WHEN: Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019, (NOTE: Volunteer times are approximate. We will finalize the times as the date gets closer.) WHERE: Creative Minds International PCS Campus, Main Hall. NOTE: Only referees require some previous knowledge of Vex. All other positions, including judges, can be filled by beginners. We will train everyone before the event.
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Mae W. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Thomas P. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Elizabeth M. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Melanie C. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Shin W. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Fu P. |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Sign up |
Setup (Night before) | Friday, 4:15PM - 8:00 PM | Sign up |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Mae W. |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Thomas P. |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Dani S. |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Shin W. |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Elizabeth M. |
Setup (Morning of) | Saturday, 7:00AM-8:30 AM | Sign up |
Registration | Saturday, 8:30AM-9:15AM | Melanie C. |
Inspection | Saturday, 8:30AM-9:15AM | Damian A. |
Inspection | Saturday, 8:30AM-9:15AM | Sign up |
Tournament Manager | Saturday, 8:30AM-3:30PM | Fu P. |
Tournament Manager | Saturday, 8:30AM-3:30PM | Ron L. |
Engineering Notebook Judge | Saturday, 9:30AM-4:00PM | Mr. C. |
Engineering Notebook Judge | Saturday, 9:30AM-4:00PM | Joe G. |
Engineering Notebook Judge | Saturday, 9:30AM-4:00PM | John Z. |
Engineering Notebook Judge | Saturday, 9:30AM-4:00PM | Sign up |
1st AM Referee (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:15AM | Heather C. |
1st AM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:15AM | Navin N. |
1st AM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:15AM | Tom F. |
1st AM Queuing Organizer (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:15AM | Tom F. |
2nd AM Referee (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Elizabeth M. |
2nd AM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Frank S. |
2nd AM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Gabe S. |
2nd AM Queuing Organizer (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Nina B. |
AM Referee (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Tashai L. |
AM Queuing Organizer (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Anastacia D. |
AM Table Reset (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Tashai L. |
AM Table Reset (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 10:15AM-12:15PM | Sign up |
PM Referee (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Tashai L. |
PM Table Reset (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Tom F. |
PM Table Reset (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Tom F. |
PM Queuing Organizer (Alliance Match) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Bryant T. |
PM Referee (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Sign up |
PM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Jeff S. |
PM Table Reset (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Nina B. |
PM Queuing Organizer (Driver Skills) | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Sign up |
Sales Table | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:30AM | Joyce W. |
Sales Table | Saturday, 8:30AM-10:30AM | Chuck M. |
Sales Table | Saturday, 10:30AM-12:30PM | Joyce W. |
Sales Table | Saturday, 10:30AM-12:30PM | Chuck M. |
Sales Table | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Chuck M. |
Sales Table | Saturday, 12:30PM-2:30PM | Joyce W. |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Mae W. |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Elizabeth M. |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Tashai L. |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Sonja C. |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Sign up |
Clean up | Saturday, 4:00PM-6:00PM | Sign up |