2018 Nickle Dickle Day Volunteers signup sheet

Join us at St. Joseph this Nickle Dickle day to help provide some outstanding fellowship to our Waconia Community. We have volunteer opporunites at the Breakfast (SJ School Commons), the 3 on 3 tourney (SJ Parking Lot) and the Inflatable Kid Zone (SJ park). For questions contact Ute at upalm@stjosephwaconia.org OR Emily at schooloffice@stjosephwaconia.org.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Breakfast Setup (Friday)
Friday, September 14 | 3-6 PM
Show 12 names Kelly P., Lynn S., Sue K., Mark K., Tom K., Jean k., Pam K., Karyn W., Lilly/Ally K., Cathy C., Tim F., Leann C.,
FULL
Breakfast Help
Saturday, September 15 | 5:30-8 AM
Show 8 names andrew i., Katie S., Ron D., Sue D., Kathy G., Dennis L., Bonnie L., Nathan B.,
FULL
Breakfast - Hand out Fliers
Satuday, September 15 | 5:30-8 AM
Emily, Kelly,
FULL
Breakfast Cashier
Saturday, September 15 | 7-10:30 AM
Kelly, Amy,
FULL
Breakfast Kitchen Help / Serving
Saturday, September 15 | 7-9 AM
Katie, Steve and Leann, Leann, Marilyn, Carol, Katie, Mary,
FULL
Breakfast Kitchen Help / Serving
Saturday, September 15 | 9-10:30 AM
Sydney, Cheryl, Curt, Gail, Judy, Melissa, Laura,
FULL
Breakfast Table Cleanup (2 ADULTS, 4 STUDENTS NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 7:30 -9 AM
Logan, Nadine, Cathy, Jeff, David, Peter,
FULL
Breakfast Table Cleanup (2 ADULTS, 4 STUDENTS NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 9 -10:30 AM
Show 10 names Keith K., Keith and Jake K., Fr Stan M., Tanya G., Aaron G., Joann W., Emma H., Isabelle H., Barb R., Jack T.,
FULL
Breakfast Shutdown Cleanup (6 ADULTS, 6 STUDENTS NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 10:45-12:30 PM
Austin, Joe, Curt, Gail, Keith,
7
7
3 on 3 Setup (Thursday) - (Backup Day is Friday if Rain)
Thursday, September 13 | 6-8 PM
Caleb, Lynn, Mike, Todd, Steve,
1
1
3 on 3 Setup
Saturday, September 15 | 7-9 AM
Mike, Brendan, Brendan, Kali, Jesse, Jake,
FULL
3 on 3 Setup
Saturday, September 15 | 9-11 AM
Angie, Keric, Jack, Brendan, Tracy,
1
1
3 on 3 Registration Table
Saturday, September 15 | 9:30 AM -11:30 AM
Kali, Virginia, Linda, Brooke, Britt,
1
1
3 on 3 Registration Table
Saturday, September 15 | 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Kali, Rachelle, Lynn, Gina, Brooke,
1
1
3 on 3 Registration Table
Saturday, September 15 | 1:30-3:30 PM
Tess, Amy, Rachelle, Kali,
2
2
3 on 3 Charting
Saturday, September 15 | 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Thomas, Jacob,
FULL
3 on 3 Charting
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30-2:30 PM
Bill, Matt,
FULL
3 on 3 Charting
Saturday, September 15 | 2:30-4:30 PM
Bill,
1
1
3 on 3 Scorekeeping on Main Courts (2 ADULTS, 2 YOUTH NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 11 AM-12:30 PM
Ann Marie, Jake, Sam,
1
1
3 on 3 Scorekeeping on Main Courts (2 ADULTS, 2 YOUTH NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30-2:30 PM
tiffany, Ann Marie,
2
2
3 on 3 Scorekeeping on Main Courts (2 ADULTS, 2 YOUTH NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 2:30-5 PM
Janice,
3
3
3 on 3 Cleanup
Saturday, September 15 | 4-6 PM
Caleb, Karyn, Dale,
3
3
3 on 3 Court Monitors/Referees
Saturday, September 15 | 10:30 AM-1:30 PM
12
12
3 on 3 Court Monitors/Referees
Saturday, September 15 | 1:30 - 4 PM
Dale,
11
11
Free Throw Shootout (1 ADULT, 1 STUDENT NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Katie, Aidan,
FULL
Free Throw Shootout (1 ADULT, 1 STUDENT NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30-2:30 PM
jennifer,
1
1
Free Throw Shootout (1 ADULT, 1 STUDENT NEEDED)
Saturday, September 15 | 2:30-4:30 PM
Kate, Jennifer,
FULL
3 on 3 Grounds Crew / Floaters
Saturday, September 15 | 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
2
2
3 on 3 Grounds Crew / Floaters
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30-2:30 PM
2
2
3 on 3 Grounds Crew / Floaters
Saturday, September 15 | 2:30-4:30 PM
2
2
3 Point/Slam Dunk Ticket Takers (ADULT Volunteers)
Saturday, September 15 | 5:30-7:30 PM
Virginia, Tara,
FULL
3 Point/Slam Dunk Building Security
Saturday, September 15 | 6-8 PM
2
2
3 Point/Slam Dunk Concessions
Saturday, September 15 | 6-9 PM
Kate, Isabelle, Emma, Lynn,
FULL
3 Point/Slam Dunk Clean Up
Saturday, September 15 | 7:30-9 PM
Lynn,
5
5
Inflatable Supervision (6 ADULTS and 3 STUDENTS AGE 16+ NEEDED) Shift 1
Saturday, September 15 | 10-11 AM
Julie, Jennifer, jennifer, Asha, Kristi,
4
4
Inflatable Supervision (6 ADULTS and 3 STUDENTS AGE 16+ NEEDED) Shift 2
Saturday, September 15 | 11 AM-12 PM
Amy, Hailey, Amy,
6
6
Inflatable Supervision (6 ADULTS and 3 STUDENTS AGE 16+ NEEDED) Shift 3
Saturday, September 15 | 12-1 PM
Travis, Alicia, Margie, Casey, Sam,
4
4
Inflatable Supervision (6 ADULTS and 3 STUDENTS AGE 16+ NEEDED) Shift 4
Saturday, September 15 | 1-2 PM
Brenna, Janice, Katie, Brandon,
5
5
Inflatable Supervision (6 ADULTS and 3 STUDENTS AGE 16+ NEEDED) Shift 5
Saturday, September 15 | 2-3 PM
Tom, Jody, Sarah, Chris,
5
5
Inflatable Clean up
Saturday, September 15 | 3-4 PM
Tom, Julie, Amy,
2
2
Inflatable Ticket Booth
Saturday, September 15 | 10-11:30 AM
Yvonne, Linda, Linda,
FULL
Inflatable Ticket Booth
Saturday, September 15 | 11:30 AM -1 PM
Virginia, Chuck, Shauna,
FULL
Inflatable Ticket Booth
Saturday, September 15 | 1-3 PM
Chris, Sarah, Kari,
FULL
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
2
2
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
Saturday, September 15 | 8:00 - 10 AM
Kathy, Mary Jo,
FULL
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
Saturday, September 15 | 10 AM - 12 PM
Chuck, Bob,
FULL
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
Saturday, September 15 | 12-2 PM
Rose Marie, Chuck,
FULL
Raffle Ticket Sales (outside of SJ Park)
Saturday, September 15 | 2-4 PM
Eric,
1
1
School Security Chaperone
Saturday, September 15 | 10-11 AM
Jackie,
FULL
School Security Chaperone
Saturday, September 15 | 11 AM -12 PM
Jackie,
FULL
School Security Chaperone
Saturday, September 15 | 12-1 PM
Amy,
FULL
School Security Chaperone
Saturday, September 15 | 1-2 PM
Paul,
FULL
School Security Chaperone
Saturday, September 15 | 2-3 PM
Mary,
FULL
STEM Activity Chaperone (Commons) (Dirt Cups/PreK Activity Tables)
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30-2 PM
Kate, Isabelle, Emma,
1
1
Malts - Serving Shift 1 (8th Gr. Class Fundraiser)
Saturday, September 15 | 8:30-10:30 AM
Joan, Rose, Pam, Eileen,
FULL
Malts - Serving Shift 2 (8th Gr. Class Fundraiser)
Saturday, September 15 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Jill, Brenna, Logan, Susan,
FULL
Malts - Serving Shift 3 (8th Gr. Class Fundraiser)
Saturday, September 15 | 12:30 - 2:30 PM
Amy, Amy, Kari, Kellen,
FULL
Malts - Serving Shift 4 (8th Gr. Class Fundraiser)
Saturday, September 15 | 2:30-4:30 PM
Isabelle, Emma, Kate, Kori,
FULL
Sports Memorabilia Table
Saturday, September 15 | 10:00 AM-12 PM
Mary, Eric,
FULL
Sports Memorabilia Table
Saturday, September 15 | 12-2 PM
2
2
Sports Memorabilia Table
Saturday, September 15 | 2-4 PM
Tara, Pete,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy