2018 Naptown Triathlon October 7, 2018 signup sheet

All volunteers get a hoodie and $40 race credit for any RMP owned event in 2018 or 2019. Volunteers please let us know your hoodie size (s, m, l, XL, XXL) when signing up. You can put the letter right by your last name and we will see it when we pull reports. We will also reach out prior to our final order being submitted to gather/confirm sizes. Thanks!

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
T1 & T2 Setup Meeting at Eagle Creek Beach (Volunteer any time in AM)
7:00-11:00 AM
Hannah, Natalie, Amanda, Gwendolyn, Natalie, Andrea,
FULL
Packet Pick Up Saturday-10/6 @ Eagle Creek Beach
1:15-5:30 PM
Jennifer, Angie, Tiffany, Melanie,
FULL
T2 Transition Early AM Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest
5:30-9:30 AM
John, Michele,
2
2
T1 Transition/Tear Down Crew Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach
5:30-10:30 AM
Eric, Joyce, Michelle,
1
1
Wetsuit Strippers (help remove wetsuits for athletes exiting water)
7:45-9:15 AM
Katie, Esther, Rhonda,
FULL
Water Safety Team Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle Creek Beach (Kayak/Paddle Board)
7:15-9:30 AM
Ryan, Sheri, Rebecca, Kyle, Joan, Kim,
FULL
Bike Course Lead Motorcycle Sunday 10/7 Eagle Creek Beach
7:15 AM-11:00 AM
Joshua,
FULL
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 1)
7:30 AM-10:30 AM
Show 20 names Michelle B., Bryan G., Ali R., Lindsey H., Maddie F., Michaela B., Morgan S., Irene A., Sarah P., Kate B., Ella R., Karagan E., Emma C., Kate N., Abbie A., Carly A., Sophie B., Alexis B., Brooke D., Gabby B.,
FULL
Bike Course Marshal Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest (Shift 2)
10:15 AM- 1:30 PM
Michele, Kitti, Danielle, Jill, Chloe, Maja, Anya, Anya, Nika, Carole, Kelly, Michelle, Kaitlyn,
7
7
T2 Transition Shift 2 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest
9:15 AM-2:00 PM
Renee, Beth,
2
2
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 1 Sunday 10/7 @Eagle's Crest
9:30 AM-1:30 PM
Show 10 names David F., LISA F., Katie J., krista J., kevi b., kelvin b., verrel h., Jerris C., Karen M., Steve K.,
FULL
Run Course Marshal/Aid Station Shift 2 Sunday 10/7 @ Eagle's Crest
1:15 PM-5:30 PM
Bob, Amanda, Kettie, Paul, Jodi, Karissa, Catherine, Ali,
2
2
Finish Line Shift 1 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food)
9:30 AM-1:30 PM
Kayla, David, Scott, Amanda,
FULL
Finish Line Shift 2 (Timing Tags/Medals/Food)
1:15 PM-5:30 PM
Melissa, Rachel, Jonnette (L shirt), Mitchell,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy