2017 Nor AM #1 - Calforex Cup #1 Nov 24-26 signup sheet

November 25th - AM Sprint Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero 1000 Start / 1300 - 1345 Zero 1400 Start PM Sprint Competition
November 26th AM Pursuit Competition 0900 - 0945 Zero 1000 Start & PM Individual Competition 1245 - 1330 Zero 1345 Start

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Deputy Chief of Range (RSO) CNC certification required
Nov, 2017
Liz,
FULL
FRIDAY - Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Fri, Nov 23rd, 0800-1200
Karen,
FULL
FRIDAY - Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Fri, Nov 23rd, 1600-2100
1
1
FRIDAY - Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Fri, Nov 24th, 0700-0900
Errol, Bill, Marcy,
1
1
FRIDAY - Set-up Crew - Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Fri, Nov 24th, 1145-1300
Tanya, Philip (CNSC),
1
1
FRIDAY - Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Fri, Nov 24th, 0700-1000
Blaine, Bruce,
2
2
FRIDAY - Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Fri, Nov 24th, 0700-1300
Bernie, Anne, Eva, Mayuko,
FULL
FRIDAY - Medical (Medical Professional or Wilderness 1st Aid)
Fri, Nov 24th, 0900-1600
Andrew,
1
1
FRIDAY - Range - RSO (for Nor Am official training) CNC certification required
Fri, Nov 24th, 0830-1230
Alaina,
FULL
FRIDAY - Range - RSO (for Calforex unofficial training) CNC certification required
Fri, Nov 24th, 1300-1700
Camille,
1
1
FRIDAY - Take down Crew - Stadium
Fri, Nov 24th, 1700-1900
Andrea, Binh, Maya,
1
1
FRIDAY - Take-down Crew - Range
Fri, Nov 24th, 1700-1900
Suzy, Bill, Genevieve, Kevin,
FULL
FRIDAY - Take-down Crew - Course
Fri, Nov 24th, 1630-1730
Bernie, Jo,
2
2
SAT/SUN - Food Refreshment Coordinator and Hostess (volunteer room and finish area; needs car; ordering one week prior; works with race office)
Sat & Sun, Nov 25 & 26, 8:00-3:00 pm
Ruriko,
FULL
SATURDAY - Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sat, Nov 25th, 0800-1600
Alison, Nancy,
FULL
SATURDAY - Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sat, Nov 25th, 0900-1700
Clay, Steve,
FULL
SATURDAY - Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sat, Nov 25th, 0900-1600
Marlies, Owen,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Sat, Nov 25th, 0700-0900
Brian, Patrick, Eeva, Ray,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Range - Target Prep (paint & paper and zero board change)
Sat, Nov 25th, 1000-1200
Brian, Katerina,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew & Safety - Course (course marking and safety check)
Sat, Nov 25th, 0700-1300
Bernie,
3
3
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sat, Nov 25th, 0700-0900
Blaine, Francine, Kevin, Cheryl,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Timing
Sat, Nov 25th, 0800-1600
Eva,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sat, Nov 25th, 1530-1800
Olga, Karsten, Elena, Daniel,
FULL
SATURDAY - Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Sat, Nov 25th, 0700-1300
John,
3
3
SATURDAY - Range - Ramp Supervisor (RSO) CNC certification required
Sat, Nov 25th, 0830-1600
Eeva, Barb,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sat, Nov 25th, 1000-1600
Carol Gibson, Todd,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, Nov 25th, 0915-1600
Kevin,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sat, Nov 25th, 0915-1600
Show 10 names Henry L., Gaye H., Patrick F., Annie L., Chuck O., Bogi G., Lynette M., George B., Greg K., Cindy L.,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, Nov 25th, 0915-1600
Maria,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sat, Nov 25th, 0915-1600
Lynne, Christy, Richard, Jeannette, Luc, Sharon, Susan, Oleg,
2
2
SATURDAY - Range - Sticker Board
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Trish, Eva,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Sticker Runner
Sat, Nov 25th, 1200-1600
Kira, Tiffany,
FULL
SATURDAY - Range - Sticker Runner
Sat, Nov 25th, 0945-1200
Tiffany, Deb,
FULL
SATURDAY - Penalty Loop - Recorders - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, Nov 25th, 0915-1600
1
1
SATURDAY - Penalty Loop - Paper Recorders
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Ted, Ray, Ken, Dave,
FULL
SATURDAY - Penalty Loop - Collator
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SATURDAY - Penalty Loop - Runner
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Diane,
FULL
SATURDAY - Course - Maintenance and Set up
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Jesse, Rob,
FULL
SATURDAY - Course - Controllers, Recorders & Safety
Sat, Nov 25th, 0900-1630
April, Margot, Jo, Patti, Debra,
1
1
SATURDAY - Start Area - Timers
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Jeffrey, Suzanne, Clint, Bill,
1
1
SATURDAY - Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Frances, Hugh, Suzy,
FULL
SATURDAY - Start Area - Starter
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Ian,
FULL
SATURDAY - Start Area - Marshall
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1500
Jason, Ellie,
FULL
SATURDAY - Start Area - Equipment Check
Sat, Nov 25th, 0815-1600
Errol, Patricia, John, Louis, Micki, Douglas, Joe,
FULL
SATURDAY - Finish Area - Supervisor
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Jane,
FULL
SATURDAY - Finish Area - Transponders, Bibs Collection & Refreshments
Sat, Nov 25th, 0930-1600
Masako, Janet,
FULL
SATURDAY - Take-down - Stadium
Sat, Nov 25th, 1530-1700
Gabor, Jackie, Lori, Heather,
FULL
SATURDAY - Take-down - Course
Sat, Nov 25th, 1630-1730
Bernie, Lori, Justin, Rachel,
FULL
SATURDAY PM - Bib pickup at race office / wash sort / return Sunday morning 8:00 am (canmore location to wash preferred)
Saturday/Sunday Nov 25/26th
Lavina,
FULL
SUNDAY - Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sun, Nov 26th, 0800-1600
1
1
SUNDAY - Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sun, Nov 26th, 0830-1530
Clayton, Steve,
FULL
SUNDAY - Medical professionals or current wilderness 1st aid certification needed
Sun, Nov 26th, 0830-1600
Lynda, Sekwan,
FULL
SUNDAY - Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Sun, Nov 26th, 0700-0900
Bill, Barb, George, Cheryl,
FULL
SUNDAY - Set-up Crew - Start Area - Timing
Sun, Nov 26th, 0800-1000
Jack,
FULL
SUNDAY - Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sun, Nov 26th, 0700-0900
Blaine, Marcy, Tab, Glenn,
FULL
SUNDAY - Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Sun, Nov 26th, 0700-1300
Bernie, Andrew,
2
2
SUNDAY - Range - Ramp Supervisor ( RSO) CNC certification required
Sun, Nov 26th, 0830-1630
Barb, Todd,
FULL
SUNDAY - Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sun, Nov 26th, 0945-1600
Jeff, Carol Gibson,
FULL
SUNDAY - Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
1
1
SUNDAY - Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
Bruno, Chuck, Darrell, Cindy, Ian,
5
5
SUNDAY - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
1
1
SUNDAY - Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
Lynne, Christy, Michelle, Jeannette, Marjory,
5
5
SUNDAY - Range - Sticker Board
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1600
Trish, Eva,
FULL
SUNDAY - Range - Sticker Runners (PM only)
Sun, Nov 26th, 1330-1600
Lance, Diane,
FULL
SUNDAY - Range - Sticker Runner (AM only)
Sun, Nov 26th, 0945-1200
Deb, Annie, Saundi,
FULL
SUNDAY - Penalty Loop - Recording - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
1
1
SUNDAY - Penalty Loop - Recording - Paper Recorders
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
joyce, Clint, Margot,
1
1
SUNDAY - Penalty Loop - Collator
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SUNDAY - Penalty Loop - Runner
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1600
Sheila,
FULL
SUNDAY - Course - Maintenance and Set up
Sun, Nov 26th, 0900-1600
Eric,
1
1
SUNDAY - Course - Controllers, Recorders & Safety
Sun, Nov 26th, 0900-1600
Laurie, Jack Whittaker, Patti, Debra,
4
4
SUNDAY - Start Area - Timers
Sun, Nov 26th, 0915-1600
Martin, Greg,
3
3
SUNDAY - Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sun, Nov 26th, 0900-1600
Anne-claire, Susan, Suzanne,
FULL
SUNDAY - Start Area - Starter
Sun, Nov 26th, 0900-1600
John,
FULL
SUNDAY - Start Area - Marshall
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1500
bogi, Jackie,
FULL
SUNDAY - Start Area - Equipment Check
Sun, Nov 26th, 0815-1500
Errol, Patricia, John, Louis, April, Douglas,
1
1
SUNDAY - Finish Area - Supervisor
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1600
Jane,
FULL
SUNDAY - Finish Area - Transponders, Bib Collection and Refreshments
Sun, Nov 26th, 0930-1600
Janet, Jeffrey,
FULL
SUNDAY - Take-down - Range - Replace Zero Boards with Training Boards
Sun, Nov 26th, 1530-1730
Jane,
2
2
SUNDAY - Take-down - Range
Sun, Nov 26th, 1530-1800
Bill,
3
3
SUNDAY - Take-down - Stadium
Sun, Nov 26th, 1530-1800
Lori,
3
3
SUNDAY - Take-down - Course
Sun, Nov 26th, 1630-1730
Jackie, Emma, Douglas, Glenn,
FULL
SUNDAY PM - Bib pickup at race office / wash / return to Biathlon Alberta
Sun, Nov 26th
Lavina,
FULL
Organizing Committee Chair
Ken Davies
Ken,
FULL
Competition Secretary
Karin Kaarsoo
Karin,
1
1
Competition Chief
Carol Henley
Carol,
FULL
Assistant Competition Chief
Sherry Thompson
Sherry,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Kirsten Kaarsoo
Kirsten,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Jordan McGuire
Jordan,
FULL
Chief of Course
Lyle McLeod
Lyle,
FULL
Chief of Range
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
CNC Contact
Briony & Jocelyn
Briony, Jocelyn,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Lavina Gilliland
Lavina, Michelle,
FULL
IBU TD
Ron Pelletier
Ron,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2017, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy