EDMONTON BMX PROVINCIAL SIGN UP JUNE 22nd - 24th, 2018

Please ensure you check in 15 min prior to your shift, at the sign in table. Please sign up and help make our Provincial the best! We are going to need everyone's help to pull off the best Provincial ever!

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Set-up
Friday June 22nd 3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chantell, Krista, Shealynn, Sarah,
FULL
Traffic Control (our Parking Lot)
Friday June 22nd 3:30-5:30 pm
Michelle, Jason, Jamie,
FULL
Traffic Control (Field Parking Lot)
Friday June 22nd 4:30-6:30 pm
2
2
Traffic Control (our Parking Lot)
Friday June 22nd 5:00-7:00 pm
Bob, Alan, Marco,
FULL
Traffic Control (Field Parking Lot)
Friday June 22nd 5:00-7:00 pm
Mike, Matt,
1
1
Gate Operator (Practice Night )
Friday June 22nd 5:00-8:30 pm
Kevin,
FULL
Stagers
Friday June 22nd 5:00-8:00 pm
DANIELLE, Shealynn, Ben,
FULL
Track Official aka Corner Judge (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd, 5:00-8:30 pm
Jody, Shawn, Will, Kerri, Fred,
FULL
Concession (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd, 4:00-6:00
Lisa, Jack, Tara,
FULL
Concession (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 6:00-8:00
Jack, Lisa, Krista,
FULL
Salad Prep for Sat/Sun Lunch
Friday June 22nd 6:00-8:00
Nadine,
FULL
First Aid (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 5:00-8:00 pm
Derek,
FULL
Clean-up/ Closer (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 7:30-8:30 pm
Dustin,
FULL
Equipment Shed (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 4:00-6:00 pm
Dustin,
FULL
Equipment Shed (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 6:00-8:00 pm
Laureen,
FULL
Track Maintenance (Practice Night)
Friday June 22nd 6:30-9:00 pm
Dustin, Trevor,
FULL
Set-Up
Saturday June 23rd 7:00 am-9:00am
Chantell, Krista, Selene, Kevin,
FULL
Traffic Control (our Parking Lot)
Saturday June 23rd 7:30-10:30 am
Quinn, Allan, Carlos,
FULL
Traffic Control (Field Parking lot)
Saturday June 23rd 7:30 am - 10:30 am
Bernie, Bryce, Alan,
FULL
Gate Operator - Practice
Saturday June 23rd, 8:00-11:00 am
Tim,
FULL
Gate Operator - Racing
Saturday June 23rd, 11:00am - end of race
Steven,
FULL
Stager - Practice
Saturday June 23rd, 8:00-11:00 am
Mark, Claire,
FULL
Stagers - Racing
Saturday June 23rd -11:00am - end of race
Pat, Jill, Bernard, Gary,
FULL
Stager- Finish line placer - Racing
Saturday June 23rd -11:00am - end of race
Greg,
FULL
Strider Event Helper (approx 1hr)
Saturday June 23rd - approx noon (lunch hour)
Diane, Roxanne,
FULL
Alt Lunch/Strider Event Announcer (approx 1hr)
Saturday June 23rd - approx noon (lunch hour)
duane,
FULL
Clean up (During and after Racing -Intermittent work)
Saturday June 23rd - 11:00 am -30min after racing, Intermittent work
Will, Jessica, Vanessa,
FULL
Track Maintenance (Intermittent - work)
Saturday June 23rd - 7:30am - end of racing, intermittent work
Daniel, Nick,
FULL
Awards
Saturday June 23rd - 1:00-4:00 pm
Tara, Lynn, Cassie,
FULL
Raffle Table
Saturday June 23rd 7:30 am - 10: 00 am
CRYSTAL, GREG,
FULL
Raffle Table
Saturday June 23rd 10:00 am - 12: 00 pm
CRYSTAL, GREG,
FULL
Raffle Table
Saturday June 23rd 12:00 pm - 2: 00 pm
GREG, CRYSTAL,
FULL
Raffle Table
Saturday June 23rd 2:00 pm - 4: 00 pm
CRYSTAL, CRYSTAL,
FULL
50/50 tickets
Saturday June 23rd 8:00- 10:30 am
Rhonda, Clayton,
FULL
50/50 tickets
Saturday June 23rd 10:30am- 1:00 pm
Tanya, Rhonda,
FULL
Merchandise Table
Saturday June 23rd 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Roxanne,
FULL
Merchandise Table
Saturday June 23rd 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jill,
FULL
Concession
Saturday June 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 pm
Janet, Marle, Gina,
FULL
Concession
Saturday June 23rd 12:00 - 2:00 pm
Mirela, Megan, Tracy,
FULL
Concession
Saturday June 23rd 2:00- 4:00 pm
Janine, Jill, Madeline,
FULL
Runner/Gopher
Saturday June 23rd 11:00 am - end of racing
Brandie,
FULL
Security
Saturday June 23rd 11:00 am - end of racing
Corey,
FULL
Set Up
Sunday June 24th 7:00 am-9:00am
Krista, Maxine, Cathy,
1
1
Traffic Control (Our Parking lot)
Sunday June 24th 7:30 - 10:30 am
Quinn, Carlos, Travis,
FULL
Traffic Control (Field Parking Lot)
Sunday June 24th 7:30 - 10:30 am
Nick, Allen, Marco,
FULL
Gate Operator - Practice
Sunday June 24th , 8:00-10:00 am
Shawn,
FULL
Gate Operator - Racing
Sunday June 24th -10:00am - end of race
Nathan,
FULL
Stager - Practice
Sunday June 24th , 8:00-10:00 am
Mike, Landon,
FULL
Stagers - Racing
Sunday June 24th -10:00am - end of race
Pat, Kelly, Jason (for Tannis Habekost), Ken,
FULL
Stager- Finish line placer - Racing
Sunday June 24th -10:00am - end of race
1
1
Strider Event Helper (approx 1hr)
Sunday June 24th approx noon (lunch hour)
Maybelline, Andrea,
FULL
Alt Lunch/Strider Event Announcer (approx 1hr)
Sunday June 24th approx noon (lunch hour)
duane,
FULL
Clean up (During Races and after, Intermittent work)
Sunday June 24th 10:00 am -30min after racing, Intermittent work
Will,
1
1
Track Maintenance (Intermittent work)
Sunday June 24th 7:30am - end of racing, intermittent work
1
1
Awards
Sunday June 24th 1:00-4:00 pm
Stephanie, Tiffany,
1
1
Raffle Table
Sunday June 24th 7:30 am - 10: 00 am
Justin, Jackie,
FULL
Raffle Table
Sunday June 24th 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bobby, Shayla,
FULL
Raffle Table
Sunday June 24th 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Michelle, Julie, Jan,
FULL
50/50 tickets
Sunday June 24th 8:00- 10:30 am
Sonya, Dione,
FULL
50/50 tickets
Sunday June 24th 10:30- 12:00 pm
Tanya, Michelle,
FULL
Merchandise Table
Sunday June 24th 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Stephanie,
FULL
Merchandise Table
Sunday June 24th 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Suzy,
FULL
Concession
Sunday June 24th 9:00 - 11:00 am
Robyn, Tamara, Jaelyn,
FULL
Concession
Sunday June 24th 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
lisa, Jessica, Christen,
FULL
Concession
Sunday June 24th 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Morgan, Bobby,
1
1
Runner/Gopher
Sunday June 24th 11:00 am - end of racing
brandie,
FULL
Security
Sunday June 24th 11:00 am - end of racing
Shawn,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2018, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy