District 5020 Food Service Project signup sheet

May 3, 2018, 8am - 5pm, Hotel Murano, The Pavilion, 4th Floor
2 hour shifts, 12 to 14 people per assembly line.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Setup for Food Packaging Event
Wednesday, May 2, 2pm to 6pm
Sally Porter, Mary, Rose, Barb, Sheila, Marne, Diana,
3
3
Setup for Food Packaging Event, must be able to lift 50lbs
Wednesday, May 2, 2pm to 6pm
Lori, Greg, Dick, Mary,
3
3
Training for Table Leaders
Thursday, May 3, 7am - 8am
Ellen, Steve, Terry, Marne, Sheila, Kathy, Diana, Dave, Don, Mark,
1
1
Training for Table Leaders
Thursday, May 3, 11am - Noon
Scott, Sheila,
4
4
Master of Ceremonies/Disc Jockey
Thursday, May 3, 7:30am - 4
Greg,
FULL
Master of Ceremonies/Disc Jockey
Thursday, May 3, 7:30 - 4
John,
FULL
Registration Desk, Opening
Thursday, May 3, 7:30 - 2:30
Lori, Marne,
FULL
Registration Desk, greet people and direct them to their assembly line
Thursday, May 3, 11 - 4:00
Maria, Lori, Terri,
FULL
Sanitation Preparation, Direct volunteers for hair/beard nets/aprons
Thursday, May 3, 7:30 - 12:30
Stacey, Joy,
FULL
Sanitation Preparation, direct volunteers for hair/beard nets/aprons
Thursday, May 3, 12:30 - 4:10pm
William, Kathy,
FULL
Workstation 1 Lakewood Rotary, 7:40am - 10am
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Don, Bob, Marilyn, Sharon, Gayle, Philip, Judy, Donn, Ellen,
1
1
Workstation 1 Lakewood Rotary, 7:40 - 10am, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 7:40 - 10am
rick, Bill,
FULL
Workstation 1, 9:40am - Noon
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Show 10 names Benjamin W., Rebecca W., Jan M., Bob M., Kent L., Donna E., Chris E., Kathleen M., Louis M., Vivian B.,
FULL
Workstation 1, 9:40am - Noon , must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Randy, Laura,
FULL
Workstation 1, 11:40am - 2pm, Tacoma North Rotary
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Show 12 names Tanisha J., Ken B., Connie P., Bob F., Mary C., Karen J., Brian G., Gary S., Vicky T., Mary Catherine M., Jonathan J., Scott (table leader) B.,
FULL
Workstation 1, 11:40 am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Brent, Jeff,
FULL
Workstation 1, 1:40pm - 4pm
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
Show 10 names Dorene B., Chuck h., Beverly N., cathy h., Ric T., Carrie C., Dorene B., Joe H., Richard V., Dudley Y.,
FULL
Workstation 1, 1:40pm - 4pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
LaMarco, Ty,
FULL
Workstation 2 Lakewood Rotary, 7:40am - 10am
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Andrew, Anne, Steve, Christine, Joe, Nicole, Duncan, Pamela,
2
2
Workstation 2 Lakewood Rotary, 7:40 - 10am, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Barlow, Steve,
FULL
Workstation 2, 9:40am - Noon
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Show 10 names Wally E., Bob P., Lynn P., Marnee O., Bill C., Chris T., Jennifer W., Ezra W., Charlie Z., Joan Z.,
FULL
Workstation 2, 9:40am - Noon , must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Randy, Steve,
FULL
Workstation 2, 11:40am - 2pm
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Show 10 names Vicki E., Lee E., Leslie R., Denise L., Toby R., Marji F., Jennifer C., Tina B., Danielle H., Kelsey C.,
FULL
Workstation 2, 11:40 am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Douglas, Alex,
FULL
Workstation 3, 7:40am - 10am
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Leigh Ann, Kenn, Dionne, Vanessa, Joseph, Evelyn, Gunda, Mary, Marsha,
1
1
Workstation 3, 7:40 - 10am, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Mark, Dave (table leader),
FULL
Workstation 3, 9:40am - Noon
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Show 10 names Matt B., Eileen O., Laida D., Scott S., KAREN F., Sheri H., Tom S., Gil Q., Bob H., Dave (table leader) L.,
FULL
Workstation 3, 9:40am - Noon , must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Gunda, Ed,
FULL
Workstation 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Show 10 names Drew H., Missy Z., Christina T., Kathi W., Kelly L., Theresa D., Jared J., Laura G., James T., Nicola E.,
FULL
Workstation 3, 11:40 am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Rusty, Christian,
FULL
Workstation 4, 9:40am - Noon
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Show 10 names Pam L., Doug O., Joe S., Becky C., Bobbi S., Rosella S., Patti S., Joe S., Todd P., alex H.,
FULL
Workstation 4, 9:40am - Noon , must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
joy, Terry (not table leader),
FULL
Workstation 4, 11:40am - 2pm
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Jeff, Cyndi, Andrea, Heidi, Sally, DeAnne, James, Kathy,
2
2
Workstation 4, 11:40 am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Chelsea, Stephanie,
FULL
Workstation 4, 1:40pm - 4pm
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
Jessica, Steve, Shane, Jim, Jeff, Heather, John, JOHN, Marilyn,
1
1
Workstation 5, 7:40am - 10am
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Koree, Stephanie, Ward, Cook, Ron, Donna, Peter, Jay, Eric,
1
1
Workstation 5, 7:40 - 10am, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Terry,
1
1
Workstation 5, 11:40am - 2pm
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Show 10 names Jan B., Kayce B., Neima S., Deb H., Michael G., Amanda P., Angel R., Meredith B., Larry B., Sheila (table leader) B.,
FULL
Workstation 5, 11:40am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Frank, Steve,
FULL
Workstation 5, 1:40pm - 4pm
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
Show 10 names LInda Kaye B., Libby C., Deb H., Nelma S., Kayce B., Marie J., Barry B., Don (table leader) D., Sally S., Sheila B.,
FULL
Workstation 5, 1:40pm - 4pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
Ed,
1
1
Workstation 6, 7:40am - 10am
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
PAM, Joy, Pam, Scott, Karen, Kara, Kendra, Sue, Diana,
1
1
Workstation 6, 7:40 - 10am, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 7:40am - 10am
Bill,
1
1
Workstation 6, 9:40am - Noon
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
Show 10 names Marilyn H., Karen H., Dan W., Rick O., denny W., Joe F., Dan B., Thelma B., Steve R., Diana (table leader) L.,
FULL
Workstation 6, 9:40am - Noon , must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3,9:40am - Noon
joy, Tobias,
FULL
Workstation 6, 11:40am - 2pm
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Carol, Jeanne, Laurie, Travis, Bob, Christine, Cindy, Stephanie, Bill (table leader),
1
1
Workstation 6, 11:40am - 2pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 11:40am - 2pm
Stephenie, Sara,
FULL
Workstation 6, 1:40pm - 4pm
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
Show 10 names Jack O., Karen O., Renee G., Jill K., Dave C., Buck and Kay F., Mary M., Gretchen H., Hal H., Linda D.,
FULL
Workstation 6, 1:40pm - 4pm, must be able to lift 50lbs
Thursday, May 3, 1:40pm - 4pm
A J, Josh,
FULL
Clean-up, 4pm - 5pm
Thursday, May 3, 4pm - 5pm
Jennifer, Bill, Karen, Suzy, Carol,
5
5
Clean-up, 4pm - 5pm, must be able to life 50 lbs
Thursday, May 3,4pm - 5pm
Zack, Katie,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy