Chinook Triathlon Festival signup sheet

June 17, 2017

Back to new view
What When Who
Swim Course Captain Email: ronald_razon@hotmail.com Ron R.
Bike Course Captain Email: cbell@360painting.com Cheryl B.
Run Course Captain Email: chooseenergyca@gmail.com Allyson J.
Transition Captain Jamie H.
Thursday Night Race Package Pick Up Jeanette H.
Thursday Night Race Package Pick Up Jen O.
Friday Night Race Package Pick Up Jeanette H.
Friday Night Race Package Pick Up Wanda M.
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day Ernie M.
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day John V.
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day Sign up
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day Sign up
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day Sign up
FridayRace Set Up any time you can give throughout day Sign up
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Louise D.
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Sylvie J.
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Craig D.
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Karen J.
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Gary B.
Friday Night Bike parking 5pm - 8pm Debbie S.
Bus Coordinators 5:30am - 10am Colin M.
Bus Coordinators 5:30am - 10am Sign up
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Grant M.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Glenn W.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Caroline B.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Saskia D.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am ryan k.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Marc J.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Ron A.
Water Safety (paddle boarders/kayakers) 7am - 9:30am Lucas A.
Course Marshalling (water to T1) 7am - 9:30am Maxim D.
Course Marshalling (water to T1) 7am - 9:30am Camelia W.
Course Marshalling (water to T1) 7am - 9:30am Sandy I.
Course Marshalling (water to T1) 7am - 9:30am Kathryn R.
Course Marshalling (water to T1) 7am - 9:30am Jennifer O.
Transition 1 Marshalls 6am - 10am Gerry R.
Transition 1 Marshalls 6am - 10am Keith P.
Transition 1 Marshalls 6am - 10am Pascal E.
Transition 1 Marshalls 6am - 10am Alex G.
Tear Down Transition 1 10am - 11am Gerry R.
Tear Down Transition 1 10am - 11am Caroline B.
Tear Down Transition 1 10am - 11am Mocha R.
Tear Down Transition 1 10am - 11am Alex G.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 1 5:30am - 10:30am Cynthia N.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 1 5:30am - 10:30am Eduardo H.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 1 5:30am - 10:30am Robin L.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 1 5:30am - 10:30am Les B.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 2 10:30am - 2:30pm Kyla C.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 2 10:30am - 2:30pm Colleen P.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 2 10:30am - 2:30pm Gord S.
Transition 2 Marshalls - shift 2 10:30am - 2:30pm Laura D.
Tear Down Transition 2 3pm - 5pm Mocha R.
Tear Down Transition 2 3pm - 5pm Sign up
Tear Down Transition 2 3pm - 5pm Sign up
Tear Down Transition 2 3pm - 5pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm John C.
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm D. O.
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Mandy S.
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Byron F.
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Run Course Marshalls 9:30am - 2pm Sign up
Lead Cyclist - Male Olympic Distance 9:30am - 11am Rob B.
Lead Cyclist - Female Olympic Distance 9:30am - 11am Suzanne B.
Lead Cyclist - Male 1/2 Ironman Distance 10am - 12pm Saskia D.
Lead Cyclist - Female 1/2 Ironman Distance 10am - 12pm Sign up
Run Course Aid Station #1 9:30am - 2pm Jenna D.
Run Course Aid Station #1 9:30am - 2pm Mike F.
Run Course Aid Station #2 9:30am - 2pm Linda S.
Run Course Aid Station #2 9:30am - 2pm Bojana L.
Run Course Aid Station #3 9:30am - 2pm G. A.
Run Course Aid Station #3 9:30am - 2pm Chris C.
Run Course Aid Station #4 9:30am - 2pm Niki L.
Run Course Aid Station #4 9:30am - 2pm Tracy S.
Run Lap Counters 9:30am - 2pm Lucia k.
Run Lap Counters 9:30am - 2pm Thomas K.
Finish Line Catchers - shift 1 10am - 12pm Margaret W.
Finish Line Catchers - shift 1 10am - 12pm Ruth-Ann M.
Finish Line Catchers - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Tera M.
Finish Line Catchers - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Sign up
Finish Line Medals - shift 1 10am - 12pm Jeanette H.
Finish Line Medals - shift 1 10am - 12pm Peter M.
Finish Line Medals - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Pascal E.
Finish Line Medals - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Louise D.
Food Table Support - shift 1 10am - 12pm Evan D.
Food Table Support - shift 1 10am - 12pm Maja S.
Food Table Support - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Jim M.
Food Table Support - shift 2 12pm - 2pm Maja S.
Finish Line Tear Down 3pm - 5pm Katie F.
Finish Line Tear Down 3pm - 5pm Mocha R.
Finish Line Tear Down 3pm - 5pm MaryAnn H.
Finish Line Tear Down 3pm - 5pm Sign up