SciScouts 2017 - Event Volunteers - 19/20 August signup sheet

Scouts ACT Branch are hosting SciScouts 2017: Environment - Trees, Bees and Seeds on 19-20 August at Camp Cottermouth. | Saturday 19/8: Joeys/Cubs/Pre-Junior/Junior Guides - ages 6-10. Sunday 20/8: Scouts/Venturers/Rovers/Guides/Senior Guides - ages 11-25. | All volunteers will receive a sausage sizzle/drink voucher and a cool activity badge. | Venturers/Rovers who sign-up to help on Saturday will get a discount code for free participation for the Sunday session. Any questions email: specialprojects@scoutsact.com.au.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Friday - Set-up - Morning shift (15)
Fri 18/8 9.00am -1.00pm
Peter, James, Kate, Susanne, Eric, Vance, Emma, John, Russell, Aidan,
5
5
Friday - Set-up - Afternoon shift (15)
Fri 18/8 1.00-5.00pm
James, Kate, Susanne, Eric, Vance, Tam, Stuart, Ruchira, John, Tsz, Russell,
4
4
Event Coordinators (2)
All weekend
Kate, James,
FULL
Saturday - VIP Coordination (2)
Sat 19/8 11.00am-4.00pm
Rick, David,
FULL
Saturday - Front gate - authorise personnel thru gate (2)
Sat 19/8 10:00am-3.00pm
Ash, John,
FULL
Saturday - Parking assistants (6)
Sat 19/8 10:00am-1.00pm
Alison, Andrew, Christopher, Russell, Jeshka,
1
1
Saturday - Registration (set-up and peak) (6)
Sat 19/8 9.30-12.00pm (noon)
Sarah, tyron, Daniel, Jacki, Sue, Chris,
FULL
Saturday - Registration/Info Desk
Sat 19/8 12.00-3.00pm
Jacki, Sue,
1
1
Saturday - Photography
Sat 19/8 12.00-3.00pm
Kathryn,
FULL
Saturday - ACT Waterwatch - Activity Helpers (3)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Conner, Hannah, Kate,
FULL
Saturday - ANU Water testing - Activity Helpers (10)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Show 10 names John S., Emily N., Rachael N., Olga S., Samantha H., Vance L., Sophie P., Sarah K., Anthony L., Timothy L.,
FULL
Saturday - Clean Water & Air - Activity Helpers (3)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Calista, Claudia,
1
1
Saturday - Groundwater - Activity Helpers (6)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Jessica, Andrew, Arthur, Georgia, Krystyan, Lauren,
FULL
Saturday - Natural habitats/Native species - Activity Helpers (3)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Susanne, Anna, Aaron,
FULL
Saturday - Mulligan's Flat Bettong Bouncer - Activity Helpers (1)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Georgia,
FULL
Saturday - Reducing waste/ Harmful substances - Activity Helpers (3)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Tam, Kate, Aidan,
FULL
Saturday - Waste Cache - EnviroVennies (2)
Sat 19/8 10.00am - 4.30pm
Daniel, Simon,
FULL
Saturday - Waste Challenge - Activity Helpers (2)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Tyrian,
1
1
Saturday - Sustainable Practices - Activity Helpers (3)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Donna, Paula,
1
1
Saturday - Wind Power - Activity Co-ordinators (3)
Sat 19/8 10.00am - 4.30pm
Andrew, Nicolas, Karina,
FULL
Saturday - Solar - Activity Helper (1)
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Sam,
FULL
Saturday - Env. hazards/ Natural disasters - Activity Helpers x 3 -
Sat 19/8 11.30am - 4.30pm
Chris, Aaron, Catherine,
FULL
Saturday - Site & Services (Leaders, Venturers, Rovers) (5)
Sat 19/8 11.30 - 4.30pm
Peter Thomas, Eric, Christopher, Mark, Hamish,
FULL
Saturday night - Dinner - Catering Support (3)
Sat 19/8 4.30 - 7.30pm
Alison, Georgia, Georgia,
FULL
Sunday - Front gate - authorise personnel thru gate (2)
Sun 20/8 7.00am - 11.00am
Chris, Michelle,
FULL
Sunday - Parking assistants (6)
Sun 20/8 7.00am - 10.00am
Christopher, Alison, Donna, Leeanne, Jesse,
1
1
Sunday - Registration - Peak (Branch, Joey/Cub Leaders) (5)
Sun 20/8 8am-11am
Jacki, Sue, Jackie, Sarah, Jeshka,
FULL
Sunday - Photography (1)
Sun 20/8 - 9:00am - 12.00pm
Kathryn,
FULL
Sunday - Site & Services (Leaders & Rovers) (5)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Brent, Peter, Eric, Mark, Ian,
FULL
Sunday - Registration/Info Desk (3)
Sun 20/8 11am-2.00pm
Jacki, Sue, Jackie,
FULL
Sunday - ACT Waterwatch - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Hannah, Aaron, Aidan,
FULL
Sunday - ANU Water testing - Activity Helpers (10)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Dylan, Penny, Jeremy, Rosie, Vincent, Hayden, Sienna, Wenbo, Ruchira,
1
1
Sunday - Groundwater - Activity Helpers (6)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
John, Helen, Craig,
3
3
Sunday - Clean Water & Air - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Calista, Elvira, Shiyao,
FULL
Sunday - Food Web - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Vance, Kate,
1
1
Sunday - Natural habitats & native species - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Jessica, Cate,
1
1
Sunday - Mulligan's Flat Bettong Bouncer - Activity Helpers (1)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Georgia,
FULL
Sunday - Reducing waste/Harmful substances - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Caroline, Bernadette,
1
1
Sunday - Waste Challenge - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Tam, Kate,
1
1
Sunday - Waste Challenge - Activity Helper - Relief shift (1)
Sun 20/8 12pm-2.00pm
Bec,
FULL
Sunday - Sustainable Practices - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Donna, Craig,
1
1
Sunday - Wind Power - Activity Co-ordinators (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Andrew, Nicolas, Karina,
FULL
Sunday - Engineers without Borders - Solar - Activity Helper (1)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Sam,
FULL
Sunday - Env. hazards/Natural disasters - Activity Helpers (3)
Sun 20/8 8.30am-1.30pm
Claire, Felicity, Des,
FULL
Sunday - Pack-up (20)
Sun 20/8 1.30-4.30pm
James, Kate, Vance, Eric, Des, Sarah, Larissa, Mark, Emma, Michelle, Ruchira, John, Andrew, Chris, Sophie, Georgia, Georgia, Aidan,
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy