2018 Noram/Calforex Cup #2 - Dec 8-9 signup sheet

Dec 1st - AM Sprint Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero 1000 Start / 1300 - 1345 Zero 1400 Start PM Sprint Competition
Dec 2nd AM Pursuit Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero 1000 Start & PM Individual Competition 1245 - 1330 Zero 1345 Start

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
FRI-Comp Office-Assist. Competition Secretary
Fri, 1600-2200
1
1
FRI-Setup Range (mats, racks, ramp, pm take-down)
Fri, 0700-0900
Harry, Sibylla, Bryan, Carol,
FULL
FRI-Setup Range-Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board
Fri, 1100-1300
Harry, Gerald,
1
1
FRI-Setup Stadium (fencing, boards, penalty loop, pm take-down)
Fri, 0700-1000
Rosie,
5
5
FRI-Course (marking, maintenance and safety check)
Fri, 0700-1300
Bob, Mary, Bernie,
3
3
FRI-Medical (medical professional or Wilderness First Aid)
Fri, 0830-1600
Charlene,
2
2
FRI-Range-RSO (for NOrAm official training) CNC RSO certified
Fri, 0830-1230
Carol,
FULL
FRI-Range-RSO (for Calforex unofficial training) CNC certification required
Fri, 1300-1700
Bruce, Carol,
FULL
SAT/SUN-Refreshment Coordinator and Hostess (volunteer room: needs car; ordering one week prior)
Sat & Sun, 8:00-3:00 pm
Ruriko,
FULL
SAT-Setup-Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-0900
Blaine, Eeva, Glenn, Sally,
FULL
SAT-Setup-Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Sat, 1100-1300
Olav, John, Kerry,
FULL
SAT-Setup-Course (course marking and safety check, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-1300
Bernie, Laurie, Cheryl, Dave, Linda, Cliff,
FULL
SAT-Setup-Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty loop, pm take-down if available)
Sat, 0700-0900
Lee, Adrian, Patrick, Bill, Bruce, David,
FULL
SAT-Comp Office-Assist. Competition Secretary
Sat, 0800-1600
Patricia,
FULL
SAT-Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sat, 0900-1600
Ian, Pollie,
FULL
SAT-Announcer
Sat, 0930-1600
Steve, Clay,
FULL
SAT-Rnge-Ramp Supervisor (RSO CNC certification required)
Sat, 0830-1600
Bill, Justin,
FULL
SAT-Range-Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sat, 1000-1600
Ted,
3
3
SAT-Range-Air Rifle Setup and Supervisors (lifting and assembling req'd)
Sat, 1130-1600
Gerald, Darin, Deb,
1
1
SAT-Range-Recording - Electronic - Instructor/back up
Sat, 0900-1600
George,
FULL
SAT-Range-Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sat, 0900-1600
Show 12 names Bryan L., Sibylla L., Alanna K., Chuck O., Cindy L., Kim B., Vicki P., Kevin M., Kevin N., Lynette M., Sherry V., Hank V.,
FULL
SAT-Range-Recording - Paper - Instructor/Backup
Sat, 0900-1600
1
1
SAT-Range-Recording - Paper - Recorders
Sat, 0900-1600
Lynne, Michelle, Kent, Susan, Coral, Jo, Frances, Carol, Krista,
3
3
SAT-Range-Sticker Runner (AM)
Sat, 0930-1200
Margot, Nathalie,
FULL
SAT-Range-Sticker Runner (PM)
Sat, 1330-1600
Bogi, Elena,
FULL
SAT-Range-Sticker Board
Sat, 0930-1600
Eva, Meg,
FULL
SAT-Course-Controllers & Safety
Sat, 0900-1630
Christi, Greg, Debra, Bob,
2
2
SAT-Pen Loop-Recorders
Sat, 0930-1600
Valerie, Anne-Claire, Ken, Sharon,
FULL
SAT-Pen Loop-Runner
Sat, 0930-1600
Christine,
FULL
SAT-Pen Loop-Collator
Sat, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SAT-Start-Equipment Check
Sat, 0800-1600
John, Tom, Louis, Todd, Errol T, Patricia, AnneClaire,
FULL
SAT-Start-Supervisor/Marshall
0900-1500
John,
FULL
SAT-Start-Marshall
Sat, 0930-1500
Jacques, Stephen, Clint,
FULL
SAT-Start-Starter
Sat, 0930-1600
John,
FULL
SAT-Start-Transponders
Sat, 0930-1600
Joyce, Margot, Karin,
FULL
SAT-Timing-See Results (combine with results)
Sat, 0800-1600
Eric, Judeth, Bob,
1
1
SAT-Timing-Kurvinen (trained individuals only)
Sat, 0800-1600
Jason,
FULL
SAT-Results (pre-caller, lap, finish line)
Sat, 0900-1600
Denise, martin, Craig, June,
1
1
SAT-Finish- Supervisor
Sat, 0930-1600
1
1
SAT-Finish-Transponders, Bibs Collection
Sat, 0930-1600
Jeannette, Masako,
FULL
SAT-Finish-Snacks (make gatorade, give out snacks)
Sat, 0930-1600
Diane,
FULL
SAT-Bib wash, sort, return Sunday 08:00 (canmore location to wash preferred)
Saturday/Sunday Dec 1/2
Tara,
FULL
SUN-Comp. Office - Assist. Competition Secretary
Sun, 0800-1600
Marney,
FULL
SUN-Announcer
Sun, 0930-1600
Steve, Clay,
FULL
SUN-Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sun, 0830-1600
George, Marcus,
FULL
SUN-Setup-Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-0900
Blaine, Harry,
2
2
SUN-Setup-Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Sun, 1100-1300
Olav, Harry, Elena,
FULL
SUN-Setup-Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-0900
Bill, Coral, John, Lynette, Deb, Maurice,
FULL
SUN-Setup-Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check, pm take-down if available)
Sun, 0700-1300
Bernie, Laurie, Dave, Cliff,
FULL
SUN-Range-Ramp Supervisor ( RSO CNC certification required)
Sun, 0830-1630
Bill, Justin,
FULL
SUN-Range-Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sun, 0930-1600
4
4
SUN-Range-Air Rifle Setup and Supervisors (lifting and assembling req'd)
Sun, 1130-1600
4
4
SUN-Range-Recording - Electronic - Instructor/Backup
Sun, 0900-1600
George,
FULL
SUN-Range-Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sun, 0900-1600
Wendy, Richard, Kim, Jenn, Nicole, Ian, Will, Ella, Philippe, Magali,
2
2
SUN-Range-Recording - Paper - Instructor/Backup
Sun, 0900-1600
1
1
SUN-Range-Recording - Paper - Recorders
Sun, 0900-1600
Show 12 names Lynne R., Valerie T., Evgenia D., Kent T., Patrick F., Diane G., Judy A., Craig M., Marjory S., Susan W., Emma C., Mathew V.,
FULL
SUN-Range-Sticker Board
Sun, 0930-1600
Eva, Meg,
FULL
SUN-Range-Sticker Runners (PM only)
Sun, 1330-1600
Bogi, Ginette,
FULL
SUN-Range-Sticker Runner (AM only)
Sun, 0930-1200
Margot, Trish, Kevin,
FULL
SUN-Pen Loop-Recorders
Sun, 0900-1600
Joyce, Christine, Mark,
1
1
SUN-Pen Loop-Runner
Sun, 0930-1600
Ian,
FULL
SUN-Pen Loop-Collator
Sun, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SUN-Course-Controllers & Safety
Sun, 0900-1600
Christi, Beau,
4
4
SUN-Start-Equipment Check
Sun, 0800-1500
John, Tom, Louis, Todd, Errol T, Patricia,
1
1
SUN-Start-Supervisor/Marshall
Sun, 0900-1500
1
1
SUN-Start-Marshall
Sun, 0930-1500
Jacques, Clint,
1
1
SUN-Start-Starter
Sun, 0900-1600
John,
FULL
SUN-Start-Transponders
Sun, 0900-1600
Sharon, Ken, Karin,
FULL
SUN-Timing-Results (pre-caller, lap, finish line)
Sun, 0800-1600
Eric, June,
2
2
SUN-Timing-see Results (combine with results)
Sun, 0900-1600
Chuck, martin,
3
3
SUN-Timing-Kurvinen (trained individuals only)
Sun, 0800-1600
Jason,
FULL
SUN-Finish-Supervisor
Sun, 0930-1600
1
1
SUN-Finish- Transponders, Bibs Collection
Sun, 0930-1600
Jeannette, Shandy,
FULL
SUN-Finish-Snacks (make gatorade, give out snacks)
Sun, 0930-1600
Maureen,
FULL
Organizing Committee Chair
Ken Davies
Ken,
FULL
Competition Chief
Lyle McLeod
Lyle,
FULL
Deputy Competition Chief
Sherry Thompson
Sherry,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Jason Nishiyama
Jason,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Timing
Eric Altwasser
Eric,
FULL
Chief of Course
Kirsten Kaarsoo
Kirsten,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Course
Francine Taylor-Gobeil
Francine,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Barb Sand
Barb,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Stadium
Gail,
FULL
Chief of Range
Bernie Gobeil
Bernie,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Range
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
Competition Secretary
Nancy Osness
Nancy,
FULL
Deputy Competition Secretary
Karin Kaarsoo
Karin,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Lavina Gilliland
Lavina,
FULL
Deputy Volunteer Coordinator(s)
Camille, Valerie,
FULL
CNC Contact
Aleks Macklem
Aleksandra,
FULL
Biathlon Alberta TD
Veli Niinimaa
Veli,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy