2017 Tournament Field Crew signup sheet

Field preparation for tournament weekends. Duties include field set up/raking/lining fields. Check in at the UPPER CONCESSION. If shifts are cancelled due to any reason, you will need to make up your hours elsewhere. Tournaments scheduled are: April 14-16 (U14B Peewee & U10 SuperMite); April 21-23 (U12C Squirt; U10C Mite); May 5-7 (U19C Midget); May 12-14 (U14C Peewee); May 26-28 (U16B Bantam) **ADDED JUNE 16-18 DISTRICTS**

IMPORTANT: WHEN SIGNING UP, YOU MUST INCLUDE YOUR CHILD'S NAME/DIVISION IN THE FIRST NAME FIELD. FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN YOUR ENTRY BEING DELETED (YOU WILL RECEIVE AN EMAIL TO ADIVSE THIS HAS HAPPENED). SEE EXAMPLE:
First Name: Wendy (SYDNEY PEEWEE)
Last Name: Harris

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Field Prep
Saturday, April 15th; 7am-10am
Samantha, Luc ( Makenna, fury b 05),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, April 15th; 10am-1pm
Denny (Maddy, mites), Allan (Payton Mite U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, April 15th; 1pm-4pm
Samantha, Mark,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, April 16th; 7am-10am
Scott(Danica supermites), Julie,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, April 16th; 10am-1pm
Chris (Amelia U6 T-ball), Kiera Madden Squirt U12A,
FULL
Field Prep
Friday, April 21st; 5pm-8pm
Shane, Stacey,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, April 22nd; 7:30am-10:30am
Shaun, Danny,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, April 22nd; 10:30am-1:30pm
James (Isabella tucci-Lisson) mites, Josh (Addyson Mini-Mite),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, April 22nd; 2:00pm-5:00pm
Betty (U10), Chris (Avery U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, April 23rd; 7:30am-10:30am
Bal (Jaylin bantam), Fagen,
FULL
Field Prep
Friday, May 5th; 5:15pm-8:15pm
Erin (Brielle- U10 Mite), Shaun,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 6th; 8:30-11:30am
Chris (Richa Wahl Mite), Colin (Madison U-12 Squirt), SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 6th; 11:30-2:30
Chris (Melina Wahl T-ball), Paul, Kim (Emily Schwenning U19),
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 7th; 8am-11am
Steve (Payton mini mite), Sheri, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 7th; 11am-2pm
Brad (Regan mites), Sharon (Chloe Fury 06), Steve (Sydney Supermite),
FULL
Field Prep
Friday, May 12th; 4pm-7pm
Arnold (Isabella Fury 05), Chris (Kennedy U8),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 13th; 7am-10am
Ken, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 13th; 10am-1pm
Nick (Avary U14), Jeff (madison u14),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 13th; 1pm-4pm
Emma (U10), deanna,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 14th; 7:30am-10:30am
Shaun, Alistair,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 14th; 10:30am-1:30pm
Dan ( Chloe mites), SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Friday, May 26th; 5:45-8:45pm
Jim (Emilee Fury01), Rupee,
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 27th; 8am-11am
Paul, Monique (Vanessa - Blue Rays U10),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 27th; 11am-2pm
Michael, Sab (Shane Fury B),
FULL
Field Prep
Saturday, May 27th; 2pm-5pm
Michael, Kyle (Payten minimite),
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 28th; 7am-10am
Fagen (Miley - Mites), Roy(Isabella), JADY, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 28th; 11am-2pm
Kevin (Lena Mini-Mite), Kim (parker mini mite), Craig, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Sunday, May 28th; 3pm-6pm
Kristi (Kelsey fury 02), Dan (Taylyn Fury 02), SHIFT NOT, SHIFT NOT,
FULL
Field Prep
Friday, June 16th; 5:30-8:30pm
Jeff (Breanna u8),
1
1
Field Prep
Saturday, June 17th; 7:45-10:45am
2
2
Field Prep
Saturday, June 17th; 11:45am-2:45pm
Kerry,
1
1
Field Prep
Saturday, June 17th; 3:30pm-6:30pm
2
2
Field Prep
Sunday, June 18th; 8:30-11:30pm
2
2
Field Prep
Sunday, June 18th; 11:30-2:30pm
2
2
Field Prep
Sunday, June 18th; 1:30-4:30pm
Aimee,
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy