Iowa Knights of Columbus Convention April 6, 7, 8, 2018 (put your shirt size next to your Last Name) - - > signup sheet

River Center - Davenport - Sign up for as many spots as you can work - Volunteers please list you shirt size next to your last name - Example: Smith XL

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Bring Baked Goods (We need as much as possible)
Drop off Friday
Jim, Merlin, Maurice A. In Memory, Kaitlin, Richard, Larry, Joan & Jim, Diane, David, Carol, Shay, Shay, Jim, Gerardo, Evodio, Steve, Scott, Janice, John, Meny, Lauri, Charlie, Steven, glen, glen, Roland, Merlin, Liz, GENE, Brandon and Tamara, Bill, Bill, Jean, Mary Jo, CHERI, V, David, Bob,
12
12
Registration (Shirt provided)
Friday 11 am - 2:30 pm
Mike, Larry, Jeri, Daniel,
FULL
Registration (Shirt provided)
Friday 2:30 pm - 5 pm
Kaitlin, Steven, Steven, Craig,
FULL
Registration (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8 am - 11 am
Kaitlin, Adam, Richard, Steven,
FULL
Registration (Shirt provided)
Saturday 11 am - 2 pm
Mike, Jerome, CHERI, Leon,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Friday 11 am - 2:20 pm
Joan & Jim, Steve, Linus, Linus,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Friday 2:30 pm - 5 pm
Diane, Dennis, Ron, Roland,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Friday 8 pm - 10:30 pm
Meny, Diana, Bruce, Bruce,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8 am -12 pm
Liz, Dan, Jim, GENE,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Saturday 12 pm - 4 pm
Gene, cheri, JOE, Joe,
FULL
Raffle Tickets (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8:30 pm - 11 pm
Donald, Charlie, John, Robert,
FULL
Raffle Hand Out Prizes (Shirt provided)
Sunday 12 pm - 2 pm
Tim, Tom, Liz,
1
1
Directions (Shirt provided)
Friday 11 am - 2:30 pm
Show 8 names Fred R., David C., John F., Christopher R., robert j., Paul F., Mike J., Stephen M.,
FULL
Directions (Shirt provided)
Friday 2:30 pm - 5 pm
Show 8 names Mike B., Fred R., Fred R., John F., Pat D., Timothy C., Brandon H., Frank S.,
FULL
Directions (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8 am - 11 am
Show 8 names David C., Fred R., Steve P., Steve P., Linus K., robert j., Jay S., Jerome J.,
FULL
Directions (Shirt provided)
Saturday 11 am - 2:30 pm
Matthew, Fred, glen, Joe, Jay, Jay, John,
1
1
Directions (Shirt provided)
Saturday 2:30 pm - 5 pm
Fred, David, Tom, John, Leon, Craig and Angie,
2
2
Hospitality Set Up (Shirt provided)
Friday 9 am - 11 am
Steve, Matthew, Patricia, Scott, Donald, Roland,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Friday 11 am - 3 pm
Patricia, michael,
FULL
Hospitality Reset (Shirt provided)
Friday 6:30 pm - 8 pm
John, Liz,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Friday 5 pm - 7:30 pm
Pat, Lora,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Friday 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Joe, Roger, Connie, Dan,
FULL
Hospitality Reset (Shirt provided)
Friday 10:30 pm - done
4
4
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Saturday 5:30 am - 8 am
Maurice A. In Memory, Alan, Carlos, Carlos, Evodio, Steve,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Saturday 9:30 am - 11 am
Vince, Jim, Robert, Robert,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Saturday 2 pm - 5:30 pm
Dave, Jim, Rick, Merlin,
FULL
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Sunday 5:30 am - 8 am
Carlos, glen, glen,
3
3
Hospitality Room (Shirt provided)
Sunday 9:30 am - 1 pm
4
4
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Friday 11 am till 3 pm
John, John,
FULL
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Friday 3 pm till 6 pm
Leon,
1
1
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Friday 8 pm til 10 pm
Liz,
1
1
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 6 am - 8 am
2
2
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8 am -12 pm
Doug,
1
1
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 12 pm - 4 pm
Liz,
1
1
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 4 pm - 6 pm
michael, Michael,
FULL
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 6 pm - 8 pm
Liz,
1
1
Silent Auction (Shirt provided)
Saturday 8 pm - 10 pm
2
2
Silent Auction Hand Out Prizes (Shirt provided)
Sunday 12 pm - 2 pm
Charlie, glen,
2
2
Youth Activity Helper (Shirt provided)
Saturday 9 am - 1 pm
Tom, Stephen, Ruth, Bev,
FULL
Youth Activity Helper (Shirt provided)
Saturday 1 pm - 4 pm
Tom, Ruth, Bev, Kylie,
FULL
Youth Activity Helper (Shirt provided)
Saturday 6:30 pm - 10 pm
Tom, Ruth, Bev, Kylie,
FULL
Business Meeting Assistant Warden
Saturday 9 am - 1 pm
Jim, Jim, Brandon,
3
3
Business Meeting Assistant Warden
Saturday 1 pm - 5 pm
Brandon,
5
5
Business Meeting Assistant Warden
Sunday 9 am - 2 pm
Donald, James, Brandon,
3
3
Adoration Chapel
Friday 9 am - 10 am
John, John,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 10 am - 11 am
Tony, Tony,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 11 am - 12 Noon
David, Mike,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 12 Noon - 1 pm
David X Large, Glen,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 1 pm - 2 pm
Don, Nancy,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 2 pm - 3 pm
MARK, Leon,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 3 pm - 4 pm
michael, Jean,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Friday 4 pm - 5 pm
Jim & Joan,
1
1
Adoration Chapel
Friday 5 pm - 6 pm
2
2
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 9 am - 10 am
David,
1
1
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 10 am - 11 am
2
2
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 11 am - 12 Noon
Mary,
1
1
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 12 Noon - 1 pm
Vickie, Mary,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 1 pm - 2 pm
James, Jim,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 2 pm - 3 pm
Higinio, Maria Z,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 3 pm - 4 pm
Paul,
1
1
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 4 pm - 5 pm
Jean, Tom,
FULL
Adoration Chapel
Saturday 5 pm - 6 pm
Pat,
1
1
Communion Distributors(Wine & Hosts)
Saturday Mass 8 am - 9 am
Adam, Tom, Steve, Timothy, Dean, Brandon,
FULL
Communion Distributors(Wine & Hosts)
Sunday Mass 8 am - 9 am
Maurice A. In Memory, Maurice A. In Memory, Steve, Dean, Brandon,
1
1
Choir Singers
Saturday Mass 7 am - 9 am
Tom, David, Janice, robert,
11
11
Choir Singers
Sunday Mass 7 am - 9 am
David, Sue, robert,
12
12
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy