Berkshire Highlands Pentathlon April 5, 2014 Volunteer signup sheet

You too can participate in the fun and excitement of the Berkshire Highlands Pentathlon. Sign up below to volunteer. (Please put your T-shirt size in the last name box after your name for a complimentary event T-shirt)
Race course monitors and transition zone helpers still needed Saturday April 5th

What When Who
Registration and T-shirts at Warfield House Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Harold G.
Registration and T-shirts at Warfield House Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Lonny B.
Registration and T-shirts at Warfield House Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Rita J.
Registration and T-shirts at Warfield House Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Mike T.
Registration and T-shirts at Warfield House Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Kate S.
Pentathlon Event Photographer Friday eve, all day Saturday Art S.
Table cleaning and pick-up at Warfield Friday evening April 4 5-8:30 Ken H.
Anywhere needed Saturday April 5 when needed Lynn P.
Anywhere needed Saturday April 5 when needed lloyd C.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Beth B.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Rita J.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Wes T.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Lark T.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Margaret F.
Registration and T-shirts at Berkshire East lodge Saturday April 5 6:30-9:30 am Mike T.
Groom running trail to Zoar Before April 5 when able Jerry D.
Groom running trail to Zoar Before April 5 when able Linda D.
Data entry at timing shack Saturday April 5 11:00-2:30 Anne H.
Lead Vehicle for racers Saturday April 5 9:30-1:00 Charlemont P.
roaming EMS Dana J.
roaming EMS Tracy ?.
Sweeper for runners leg Saturday April 5 9-10:30 Harry H.
Thunder Mt Rd at South River rd Saturday April 5. 10-10:30 Sri B.
East Hawley rd at tracks 8a intersection Saturday April 5 9:00-1:00 Charlemont F.
East Hawley rd at tracks 8a intersection Saturday April 5 9:00-1:00 Charlemont F.
on long bridge Dan H.
on long bridge DOUG H.
on long bridge Doug H.
on long bridge Sign up
Long Bridge /8a at Rte 2 Saturday April 5 10-1:00 Lark T.
Long Bridge /8a at Rte 2 Saturday April 5 10-1:00 Charlemont P.
Long Bridge /8a at Rte 2 Saturday April 5 10-1:00 Linda D.
Rte2 at Warfield rd Saturday april5 10-10:30 Norman L.
Rte 2 at Rice Fort rd Saturday April 5 10-10:30 Ann B.
Rte 2 at Harmony Lane Saturday April 5 10-10:30 Chris C.
Rte 2 at North st Saturday April 5 10-10:30 Ray & Mallory W.
Charlemont post office Saturday April 55 10-10:30 Howard H.
Rte 2 at Riddell rd Saturday April 5 10-10:30 Charlemont P.
Rte 2 at Riddell rd Saturday April 5 10-10:30 Dan and Doug H.
Riddell rd at gate to field Saturday April 5 10:15-11:15 Michael D.
Warfield House Parking lot Saturday April 5 10:30-11:15 Art S.
zip line trail at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 10:30-11:15 Polly A.
transition zone (runner to bike) Rte2 at Zoar Outdoor ft bridge Saturday April 5 10:15-11:30 Robert S.
transition zone (runner to bike) Rte2 at Zoar Outdoor ft bridge Saturday April 5 10:15-11:30 Maja H.
transition zone (runner to bike) Rte2 at Zoar Outdoor ft bridge Saturday April 5 10:15-11:30 Charlemont F.
transition zone (runner to bike) Rte2 at Zoar Outdoor ft bridge Saturday April 5 10:15-11:30 Charlemont F.
West Hawley rd at Tower rd Saturday April 5 10:30-12:00 Steve F.
bridge on Tower rd Saturday April 5 10:30-12:00 Howard B.
bridge on Tower rd Saturday April 5 10:30-12:00 Charles B.
tracks on Tower rd Saturday April 5 10:30-12:00 Dick T.
tracks on Tower rd Saturday April 5 10:30-12:00 Suzanne T.
Tower rd at Rte 2 Saturday April 5 10:30-12:30 Charlemont F.
Tower rd at Rte 2 Saturday April 5 10:30-12:30 Charlemont F.
Lap counters on Rte 2 at Indian Bridge Saturday April 5 10:45-12:00 Lloyd C.
Lap counters on Rte 2 at Indian Bridge Saturday April 5 10:45-12:00 Norman L.
Rte 2 at Zoar rd Saturday April 5 10:45-12:00 Charlemont P.
Rte 2 at Zoar rd Saturday April 5 10:45-12:00 Jack G.
Rte 2 at Zoar rd Saturday April 5 10:45-12:00 Lisa M.
Zoar rd at Rowe rd Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Mike T.
Zoar Rd at RR tracks Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Gary F.
Zoar Rd at RR tracks Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Chris C.
Transition Zone at Zoar picnic area (bike to boat) Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Kristian W.
Transition Zone at Zoar picnic area (bike to boat) Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Helen C.
Transition Zone at Zoar picnic area (bike to boat) Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Frank C.
Bike Timers at transition zone Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 John W.
Bike Timers at transition zone Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Steve and Becky s.
Bike Timers at transition zone Saturday April 5 11:00-12:30 Steve S.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Chris N.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Luc D.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Kate O.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Robin P.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Larry T.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Michael V.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Katrina O.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Steve A.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 James H.
Safety boaters , meet at Zoar Outdoor Saturday April 5 9:00-2:00 Tom C.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Richard L.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Howard H.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Mike D.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Jaimye L.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Dan H.
Transition Zone boat house at River (boat to bone frog leg) Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Doug H.
Kayak Timer at Transition Zone Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Art S.
Kayak Timer at Transition Zone Saturday April 5 11:30-2:00 Suzanne C.
8a at tracks where bone frog runner enters 8a Saturday April 5 11:30-200 Bob W.
south River rd at Thunder Mt rd Saturday April 5 12:00-2:00 Tony F.
Transition Zone (bone Frog to skier) Saturday April 5 12::00-2:00 Harold G.
Transition Zone (bone Frog to skier) Saturday April 5 12::00-2:00 Sign up
Top of ski slope Saturday April 5 12:30-2:30 dave c.
Top of ski slope Saturday April 5 12:30-2:30 tom q.