Location: ENSC Biathlon Range at Strathcona Science Park
Feb 21: Set up 0900-1400h, Unofficial Training 1400-1600h
Feb 22: Super Sprint - Zero 1000-1045h, Race Start 1100h
Feb 23: Short Individual - Zero 0900-0945h, Race Start 1000h
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Chief of Competition | Don Linklater | Sign up |
Chief of Timing | Biathlon Alberta | Sign up |
Chief of Range | Dale Sekora | Sign up |
Chief of Stadium | Jason Acker | Sign up |
Chief of Course | Aaron Benneweis | Sign up |
Race Secretary | Melanie Linklater | Sign up |
Volunteer Coordinator | Deidre Benneweis | Therese G. |
Food Coordinator | Lenore Acker | Denise T. |
Biathlon Alberta Technical Delegate | Jason Nishiyama | Sign up |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Deidre B. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Jim B. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Melanie L. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Don L. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Jason A. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Amanda S. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Ariel S. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Judah S. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Salem S. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Julie S. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Kier W. |
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range) | Friday March 8 (0900-1400h) | Marni W. |
FRI-First Aid | Friday March 8 (1330-1630h) | Sign up |
Saturday | Super Sprint | Sign up |
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h) | Greg M. |
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h) | Erin B. |
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h) | Brent W. |
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h) | Maggie G. |
SAT-Starter (starting athletes) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h) | Grant B. |
SAT-Finish Line Recorder | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Gordon M. |
SAT-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Karen H. |
SAT-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Adriana B. |
SAT-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Robert L. |
SAT-Radio Announcer | Saturday March 9 (0900-1400h) | Monica G. |
SAT-Range Sticker Runner | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Scott L. |
SAT-Range Sticker Runner | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Julie S. |
SAT-Sticker Board | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Karen S. |
SAT-Sticker Board | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Sign up |
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Saturday March 9 (0900-noon) | Cyndie S. |
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Saturday March 9 (0900-noon) | Lea B. |
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Saturday March 9 (0900-noon) | Joyce M. |
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Saturday March 9 (0900-noon) | Ross T. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Bob S. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Jordan S. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Will B. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Amanda S. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Mike K. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Gordon J. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Richard H. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Sharon W. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Catherine K. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Bob H. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | randy b. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Walter K. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Sharon L. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Rebecca M. |
SAT-Range Recorder | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Rena M. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Acey L. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Nancy B. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Andrew E. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Tim B. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Luba P. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Tom C. |
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Marco S. |
SAT-Rifle Rack Supervisor | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Mitch D. |
SAT-Rifle Rack Supervisor | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Ethan D. |
SAT-Penalty Loop Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Joseph M. |
SAT-Penalty Loop Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Julie S. |
SAT-Penalty Loop Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Breanna M. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Richard T. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Cyrus W. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Marin C. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Irene A. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Lukas S. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Jocelyn E. |
SAT-Course Marshalls | Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h) | Nina D. |
SAT-First Aid | Saturday March 9 (0900-1400h) | Allan T. |
SAT-First Aid | Saturday March 9 (0900-1400h) | Joyce M. |
SAT-Timing (help BA as needed) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Maxine F. |
SAT-Timing (help BA as needed) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Dale S. |
SAT-Timing (help BA as needed) | Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h) | Phil S. |
Sunday | Short Individual | Sign up |
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h) | Kim M. |
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h) | Laura M. |
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h) | Lyle M. |
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h) | Shaye M. |
SUN-Starter (starting athletes) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h) | Grant B. |
SUN-Finish Line Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Jason A. |
SUN-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sharon L. |
SUN-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Adriana B. |
SUN-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection) | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Lenore A. |
SUN-Radio Announcer | Sunday March 10 (0800-1400h) | Mark W. |
SUN-Range Sticker Runner | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Karen H. |
SUN-Range Sticker Runner | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Scott L. |
SUN-Sticker Board | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Karen S. |
SUN-Sticker Board | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Sunday March 10 (0800-noon) | Robert L. |
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Sunday March 10 (0800-noon) | Christine B. |
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Sunday March 10 (0800-noon) | Lea B. |
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers) | Sunday March 10 (0800-noon) | Joyce M. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Jordan S. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Jeffery S. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Will B. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Deidre B. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Mike K. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Becky L. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Gordon J. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Richard H. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Caitlin A. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Catherine K. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Brent W. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Liam D. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Jon J. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Rena M. |
SUN-Range Recorder | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Gordon M. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Chantel M. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Martin L. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Gwen B. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Tim B. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Luba P. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Andrew E. |
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Rifle Rack Supervisor | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Rifle Rack Supervisor | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Janice B. |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Lisa N. |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Daniel S. |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Ulf K. |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Course Marshalls | Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-First Aid | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Joyce M. |
SUN-First Aid | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Sign up |
SUN-Timing (help BA as needed) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Dale S. |
SUN-Timing (help BA as needed) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Phil S. |
SUN-Timing (help BA as needed) | Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h) | Sign up |