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Gil,
1
1
Announcer
Saturday T2T events
Rachel, Gil,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
2
2
Announcer
Sunday T2T events
Gil, Rachel,
FULL
Office
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Stephanie,
1
1
Office
Saturday T2T and Open events
Stephanie,
1
1
Office
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Stephanie,
1
1
Office
Sunday T2T events
Stephanie,
1
1
Runners
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Wen-Shu, Marnie,
1
1
Runners
Saturday T2T and Open events
Alex, ok,
1
1
Runners
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
ok, Marnie,
1
1
Runners
Sunday T2T events
Jim, ok, Shannon,
FULL
Hospitality coordinator
all weekend
1
1
Hospitality assistants
Saturday
Kelly, Cheryl, Kathleen,
1
1
Hospitality assistants
Sunday
Kelly, Cheryl,
2
2
Track Stewards
Saturday
Blaine, Emily, Ian,
3
3
Track Steward
Sat am
Steve, RJ, Ryan,
FULL
Track Steward
Sat pm
Yasmine,
2
2
Track Stewards
Sunday
Ben, David, Hobbs, Jules, Jules,
1
1
Track Steward
Sun am
Steve, RJ, Adeline,
FULL
Track Steward
Sun pm
Yasmine,
2
2
Water Buckets
Saturday
Jason, Glenn, Simon,
1
1
Water buckets
Sunday
Jason, Glenn,
2
2
Set Up
Friday 6:00pm
Jennifer, Jarrod, Shannon, Michele, Jim, Jim, Simon,
3
3
Take down
Sunday 5:00pm
Jarrod, Hart, Michele,
7
7
silent auction coordinator
as needed
Jean,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy