Oct 20-Oct 21, 2018 NYS Sheep and Wool Festival - Rhinebeck, NY signup sheet

UPDATED 7/30/18 - Here is a list of tasks where we need your support. We will be in touch to discuss the details and logistics. We ask our volunteers to serve at least 4 hours. Some time slots are flexible so you can see what you'd like at the Festival. Volunteers receive complimentary admission to festival on the day they volunteer and receive meal coupons to use at food vendors. Please add yourself to the Volunteer Mailing List so you get updates and e-tickets. https://sheepandwool.com/essentials/volunteer-with-us/ You'll be able to unsubscribe at will (MailChimp), BUT IF you unsubscribe, you won't get e-tickets to enter the festival. SIGNING UP for a SHIFT means you're willing and fairly certain you can follow through.
The "credits" are the hours of service. Volunteers make this festival happen, thank YOU in advance!

Back to new view
What When Credits Who
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Kim C.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Marilyn B.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Bernadette M.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Lynne P.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Eva M.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Fri Oct 5 Time 10a-4p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Bernadette M.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat Oct 6 Time 2p-7p 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sun Oct 7 Time Noon-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Karen A.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 KATHLEEN A.
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Mon Oct 8-12 Time TBA Call David 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat-Sun Oct 13-14, 10a-5p come by office 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat-Sun Oct 13-14, 10a-5p come by office 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat-Sun Oct 13-14, 10a-5p come by office 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat-Sun Oct 13-14, 10a-5p come by office 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Prep - pack pre-orders, barcode items, stock shelves, cashier trai … Sat-Sun Oct 13-14, 10a-5p come by office 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent - cashier training, over phone with internet. Sept. Time, Date by appt 1.00 Cathy M.
Souvenir Tent - cashier training, over phone with internet. Sept. Time, Date by appt 1.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent - cashier training, over phone with internet. Sept. Time, Date by appt 1.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent - cashier training, over phone with internet. Sept. Time, Date by appt 1.00 Sign up
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Tues. Oct 16 daytime before dark 4.00 Eleanor W.
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Tues. Oct 16 daytime before dark 4.00 anne j.
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Tues. Oct 16 daytime before dark 4.00 Bonnie W.
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Wed. Oct 17 daytime before dark 4.00 Jennifer K.
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Wed. Oct 17 daytime before dark 4.00 Melissa H.
Vendor Setup, mark out booth locations around grounds in Rhinebeck Wed. Oct 17 daytime before dark 4.00 Karen A.
Breed Barn Setup Assign Space Thur Oct 18 4.00 Sign up
Breed Barn Reception, Load-in Sheep, Show Exhibitors where to go Fri Oct 19 8a-5pm Brent Z.
Breed Barn Reception, Load-in Sheep, Show Exhibitors where to go Fri Oct 19 8a-5pm Sign up
Souvenir Got trailer? Move souvenir racks to Fairgrounds from RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 3.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Debra C.
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading onto trailer at RH office Wed Oct 17 5:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Kim C.
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Tabitha B.
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help loading off trailer at Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 8am- 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 Between Noon-7pm 4.00 JoAnn F.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 Between Noon-7pm 4.00 Stacie M.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 Between Noon-7pm 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds Thur Oct 18 Between Noon-7pm 4.00 Heidi C.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Denise V.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Francee C.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Margaret H.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Linda F.
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Setup@ Fairgrounds flexible Fri Oct 19 10a-6pm 5.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Floor Manager Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm David R.
Souvenir Tent Floor Manager Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm Sign up
Souvenir Tent Floor Manager Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-5pm David R.
Souvenir Tent Floor Manager Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-5pm Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Eva M.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Tabitha D. B.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Gaetana G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Doree' M. G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Yonna H.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Anna H.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Abigail H.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - security, watch for sticky fingers, exiting without … Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Marion G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - security, watch for sticky fingers, exiting without … Sat. Oct 20 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Doree G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Cecile M.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sharon G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Tabitha D. B.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Debra C.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Harriet G.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - security, watch for sticky fingers, exiting without … Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 andrea d.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - assist patrons finding items or checkout bagger Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Helper - security, watch for sticky fingers, exiting without … Sun. Oct 21 - 12:30pm-4:30pm 4.00 Mary E.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 8:45am-1:00pm 4.25 Suzanne M.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 8:45am-1:00pm 4.25 Laura M.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 8:45am-1:00pm 4.25 Sign up
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 12:45pm-5:00pm 4.25 Natalie E.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 12:45pm-5:00pm 4.25 Sign up
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sat. Oct 20 - 12:45pm-5:00pm 4.25 Sign up
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sun. Oct 21 - 8:45am-1:30pm 4.25 Marie K L.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sun. Oct 21 - 8:45am-1:30pm 4.25 Melissa H.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sun. Oct 21 - 8:45am-1:30pm 4.25 Sign up
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sun. Oct 21 - 1:00pm-4:00pm 3.50 andrea d.
Souvenir Pre-Sale Pickup MILK PARLOR - secure and checkoff pickups of order … Sun. Oct 21 - 1:00pm-4:00pm 3.50 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 12p-5pm 5.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 12p-5pm 5.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 12p-5pm 5.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm 8.00 Betsy S.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm 8.00 Cathy M.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm 8.00 Marilyn B.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm 8.00 Noelle F.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sat. Oct 20 - 8:30am-5pm 8.00 JP S.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4pm 4.00 Marilyn B.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4pm 4.00 Eva M.
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 1pm-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 1pm-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 1pm-4pm 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4:30pm 7.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Cashier - training necessary prior Sun. Oct 21 - 8:30am-4:30pm 7.00 Sign up
Souvenir Pickup/Vending at Workshops Thur Oct 18 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Pickup/Vending at Workshops Thur Oct 18 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Pickup/Vending at Workshops Fri Oct 19 4.00 Doreen D.
Souvenir Pickup/Vending at Workshops Sat. Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Pickup/Vending at Workshops Sun. Oct 21 4.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Breakdown, Inventory, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4-8pm 2.00 Stacylyn H.
Souvenir Tent Breakdown, Inventory, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4-8pm 2.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Breakdown, Inventory, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4-8pm 2.00 Sign up
Souvenir Tent Breakdown, Inventory, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4-8pm 2.00 Sign up
Souvenir Rack Transport back to RH, livestock trailer preferred Sun. Oct 21 - 4-8pm 2.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help unloading at RH office Sun Oct 21 - 7-10pm 3.00 Stacylyn H.
Souvenir Help unloading at RH office Sun Oct 21 - 7-10pm 3.00 Sign up
Souvenir Help unloading at RH office Sun Oct 21 - 7-10pm 3.00 Sign up
Photo Contest - Receive entries, assist display setup, annotation Fri. Oct 19, 1p-6p 5.00 Tabitha D. B.
Photo Contest - Receive entries, assist display setup, annotation Fri. Oct 19, 1p-6p 5.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Setup, Mounting, assist Photo Contest manager Fri. Oct 19 - 9a 4.00 Christine W.
Photo Contest - assist display setup, annotation Sat. Oct 20, 8am, Bldg E 4.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 10a-12p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 10a-12p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 12p-2p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 12p-2p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 2p-5p 3.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sat. Oct 20 - 2p-5p 3.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 10a-12p 2.00 Kim P.
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 10a-12p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-2p 2.00 Gaetana G.
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-2p 2.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 2p-5p 3.00 Sign up
Photo Contest Table staffing - assist with contest voting, guard the art Sun. Oct 21 - 2p-5p 3.00 Sign up
Breed Barn Meat Sheep Producer Representative Sat. Oct 20 - 9a-1p 4.00 Sign up
Breed Barn Meat Sheep Producer Representative Sat. Oct 20 - 1a-5p 4.00 Sign up
Breed Barn Meat Sheep Producer Representative Sun. Oct 21 - 9a-1p 4.00 Sign up
Breed Barn Meat Sheep Producer Representative Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-4p 4.00 Sign up
Breed Talks Support Sat. Oct 20 - 9a-1p 4.00 Jessica W.
Breed Talks Support Sat. Oct 20 - 9a-1p 4.00 Julia P.
Breed Talks Support Sat. Oct 20 - 1a-5p 4.00 Julia P.
Breed Talks Support Sat. Oct 20 - 1a-5p 4.00 Jessica W.
Breed Talks Support Sun. Oct 21 - 9a-12p 3.00 Virginia s.
Breed Talks Support Sun. Oct 21 - 9a-12p 3.00 Jessica W.
Breed Talks Support Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-4p 4.00 Jessica W.
Breed Talks Support Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-4p 4.00 Julia P.
Breed Display Barn support flexible, staff DCSWGA table Sat. Oct 20 - 9a-12p 3.00 Jessica W.
Breed Display Barn support flexible, staff DCSWGA table Sat. Oct 20 - 1a-5p 4.00 Brent Z.
Breed Display Barn support flexible, staff DCSWGA table Sun. Oct 21 - 9a-12p 3.00 Virginia s.
Breed Display Barn support flexible, staff DCSWGA table Sun. Oct 21 - 12p-4p 4.00 Thomas V.
Breed Display Barn Breakdown, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4p-6p 3.00 Jeri R.
Breed Display Barn Breakdown, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4p-6p 3.00 Sign up
Breed Display Barn Breakdown, Packup Sun. Oct 21 - 4p-6p 3.00 Sign up
Cooking Demo - Spit Roast Lamb with David Fraleigh Sat Oct 20, 10-4p Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 10a-12:30pm Miranda A.
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 10a-12:30pm Fiona R.
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sat Oct 20, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sat. Oct 20 - 2-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sat. Oct 20 - 2-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sat. Oct 20 - 2-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sat. Oct 20 - 2-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Cooking Demo - Spit Roast Lamb with David Fraleigh Sun Oct 21, 10a-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 10a-12:30pm Dorothy P.
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 10a-12:30pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 12:30p-4pm Pete S.
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, handout recipes, samples, yum Sun Oct 21, 12:30p-4pm Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sun. Oct 21 - 1-5pm 3.00 T.J. B.
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sun. Oct 21 - 1-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sun. Oct 21 - 1-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Spit Lamb Demo Support Team - assist chefs, help serve roasted lamb samples … Sun. Oct 21 - 1-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 Kimberly R.
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 Regina E.
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 Pat C.
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 nan c.
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 Jane L.
Fleece Sale Help Thurs Setup, Fleece drop-off Thurs Oct 18 11:30a-4pm 4.00 Donna M.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 All Day 4.00 nan c.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 All Day 4.00 Donna M.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 All Day 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 All Day 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 9a-1p 4.00 Kimberly R.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 9a-1p 4.00 Donna A.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 9a-1p 4.00 Melissa H.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 9a-1p 4.00 Kim C.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Sue H.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Kathryn S.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Phyllis L.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Veryl S.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Gail G.
Fleece Sale Help Fri Fri Oct 19 12-4p 4.00 Lisa S.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 1:30pm-5pm, flexible 3.50 Thomas V.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 1:30pm-5pm, flexible 3.50 Kimberly R.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 1:30pm-5pm, flexible 3.50 Kristin N.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 1:30pm-5pm, flexible 3.50 Kim C.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 3:30pm-7:30pm, flexible 4.00 Jaya S.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 3:30pm-7:30pm, flexible 4.00 Kimberly R.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 3:30pm-7:30pm, flexible 4.00 Luann N.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 3:30pm-7:30pm, flexible 4.00 Donna A.
Fleece Sale Judge's Scribe Fri Oct 19, 3:30pm-7:30pm, flexible 4.00 Gail G.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20, 9am-1p 4.00 Anne R.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20, 9am-1p 4.00 Maureen S.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20, 9am-1p 4.00 Cherie P.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20, 9am-1p 4.00 Kristin N.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20, 9am-1p 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 All Day 8.00 Sue H.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 All Day 8.00 Regina E.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 All Day 8.00 Kathryn S.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 All Day 8.00 Kim C.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Donna A.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Pratiksha R.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Veryl S.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Emily S.
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sat Sat Oct 20 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 All Day 8.00 Anne R.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 All Day 8.00 Melanie C.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 All Day 8.00 Veryl S.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 All Day 8.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Sue H.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Jane L.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Kathryn S.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Susan B.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Alix T.
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21 4.00 Sign up
Fleece Sale Help Sun Sun Oct 21, 11a-3p 4.00 Marion G.
Fiber Contest Entry Checkins - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 7:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Rita G.
Fiber Contest Entry Checkins - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 7:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Zelma B.
Fiber Contest Entry Checkins - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 7:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Bruce B.
Fiber Contest Entry Checkins - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 7:30am-12:30pm 4.00 Ingrid A.
Fiber Contest Judging Assistance (scribing) - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 12:30pm - Judging done 6ish 4.00 Rita G.
Fiber Contest Judging Assistance (scribing) - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 12:30pm - Judging done 6ish 4.00 Ingrid A.
Fiber Contest Judging Assistance (scribing) - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 12:30pm - Judging done 6ish 4.00 Claudia L.
Fiber Contest Judging Assistance (scribing) - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 12:30pm - Judging done 6ish 4.00 Zelma B.
Fiber Contest Judging Assistance (scribing) - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 12:30pm - Judging done 6ish 4.00 Bruce B.
Fiber Contest Display Setup - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 5pm til we're done 4.00 Bruce B.
Fiber Contest Display Setup - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 5pm til we're done 4.00 Zelma B.
Fiber Contest Display Setup - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 5pm til we're done 4.00 Claire H.
Fiber Contest Display Setup - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 5pm til we're done 4.00 Theresa R.
Fiber Contest Display Setup - Bldg E Fri Oct 19, 5pm til we're done 4.00 Lydia L.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 9am-1pm 4.00 Ute D.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 9am-1pm 4.00 Jean H.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 9am-1pm 4.00 Julia K.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 9am-1pm 4.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 9am-1pm 4.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Marie W.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Jean H.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Drop In Reg Help- Bldg E (Find Mary) Sat. Oct 20, 2pm-5pm 3.00 Ute D.
Fiber Contest Drop In Reg Help- Bldg E (Find Mary) Sat. Oct 20, 2pm-5pm 3.00 Chante R.
Fiber Contest Drop In Reg Help- Bldg E (Find Mary) Sat. Oct 20, 2pm-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Drop In Reg Help- Bldg E (Find Mary) Sat. Oct 20, 2pm-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Drop In Reg Help- Bldg E (Find Mary) Sat. Oct 20, 2pm-5pm 3.00 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 8am-11:30am 3.50 Claire H.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 8am-11:30am 3.50 Lorraine T.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 8am-11:30am 3.50 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 8am-11:30am 3.50 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 8am-11:30am 3.50 Sign up
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 11:30-3pm 3.50 Rita G.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 11:30-3pm 3.50 Marie W.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 11:30-3pm 3.50 Ingrid A.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 11:30-3pm 3.50 Carol W.
Fiber Contest Display Watch- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, 11:30-3pm 3.50 Jean H.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Rita G.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Ingrid A.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Annie S.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Terry S.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Carol W.
Fiber Contest Entry TakeDown- Bldg E Sun. Oct 21, STARTS AT 3PM - Festival Closes at 4p … 2.00 Susan M.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Sue R.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Lauren D.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Signe B.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Rob M.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Deb M.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Lindsey D.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Kyle D.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Keith W.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Heidi S.
Sheep Show/Sale Sat and Sun 4.00 Chuck S.
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 10-2pm 4.00 maureen k.
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 10-2pm 4.00 Lisa B.
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 10-2pm 4.00 Sign up
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 maureen k.
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Lisa B.
Vendor Support - assist vendor manager, take notes room for improvement, pr … Sat. Oct 20, 1-5pm 4.00 Sign up
Workshops - Pre-Festival set up, Training Wed, Oct 17 12:00pm- 400pm 4.00 Jaya S.
Workshops - Pre-Festival set up, Training Wed, Oct 17 12:00pm- 400pm 4.00 Luann N.
Workshops - Pre-Festival set up, Training Wed, Oct 17 12:00pm- 400pm 4.00 Karen A.
Workshops Team Lead Thurs Oct 18 7:15a-11:00a 3.75 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 JoAnn F.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Carolyn P.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Hai-Ping Y.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Jaya S.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Denise V.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Midori H.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Luann N.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Sign up
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Thurs Oct 18 7:30a-11a 3.50 Sign up
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Thurs Oct 18 11a-3p 4.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 11a-3p 4.00 Midori H.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 11a-3p 4.00 Heather H.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 12p-4p 4.00 Megan L.
Workshops Registration Desk Thurs Oct 18 12p-4p 4.00 Gail G.
Workshops Team Lead Fri Oct 19 7:15a-11a 4.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Jaya S.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Midori H.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Chris S.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Hetty G.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Gaetana G.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Heather H.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Jackie R.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Sign up
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Fri Oct 19, 7:30a-11a 3.50 Gina B.
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Fri Oct 19, 11a-3p 4.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 11a-3pm 4.00 Jaya S.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 11a-3pm 4.00 Midori H.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 12p-4pm 4.00 Maria S.
Workshops Registration Desk Fri Oct 19, 12p-4pm 4.00 Megan L.
Workshops Team Lead Sat Oct 20 8a-11a 3.00 Shella N.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8a-11a 3.00 kathy s.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8a-11a 3.00 Jaya S.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8a-11a 3.00 Jacqui T.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8a-11a 3.00 Frances S.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Claudia L.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Yonna H.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Gina B.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Heather H.
Workshops Mulberry Gate Greeter Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Sign up
Workshops Mulberry Gate Greeter Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Sign up
Workshops 4H Gate Greeter Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Fiona R.
Workshops 4H Gate Greeter Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Sign up
Workshops 4H Gate Greeter Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Sign up
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Sat. Oct 20, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Maria Cecilia A.
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Sat. Oct 20, 1p-4p 3.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 12p-3pm 3.00 Thomas V.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 12p-3pm 3.00 Bette H.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 12p-4pm 4.00 Susan S.
Workshops Registration Desk Sat. Oct 20, 12p-4pm 4.00 Jody S.
Workshops Team Lead Sun. Oct 21, 8a-11a 3.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8a-11a 3.00 JoAnn F.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8a-11a 3.00 Jennifer F.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8a-11a 3.00 Virginia C.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8a-11a 3.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Claudia L.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 kathy s.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21. 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Sign up
Workshops Mulberry Gate Greeter Sun. Oct 21, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Jacqui T.
Workshops Mulberry Gate Greeter Sun. Oct 21, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Jackie R.
Workshops 4H Gate Greeter Sun. Oct 21, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Miranda A.
Workshops 4H Gate Greeter Sun. Oct 21, 8:30a-10a 1.50 Hai-Ping Y.
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Sun. Oct 21, 8:30a-11:30a 3.00 Chante R.
Workshops Refreshment Mgmt Sun. Oct 21, 11:30a-3:30p 4.00 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21, 11:30p-3pm 3.50 Cathy M.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21, 11:30p-3pm 3.50 Chris S.
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21, 11:30p-3pm 3.50 Sign up
Workshops Registration Desk Sun. Oct 21, 11:30p-3pm 3.50 Sign up
Workshops Take Down Sun. Oct 21, 4p-6pm 2.00 Hai-Ping Y.
Workshops Take Down Sun. Oct 21, 4p-6pm 2.00 Jaya S.
Workshops Take Down Sun. Oct 21, 4p-6pm 2.00 Lynne P.
Workshops Take Down Sun. Oct 21, 4p-6pm 2.00 Gina B.