All volunteers get a hoodie and $40 race credit for any RMP owned event in 2018 or 2019. Volunteers please let us know your hoodie size (s, m, l, XL, XXL) when signing up. You can put the letter right by your last name and we will see it when we pull reports. We will also reach out prior to our final order being submitted to gather/confirm sizes. Thanks!
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Hannah M. |
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Natalie S. |
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Amanda S. |
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Gwendolyn W. |
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Natalie D. |
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM) | 7:00-11:00 AM | Andrea D. |
Packet Pick Up Saturday-10/6 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 1:15-5:30 PM | Jennifer M. |
Packet Pick Up Saturday-10/6 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 1:15-5:30 PM | Angie C. |
Packet Pick Up Saturday-10/6 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 1:15-5:30 PM | Tiffany C. |
Packet Pick Up Saturday-10/6 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 1:15-5:30 PM | Melanie S. |
T2 Transition Early AM Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 5:30-9:30 AM | John S. |
T2 Transition Early AM Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 5:30-9:30 AM | Michele P. |
T2 Transition Early AM Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 5:30-9:30 AM | Sign up |
T2 Transition Early AM Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 5:30-9:30 AM | Sign up |
T1 Transition/Tear Down Crew Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 5:30-10:30 AM | Eric W. |
T1 Transition/Tear Down Crew Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 5:30-10:30 AM | Joyce J. |
T1 Transition/Tear Down Crew Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 5:30-10:30 AM | Michelle L. |
T1 Transition/Tear Down Crew Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach | 5:30-10:30 AM | Sign up |
Wetsuit Strippers (help remove wetsuits for athletes exiting water) | 7:45-9:15 AM | Katie J. |
Wetsuit Strippers (help remove wetsuits for athletes exiting water) | 7:45-9:15 AM | Esther s. |
Wetsuit Strippers (help remove wetsuits for athletes exiting water) | 7:45-9:15 AM | Rhonda S. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Ryan H. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Sheri B. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Rebecca D. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Kyle K. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Joan C. |
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board) | 7:15-9:30 AM | Kim M. |
Bike Course Lead Motorcycle Sunday 10/7 Eagle Creek Beach | 7:15 AM-11:00 AM | Joshua M. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Michelle B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Bryan G. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Ali R. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Lindsey H. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Maddie F. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Michaela B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Morgan S. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Irene A. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Sarah P. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Kate B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Ella R. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Karagan E. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Emma C. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Kate N. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Abbie A. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Carly A. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Sophie B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Alexis B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Brooke D. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1) | 7:30 AM-10:30 AM | Gabby B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Michele M. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Kitti D. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Danielle S. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Jill S. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Chloe W. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Maja P. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Anya V. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Anya N. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Nika A. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Carole S. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Kelly M. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Michelle B. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Kaitlyn R. |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2) | 10:15 AM- 1:30 PM | Sign up |
T2 Transition Shift 2 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 9:15 AM-2:00 PM | Renee P. |
T2 Transition Shift 2 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 9:15 AM-2:00 PM | Beth G. |
T2 Transition Shift 2 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 9:15 AM-2:00 PM | Sign up |
T2 Transition Shift 2 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 9:15 AM-2:00 PM | Sign up |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | David F. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | LISA F. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Katie J. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | krista J. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | kevi b. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | kelvin b. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | verrel h. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Jerris C. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Karen M. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Steve K. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Bob B. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Amanda S. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Kettie M. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Paul B. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Jodi D. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Karissa D. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Catherine C. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Ali B. |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Sign up |
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Sign up |
Finish Line Shift 1 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Kayla A. |
Finish Line Shift 1 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | David A. |
Finish Line Shift 1 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Scott D. |
Finish Line Shift 1 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 9:30 AM-1:30 PM | Amanda D. |
Finish Line Shift 2 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Melissa B. |
Finish Line Shift 2 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Rachel M. |
Finish Line Shift 2 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Jonnette (L shirt) T. |
Finish Line Shift 2 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food) | 1:15 PM-5:30 PM | Mitchell M. |