Junior Achievement Elementary Opportunities signup sheet

Volunteers will visit up to one hour per week for a total of 5 times to deliver JA programs. The actual dates and times will be coordinated between the volunteer and the teacher of the classroom. Volunteers receive their teacher contact information and JA materials during a short training session with JA staff after they sign up for an opportunity. For additional volunteer questions, email dkaul@jaspacecoast.org

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Anderson Elementary/Hamrick/First Grade
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:30
1
1
Anderson Elementary/Walker/Second Grade
Any Day 9:00 or 12:00
Katie,
FULL
Anderson Elementary/Smink/Third Grade
Fridays at 2:15 or Mondays at 2:15
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Higgins/First Grade
M, T, Th or Friday from 2:00-2:30
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Thomas/First Grade
M, T, Th 1:30-2:00
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Motty/First Grade
M, Th, F 1:30-2:15
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Weinbrenner/First Grade
M, T, F 1:30 - 2:15 or F 9:30 - 10:30
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Loggins/Third Grade
Flexible
1
1
Audubon Elementary/Crawford/Fourth Grade
JA in a day- 4 classes
4
4
Christa McAuliffe Elementary/Morgan/Kindergarten
W 10:45-11:15; M, T, Th, F 12:45-1:15
AMBER,
FULL
Columbia Elementary/Marsh/Third Grade
Tuesday afternoons after 11:30
1
1
Columbia Elementary/Swanson/Third Grade
Tues or Friday
DeArrana,
FULL
Creel Elementary/Lalonde/Third Grade
T or F 1-2:00
1
1
Endeavour Elementary/MacCullagh/Second Grade
Flexible
Cheyanne,
FULL
Enterprise Elementary/Gaines/Third Grade
M-F 8:35-9:10/10-11:30/12:15-1:30 (any day but Wed)
Tabitha,
FULL
Fairglen Elementary/Walker/Fourth Grade
11-noon Tue or Fri
Dakota,
FULL
Golfview Elementary/Spracklin/Third Grade
8:10-11:00 a.m. on Tuesdays.
1
1
Harbor City Elementary/Lambert/First Grade
T or Th anytime except 11:02 - 1:30.
H. Nicole,
FULL
Indialantic Elementary/First Grade Team
Flexible
5
5
Indialantic Elementary/Second Grade Team
Flexible
5
5
Indialantic Elementary/Third Grade
Flexible
2
2
Imperial Estates/Oliver/Kindergarten
M, T, Th or F from 12:30-1:00
1
1
Jupiter Elementary/Fuentes/Fourth Grade
Tues & Thurs 1:05-2:05
1
1
Jupiter Elementary/West/3rd-4th Gifted
T 12:30-2:15
Fanny,
FULL
Jupiter Elementary/Robinson/Second Grade
Wed 9:30
Sarah,
FULL
Jupiter Elementary/Powers/Second Grade
Wed 9:30
1
1
Jupiter Elementary/Crane/Second Grade
Wed 9:30
1
1
Jupiter Elementary/Washington/Second Grade
Wed 9:30
Megan,
FULL
Jupiter Elementary/Smith/Second Grade
Wed 9:30
1
1
Lewis Carroll Elementary/Telleria/Fourth Grade
Any day after 1:20
Brittany,
FULL
Lewis Carroll Elementary/Molton/Second Grade
JA in a day on April 19, 20, 23 or 24
1
1
Lewis Carroll Elementary/Clark/Third Grade
M,T,Th, or F 1-2pm
Christine,
FULL
Lewis Carroll Elementary/Bauer/Third Grade
M,T,or F 1:00
Gabrielle,
FULL
Meadowlane Primary Elementary/Bobleter/First Grade
Any day 8:10-9:15, 12:45-1:30
Jessica,
FULL
Meadowlane Primary/Lorenzo/Second Grade
Fridays from 1:30-2:00
Mikhail,
FULL
Oak Park Elementary/Patterson/Kindergarten
anytime except 10:10-12:20 (No Wed)
Denise,
FULL
Oak Park Elementary/De Neergaard/First Grade
Any morning except Tuesday
1
1
Oak Park Elementary/Kight/First Grade
M, T, Th, F from 8:30-9:30 OR 11-12:00
Milannette,
FULL
Oak Park Elementary/Comer/Fourth Grade
Any time between 830 and 12
Regina,
FULL
Oak Park Elementary/Maldonado/Fourth Grade
Any time between 830 and 12
Denise,
FULL
Oak Park Elementary/Ricksecker/Fourth Grade
Any time between 830 and 12
Denise,
FULL
Ocean Breeze Elementary/Holloway/Kindergarten
10:00-11:00, 1:15-2:15. No Wednesdays.
Nicole,
FULL
Ocean Breeze Elementary/Denny/First Grade
M-F 8-10 or 1-2. (W is morning only)
3
3
Ocean Breeze Elementary/Haire/Second Grade
Tues-Thurs 11:00- 12:10
4
4
Quest Elementary/Heller/Third Grade
M or W 11:00-12:00 or F 815-915
Jennifer,
FULL
Roy Allen Elementary/Stone/Kindergarten
M,T,Th,F 8:30-11:30
Katie,
FULL
Roy Allen Elementary/Seal/Fifth Grade
Th/F 12:30-1:30 or M/T 9:30-10:30
1
1
Sherwood Elementary/Carmody/First Grade
any day 12:10-1:00 except Wednesday
Daniella,
FULL
Suntree Elementary/Griffith/Kindergarten
11:45 any day
1
1
Tropical Elementary/Lowery/First Grade
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:15
1
1
Tropical Elementary/Merritt/Second Grade
M-W-F 8-9:30/Th 12:30-2:15/T or F 1:30-2:15
1
1
Tropical Elementary/Shiffrin/Third Grade
9:30-10:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
1
1
Tropical Elementary/Wilkinson/Fourth Grade
M-F between 8:30-9, 10-11:15, 12:45-2
Devin,
FULL
Tropical Elementary/Moskal/Fourth Grade
M, T, Th, Fr., 1:00-2:00
1
1
Tropical Elementary/Ehley/Fourth Grade
May-Anyday except Wed. 8:10-9:20, 10:00-11:30, or 12:10-2
1
1
Viera Charter School/Wallace/Third Grade
Mon- Friday either at 8:15-9 or 9:30-10:15
1
1
West Melbourne School for Science/Valentine/Kindergarten
Any day but Wed 9:50-10:30 or 2:40-3:20
Lois,
FULL
West Melbourne School for Science/Pahl/Second Grade
M,T, Th - 1:00-2:15
1
1
West Melbourne School for Science/Coard/Second Grade
M,T, 1:00-2:10, Th 12:40-1:30, F 1:30-2:10
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy